May 26, 2017 - Friday 3:00 pm

Capitol Peak Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.11 Red 1 59.00 Billy MillerLas Vegas, NV Alain SchreiberBellevue, WA Ken ScholesBellevue, WA David GraingerEtobicoke, ON Adam GrossackNewton, MA
3.08 Red 2 55.00 Don HeitlerEnglewood, CO Anita HeitlerEnglewood, CO Linda SundbyeBroomfield, CO Dom Di FeliceDenver, CO
2.31 Red 3 50.00 Cookie PotterBoca Grande, FL Kevin DwyerMelbourne, FL Anam TebhaCharlotte, NC Kevin BathurstPalm Bch Gdns, FL
3.33 Red 4 1 48.00 Hurlon James DulanDenver, CO Sandy BoltonLittleton, CO Carole CarlsonEnglewood, CO David CarlsonEnglewood, CO
2.50 Red 2 1 43.00 Susan FallonEstes Park, CO Jerry WolterCottonwood, AZ Lloyd ParkerEstes Park, CO Andrea ScottCottonwood, AZ
1.87 Red 3 2 39.00 Marty CaplanDenver, CO Jeffrey HaberDenver, CO David MinsonLittleton, CO Curtis CastlemanEvergreen, CO
1.40 Red 4 38.00 Sue BauerLone Tree, CO Randy BauerLone Tree, CO Thomas GroppHighlands Ranch, CO Janet ThornberCentennial, CO

Recaps

Section S

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
11 Billy Miller Alain Schreiber Ken Scholes David Grainger Adam Grossack A 1 - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 4.11 Red
9 Don Heitler Anita Heitler Linda Sundbye Dom Di Felice A 2 - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 3.08 Red
8 Cookie Potter Kevin Dwyer Anam Tebha Kevin Bathurst A 3 - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 2.31 Red
10 Hurlon James Dulan Sandy Bolton Carole Carlson David Carlson B 4 1 - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 3.33 Red
1 Susan Fallon Jerry Wolter Lloyd Parker Andrea Scott C - 2 1 - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 2.50 Red
2 Marty Caplan Jeffrey Haber David Minson Curtis Castleman C - 3 2 - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 1.87 Red
3 Sue Bauer Randy Bauer Thomas Gropp Janet Thornber C - 4 - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 1.40 Red
6 Mark Burton Jennifer Burton Marilyn Eckerling Wayne Eckerling C - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.50 Red
7 George Nicholos Linda Nicholos Cheryl Schwartz Susan Krassy B - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.25 Red
4 Julie Wertz Trudy Owen Susy Smith Al Walsh C - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.25 Red
5 Melvyn Klein Roberta Klein Laura Thomson Courtney Price C - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00 0.25 Red
12 Sherry Clint Thomas Kelly II Ursula Kantor Nancy Benedict B - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00 0.25 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results