May 16, 2017 - Tuesday 9:30 am

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
4 Valerie Fraser Floyd Fraser 3 10 6 - 1 1 - 94.50 56.25 94.50 1.45 Gold L - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Jane Jamison Norma Gessell 3 16 11 - 2 2 - 92.00 54.76 92.00 1.02 Red K - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Linda Windham Michael Windham 7 17/18 - - 3 - - 90.50 53.87 90.50 0.73 Red L - 5 - E/W Scores
3 John Lawrence Betty Lawrence 7 20/23 - - 4 - - 89.50 53.27 89.50 0.51 Red K - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Martha Ward Sharon Ward 7 26 - - - - - 87.50 52.08 87.50 L - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Ike Williford Ruth Williford 2 - - - - - 1 77.00 45.83 77.00 0.74 Red K - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Tricia Adcock Carolyn Reed 7 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 76.00 K - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Lillian Casteel Pat Case 2 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 76.00 L - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Gretchen Lawrence Dale Wilson 3 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 73.00 L - 2 - E/W Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
5 Deborah Christian Linda Shearin 7 9 - - 1 - - 95.00 56.55 95.00 1.45 Gold K - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Joyce Stroud Kurtis Priebe 2 11/12 7/8 4/5 2 1 1 94.00 55.95 94.00 1.02 Red K - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Frank Morgan Roland Graves 7 17/18 - - 3 - - 90.50 53.87 90.50 0.73 Red L - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Lana Foot Tanner Chapman 2 20/23 12/14 6/7 4 2 - 89.50 53.27 89.50 0.64 Red L - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Phillip Rhodes Linda Rhodes 3 - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 86.00 K - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Sandra Morris Carol Eiseman 7 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 84.50 K - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Beryl Hancock Peter Hancock 7 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 77.50 L - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Gerhard Faleide Susan Picone 7 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 73.00 L - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Barry Buuck Linda Buuck 3 - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 66.00 K - 2 - N/S Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
6 Jason Mook Tommy Mook 2 11/12 7/8 4/5 1 1 1 94.00 55.95 94.00 1.45 Gold M - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Sally Morris John Morris 7 15 - - 2 - - 92.50 55.06 92.50 1.02 Red M - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Donna Howell Dianna Nerren 3 20/23 12/14 - 3 2 - 89.50 53.27 89.50 0.78 Red M - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Harvey Swalley Jane Swalley 3 24/25 15/16 - 4/5 3/4 - 88.00 52.38 88.00 0.48 Red M - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Nathan Atkinson Ann Dodson 2 24/25 15/16 8 4/5 3/4 - 88.00 52.38 88.00 0.48 Red M - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Carolyn Stowers Anna Hayden 3 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 84.50 M - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Eleanor Thomas Rex Thomas 3 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 82.00 M - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Leo Hawkins John Mueller 2 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 71.00 M - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Earl Mast Linda Neal 7 - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 66.50 L - 5 - N/S Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
8 Lou Ann Moles Pat Moles 7 5 - - 1 - - 101.50 60.42 101.50 1.45 Gold L - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Susan Jennings Steven Jennings 3 6 3 - 2 1 - 101.00 60.12 101.00 1.02 Red L - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Molly Chambers Clifford Smith 2 7 4 2 3 2 1 96.50 57.44 96.50 0.81 Red L - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Karen Jennings Eddie Sisco 3 13 9 - 4 - - 93.50 55.65 93.50 0.51 Red L - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Sarah Pentecost Kathy Wilson 7 19 - - - - - 90.00 53.57 90.00 L - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Keith Thomas Larry Kinney 2 27 - - - - - 86.50 51.49 86.50 L - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Patricia Dooley Penelope Hilton 2 - - - - - - 64.00 38.10 64.00 L - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Joyce Zeldin Stanford Zeldin 7 - - - - - - 62.00 36.90 62.00 L - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Judy Wright Betty Millsap 7 - - - - - - 61.00 36.31 61.00 M - 5 - E/W Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
8 Debbie Vlasis Curtis Bourland 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 105.50 62.80 105.50 1.45 Gold M - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Travis Atterberry Janice Atterberry 3 2 2 - 2 2 - 104.50 62.20 104.50 1.02 Red K - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Kim Kelley Suzanne Stofer 7 3/4 - - 3 - - 103.50 61.61 103.50 0.73 Red K - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Helen Roemisch Vanette Aleksic 7 - - - 4 - - 85.50 50.89 85.50 0.51 Red K - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Rhonda Norfleet Mary Karch 3 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 79.00 K - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Dottie Carlisle Pat Dunne 7 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 75.00 M - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Annette Bono Nora Biddle 7 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 73.00 K - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Judith Kelley Renate Brown 7 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 68.50 K - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Susan Valerio-Long Meg Casey 2 - - - - - - 61.50 36.61 61.50 M - 1 - N/S Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
9 Jordanka Dimitrov John Shoesmith 7 3/4 - - 1 - - 103.50 61.61 103.50 1.45 Gold K - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Sherlene Edwards Michael Edwards 2 8 5 3 2 1 1 96.00 57.14 96.00 1.02 Red K - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Geri Higgins Leslie Pfeiffer 3 14 10 - 3 2 - 93.00 55.36 93.00 0.73 Red K - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Barbara O'Donnell Patty Seward 2 20/23 12/14 6/7 4 - 2 89.50 53.27 89.50 0.61 Red M - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Michael Popkin Sandra Popkin 7 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.50 M - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Karen Proetz Patricia Phillips 7 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 79.50 M - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Nancy Speer Mary Weindorf 2 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 73.50 M - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Judy Belt Patricia Bertnolli 7 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 73.00 M - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Diana Milligan Linda Prust 2 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 67.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores