May 06, 2017 - Saturday 1:30 pm

Bob Wallace Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Charlene Lutz Linda Leedy A 1 - - 1 - - 363.00 66.48 363.00 9.63 Silver Scores
18 Max Mohan Arora Rana Arora B 2 1 - 2 1 - 333.00 60.99 333.00 7.22 Silver Scores
22 Michael Hellmer Mitchell Pote A 6 - - 3 - - 313.00 57.33 313.00 2.29 Silver Scores
19 James Gormong Jane Ann Gormong A 8 - - 4 - - 303.50 55.59 303.50 1.29 Silver Scores
10 Tom Beagle Franklin Alan B 9 4 - 5 2 - 300.50 55.04 300.50 1.26 Silver Scores
12 John Berg Deanna Nesbit A - - - 6/7 - - 292.50 53.57 292.50 0.57 Silver Scores
4 Sonya Wilkins Betty Markey B - 5 - 6/7 3 - 292.50 53.57 292.50 0.94 Silver Scores
6 Lois Scott Ronald Hobbs A - - - 8 - - 284.50 52.11 284.50 0.46 Silver Scores
5 Patricia Birbiglia Perry Olsen C - - 1 9 4 1 279.00 51.10 279.00 1.68 Silver Scores
8 Judy Sosin Ellen Simon C - - 2 - 5 2 277.50 50.82 277.50 1.26 Silver Scores
16 Marcia Fidler G Fidler A - - - - - - 277.50 50.82 277.50 Scores
15 Patty Cole Beverly Brown A - - - - - - 272.00 49.82 272.00 Scores
17 Joan Gray James Rowen B - - - - - - 271.50 49.73 271.50 Scores
20 Charles Aldenderfer Jonathan Wolf A - - - - - - 268.50 49.18 268.50 Scores
1 Nancy Wilson Willam Heeter B - - - - - - 256.00 46.89 256.00 Scores
21 William Ervin Joan Ervin C - - - - - 3 247.00 45.24 247.00 0.51 Silver Scores
13 Charles McPeek Lynn Hale C - - - - - - 242.50 44.41 242.50 Scores
3 Natan Erdberg Loren Anderson A - - - - - - 242.00 44.32 242.00 Scores
9 Melvin Ward Sharon Austin A - - - - - - 240.50 44.05 240.50 Scores
14 John Beltz Miles Muhlada C - - - - - - 240.50 44.05 240.50 Scores
11 Emily King Diane Fillmore C - - - - - - 233.00 42.67 233.00 Scores
2 Emily Newby Patricia Yingling C - - - - - - 176.00 32.23 176.00 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
20 Geoff Bridges Kendra Bridges A 3 - - 1 - - 331.50 60.71 331.50 5.42 Silver Scores
15 Rahul Kapur Steve Davis B 4 2 - 2 1 - 329.00 60.26 329.00 4.06 Silver Scores
9 Wagner Van Vlack Eleanor Grinslade A 5 - - 3 - - 323.50 59.25 323.50 3.05 Silver Scores
19 Penelope Millar Matt Cory B 7 3 - 4 2 - 310.50 56.87 310.50 1.71 Silver Scores
21 Donald Florida Annette Clark A - - - 5 - - 299.00 54.76 299.00 0.73 Silver Scores
18 Larry Allison Peter Aldenderfer A - - - 6 - - 294.00 53.85 294.00 0.61 Silver Scores
17 Bruce Stroud Suzanne Bellamy B - 6 - 7 3 - 290.50 53.21 290.50 0.86 Silver Scores
1 Marsha Sandersen Sharon Wallack B - - - 8 4 - 286.50 52.47 286.50 0.60 Silver Scores
22 Massoud Banan Joseph Shull A - - - 9 - - 278.50 51.01 278.50 0.41 Silver Scores
3 Hal Cultice Russell Black A - - - - - - 276.50 50.64 276.50 Scores
16 Noel Helmink Randy Helmink A - - - - - - 274.50 50.27 274.50 Scores
10 T Bondus III William Gheen B - - - - 5 - 269.00 49.27 269.00 0.34 Silver Scores
2 Harry Preston Barbara Brunner C - - 3/4 - - 1/2 268.50 49.18 268.50 0.83 Silver Scores
14 Holly Day Pamela Little C - - 3/4 - - 1/2 268.50 49.18 268.50 0.83 Silver Scores
6 Selma Caldwell Janet Hammond A - - - - - - 259.50 47.53 259.50 Scores
4 Janice Vernia Julia Birge B - - - - - - 256.50 46.98 256.50 Scores
12 Joanna Hebermehl Milt Van Reed A - - - - - - 248.00 45.42 248.00 Scores
8 Mary Ann Kanervo Kathryn Garrity C - - - - - - 247.00 45.24 247.00 Scores
7 Sandra Holliday C Cone B - - - - - - 245.00 44.87 245.00 Scores
13 Eugene Kober Claudia Kober B - - - - - - 238.50 43.68 238.50 Scores
11 Barbara Arlington Heather Harmeyer C - - - - - - 207.00 37.91 207.00 Scores
5 Janet Tindall Joan Flynn C - - - - - - 204.50 37.45 204.50 Scores