May 16, 2017 - Tuesday 2:00 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
6 Jane Jamison Norma Gessell 3 3 2 - 1 1 - 109.00 64.88 92.00 201.00 4.78 Gold Scores
8 Phillip Rhodes Linda Rhodes 3 7 5 - 2 2 - 104.00 61.90 86.00 190.00 2.13 Gold Scores
5 Deborah Christian Linda Shearin 7 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 95.00 172.50 1.45 Gold Scores
9 Sandra Morris Carol Eiseman 7 - - - 4 - - 83.00 49.40 84.50 167.50 0.51 Red Scores
4 Joyce Stroud Kurtis Priebe 1 - - - - - 1 71.50 42.56 94.00 165.50 1.76 Red Scores
3 John Lawrence Betty Lawrence 7 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 89.50 165.00 0.51 Red Scores
2 Barry Buuck Linda Buuck 3 - - - 3 - - 88.50 52.68 66.00 154.50 0.73 Red Scores
7 Tricia Adcock Carolyn Reed 7 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 76.00 153.50 Scores
1 Ike Williford Ruth Williford 1 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 77.00 146.50 0.74 Red Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
1 Geri Higgins Leslie Pfeiffer 3 8/9 6 - 2 1 - 95.50 56.85 93.00 188.50 1.80 Gold Scores
7 Kim Kelley Suzanne Stofer 7 8/9 - - - - - 85.00 50.60 103.50 188.50 1.80 Gold Scores
8 Sherlene Edwards Michael Edwards 1 14/15 - 4 4/5 - - 85.50 50.89 96.00 181.50 1.42 Gold|Red Scores
4 Travis Atterberry Janice Atterberry 3 14/15 - - - - - 77.00 45.83 104.50 181.50 1.10 Gold Scores
9 Jordanka Dimitrov John Shoesmith 7 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 103.50 175.50 1.45 Gold Scores
3 Helen Roemisch Vanette Aleksic 7 - - - 4/5 - - 85.50 50.89 85.50 171.00 0.91 Red Scores
2 Rhonda Norfleet Mary Karch 3 - - - 3 2 - 91.50 54.46 79.00 170.50 0.73 Red Scores
5 Judith Kelley Renate Brown 7 - - - 1 - - 96.00 57.14 68.50 164.50 1.45 Gold Scores
6 Annette Bono Nora Biddle 7 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 73.00 141.00 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
1 Molly Chambers Clifford Smith 1 11 - 3 2/3 1 1 89.00 52.98 96.50 185.50 1.79 Gold|Red Scores
8 Lou Ann Moles Pat Moles 7 12 - - - - - 83.00 49.40 101.50 184.50 1.45 Gold Scores
9 Sarah Pentecost Kathy Wilson 7 - - - 2/3 - - 89.00 52.98 90.00 179.00 0.88 Red Scores
4 Susan Jennings Steven Jennings 3 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 101.00 178.50 1.02 Red Scores
7 Karen Jennings Eddie Sisco 3 - - - 4 2 - 83.50 49.70 93.50 177.00 1.20 Red Scores
2 Keith Thomas Larry Kinney 1 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 86.50 168.00 Scores
5 Earl Mast Linda Neal 7 - - - 1 - - 95.00 56.55 66.50 161.50 1.45 Gold Scores
3 Joyce Zeldin Stanford Zeldin 7 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 62.00 142.50 Scores
6 Patricia Dooley Penelope Hilton 1 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 64.00 141.00 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
5 Linda Windham Michael Windham 7 1/2 - - 1 - - 113.50 67.56 90.50 204.00 7.44 Gold Scores
4 Valerie Fraser Floyd Fraser 3 4 3 - 2 1 - 105.00 62.50 94.50 199.50 3.59 Gold Scores
9 Martha Ward Sharon Ward 7 6 - - 3 - - 103.50 61.61 87.50 191.00 2.43 Gold Scores
3 Frank Morgan Roland Graves 7 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 90.50 169.00 0.73 Red Scores
6 Gerhard Faleide Susan Picone 7 - - - 4 - - 82.00 48.81 73.00 155.00 0.51 Red Scores
7 Beryl Hancock Peter Hancock 7 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 77.50 153.50 Scores
8 Lillian Casteel Pat Case 1 - - - - 2 1 75.50 44.94 76.00 151.50 0.74 Red Scores
1 Lana Foot Tanner Chapman 1 - - - - - - 55.00 32.74 89.50 144.50 0.64 Red Scores
2 Gretchen Lawrence Dale Wilson 3 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 73.00 140.00 Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
8 Debbie Vlasis Curtis Bourland 1 1/2 1 1 3 2 1 98.50 58.63 105.50 204.00 7.44 Gold Scores
4 Barbara O'Donnell Patty Seward 1 - - 5 4 - 2 90.50 53.87 89.50 180.00 1.22 Red Scores
9 Dottie Carlisle Pat Dunne 7 - - - 2 - - 99.00 58.93 75.00 174.00 1.02 Red Scores
5 Michael Popkin Sandra Popkin 7 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 80.50 159.50 Scores
6 Karen Proetz Patricia Phillips 7 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 79.50 154.00 Scores
2 Nancy Speer Mary Weindorf 1 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 73.50 150.50 Scores
3 Judy Belt Patricia Bertnolli 7 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 73.00 147.50 Scores
1 Susan Valerio-Long Meg Casey 1 - - - - - - 63.00 37.50 61.50 124.50 Scores
7 Duane Hall Ailene Hall 3 - - - 1 1 - 100.00 59.52 100.00 1.45 Gold Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
8 Harvey Swalley Jane Swalley 3 5 4 - 1 1 - 104.50 62.20 88.00 192.50 2.83 Gold Scores
6 Jason Mook Tommy Mook 1 10 - 2 4 3 1 92.50 55.06 94.00 186.50 2.26 Gold|Red Scores
9 Donna Howell Dianna Nerren 3 13 - - 2 2 - 94.50 56.25 89.50 184.00 1.80 Gold|Red Scores
2 Eleanor Thomas Rex Thomas 3 - - - - - - 88.00 52.38 82.00 170.00 Scores
4 Carolyn Stowers Anna Hayden 3 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 84.50 167.00 Scores
5 Judy Wright Betty Millsap 7 - - - 3 - - 93.50 55.65 61.00 154.50 0.73 Red Scores
7 Sally Morris John Morris 7 - - - - - - 59.50 35.42 92.50 152.00 1.02 Red Scores
1 Nathan Atkinson Ann Dodson 1 - - - - - - 63.50 37.80 88.00 151.50 0.48 Red Scores
3 Leo Hawkins John Mueller 1 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 71.00 148.50 Scores