May 07, 2017 - Sunday 9:30 am

Strati-flighted B/C/D Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.24 Silver 1 92.00 Jerry BeckClovis, NM John RollinsonClovis, NM Kathleen KellyEnglewood, CO Robert MurphyEnglewood, CO
3.18 Silver 2 84.00 John RuminerLos Alamos, NM Earle Marie HansonLos Alamos, NM Buck SchreyerAlbuquerque, NM Marian SchreyerAlbuquerque, NM
2.72 Silver 3 1 71.00 Eric HeinrichEspanola, NM H Ann BrannonCarlsbad, NM Jurgen StielowSanta Fe, NM Andrew CornettSanta Fe, NM
1.79 Silver 4 69.00 John JacobsonSanta Fe, NM Charles WilkinsSanta Fe, NM Joan VernickSanta Fe, NM Judy WilsonSanta Fe, NM
2.04 Silver 2 1 64.00 W Gordon GravesPagosa Springs, CO Cathy GravesPagosa Springs, CO Betty NasonPagosa Springs, CO Elizabeth KuhnPagosa Springs, CO
1.53 Silver 3 59.00 Patty StevensSanta Fe, NM Shelley CooperSanta Fe, NM Jude WallaceSanta Fe, NM Sandy LemonSanta Fe, NM

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
6 Jerry Beck John Rollinson Kathleen Kelly Robert Murphy B 1 - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 4.24 Silver
1 John Ruminer Earle Marie Hanson Buck Schreyer Marian Schreyer B 2 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 3.18 Silver
5 Eric Heinrich H Ann Brannon Jurgen Stielow Andrew Cornett C 3 1 - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 2.72 Silver
2 John Jacobson Charles Wilkins Joan Vernick Judy Wilson B 4 - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.79 Silver
12 W Gordon Graves Cathy Graves Betty Nason Elizabeth Kuhn D - 2 1 - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 2.04 Silver
9 Patty Stevens Shelley Cooper Jude Wallace Sandy Lemon D - 3 - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.53 Silver
8 Athena Kelly Gerald Wellman Craig Kippels Ellen Brabson C - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.63 Silver
10 Bruce Poster Jeanne Thomas James Atwood Gary Lowenthal D - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.84 Silver
7 Larry Saine Suzi Borgo Gene Covington Edwin Nordstom D - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.42 Silver
4 Patsy Waltemath Sally Van Valin Judith MacQuigg Bliss Kelly-Loree B - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.21 Silver
3 Gary Scrivner Mary Scrivner Michael Delaney Egda Delaney C - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.42 Silver
11 Pamela Williams Howard Friedman Susan Zimmerman Joseph Freedman C - - - - - - 24.00 0.00 24.00 0.21 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results