May 27, 2017 - Saturday 7:30 pm

Windom Peak Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.70 Gold 1 100.00 Dennis DawsonSanta Fe, NM Marilyn WhitehurstSanta Fe, NM Leo BellCarlsbad, CA Dan JacobVancouver, BC Ishmael DelMonteLas Vegas, NV David SabourinOttawa, ON
5.78 Gold 2 80.00 Kim CaleyColorado Spring, CO Joe LukColorado Spgs, CO Thomas GayApple Valley, CA Mary OlsonColorado Spgs, CO
4.33 Gold 3 74.00 Cameron DonerSurrey, BC Kay EnfieldSanta Fe, NM Karin KelseyAlbuquerque, NM Oren KriegelChicago, IL Greg HinzeSan Antonio, TX
4.73 Gold 4 1 67.00 Robert LuptonAurora, CO Robert ParisDenver, CO Brian RinkDenver, CO Belinda RustDenver, CO
3.55 Gold 2 59.00 Dena ShpallGlendale, CO Karen TrujilloDenver, CO Edwin HagermanDenver, CO Kathleen ZippWestminster, CO
3.02 Gold 3 1 54.00 Martyn CooperCrested Butte, CO Beth ToddNew Orleans, LA Jeanette RobertsDelta, CO Michael ThorpeMontrose, CO

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
2 Dennis Dawson Marilyn Whitehurst Leo Bell Dan Jacob Ishmael DelMonte David Sabourin A 1 - - - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 7.70 Gold
6 Kim Caley Joe Luk Thomas Gay Mary Olson A 2 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 5.78 Gold
5 Cameron Doner Kay Enfield Karin Kelsey Oren Kriegel Greg Hinze A 3 - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 4.33 Gold
8 Robert Lupton Robert Paris Brian Rink Belinda Rust B 4 1 - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 4.73 Gold
4 Dena Shpall Karen Trujillo Edwin Hagerman Kathleen Zipp B - 2 - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 3.55 Gold
3 Joe Jenkins Dick Duff Judy Hummel Susan Krassy A - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.05 Red
11 Martyn Cooper Beth Todd Jeanette Roberts Michael Thorpe C - 3 1 - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 3.02 Gold
10 Monika Senf Craig Snowden Robert Vetter Sheryl Siegel B - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.26 Red
7 Glen Woody Woodson Frances Huber Charles Radcliffe Anne Hill C - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 1.05 Red
9 Helen McCourt Chuck McCourt Kenneth Leopold Aaron Leopold C - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.42 Red
12 Cyndi Sauvage Barbara Gallagher Vinay Jha Imtiaz Husain C - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.84 Red
1 Kevin Dunn Cornelia Snyder Karen Cox Tim Jones C - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.42 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results