May 21, 2017 - Sunday 10:30 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

18.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.70 Silver 1 126.00 Tony GreenePortland, ME Norma GreenePortland, ME Sharron HinckleyAugusta, ME John HackettOxford, ME
5.78 Silver 2 1 101.00 Michael QuinnOtisfield, ME Patricia QuinnOtisfield, ME William WhitmanRound Pond, ME Barbara WhitmanRound Pond, ME
4.33 Silver 3 99.00 Thomas GoodwinLewiston, ME Timothy GoodwinStandish, ME Edward SpearSarasota, FL Forrest Wardwell JrBucksport, ME
3.25 Silver 4 95.00 Stephen DyerHudson, ME J Alfred LetourneauWaterville, ME Jill StirgwoltHarpswell, ME Rosemarie GoodwinLewiston, ME
2.97 Silver 5 2 93.00 Paul JohnsonVeazie, ME Susan JohnsonVeazie, ME Tom ColwellDeer Isle, ME Paula ColwellDeer Isle, ME
2.48 Silver 3 1 91.00 David OfferAugusta, ME John ErdmanW Farmington, ME Jane ElliottEast Winthrop, ME Lance BukoffWarren, ME
1.67 Silver 4 84.00 Vernon AreyMonmouth, ME Janet AreyMonmouth, ME Marilyn WareReadfield, ME Martha MorrillEast Winthrop, ME
1.86 Silver 5 2 83.00 Paul MitnikVassalboro, ME David BourqueWinslow, ME Suzon MorrisonWinslow, ME Paul ShermanWinthrop, ME
1.40 Silver 3 77.00 Gail JohnsonBangor, ME Robert ClukeyBangor, ME Donald MurrayHampden, ME Sheila PechinskiBangor, ME

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
8 Tony Greene Norma Greene Sharron Hinckley John Hackett A 1 - - - - - 126.00 0.00 126.00 7.70 Silver
15 Michael Quinn Patricia Quinn William Whitman Barbara Whitman B 2 1 - - - - 101.00 0.00 101.00 5.78 Silver
9 Thomas Goodwin Timothy Goodwin Edward Spear Forrest Wardwell Jr A 3 - - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 4.33 Silver
10 Stephen Dyer J Alfred Letourneau Jill Stirgwolt Rosemarie Goodwin A 4 - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 3.25 Silver
18 Paul Johnson Susan Johnson Tom Colwell Paula Colwell B 5 2 - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 2.97 Silver
14 David Offer John Erdman Jane Elliott Lance Bukoff C - 3 1 - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 2.48 Silver
13 Vernon Arey Janet Arey Marilyn Ware Martha Morrill B - 4 - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 1.67 Silver
4 Paul Mitnik David Bourque Suzon Morrison Paul Sherman C - 5 2 - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 1.86 Silver
2 Gail Johnson Robert Clukey Donald Murray Sheila Pechinski C - - 3 - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.40 Silver
17 David Atwood Mary Atwood Peter Lombardo Grace Lombardo A - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.30 Silver
6 Ted Repa Betty Repa Ingrid Roveillo Barbara Johnson C - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 0.91 Silver
12 Kathleen Kearney Juanita Mahon Shirley Hamlin Geoff Lewis C - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 0.52 Silver
3 Charles Stringham Peter Snell Ann Ebeling Robert Walker C - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 0.78 Silver
5 Kenneth Harvey Joyce Rushton Edward Rushton Patricia Damon B - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.65 Silver
11 Lawrence Kolkhorst Stephen Kolkhorst Richard Verrill Norma Verrill B - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.04 Silver
7 Alice Higgins Philip Heasley Ronald Fillmore Michael Povich B - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.52 Silver
1 David Thanhauser Stephen Clements Debbie Bailly Jeff Brazar C - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.52 Silver
16 Madolin Fogarty Bert Witham Donni Witham Sally Morrison C - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.52 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results