Apr 28, 2017 - Friday 10:30 am

Intermediate Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Pat McKittrick Hazel Getman A 5 - - 1 - - 69.50 57.92 69.50 0.97 Silver Scores
1 Mike Jacobs Lydia Jacobs A 6 - - 2 - - 68.00 56.67 68.00 0.68 Silver Scores
2 Richard Olson Jane Olson C - 3 2 3/4 1 1 64.50 53.75 64.50 0.98 Silver Scores
5 Trisha Muniz Joy Bradley A - - - 3/4 - - 64.50 53.75 64.50 0.42 Silver Scores
7 Alice Adams Carolyn Brown C - 4 3 - 2 - 63.00 52.50 63.00 0.73 Silver Scores
3 John Wharton Ellsworth Manso B - - - - - - 49.50 41.25 49.50 Scores
6 Joy Edelman Paula Lukeroth B - - - - - - 41.00 34.17 41.00 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Joanne Leverone Elaine Rice A - - - 1/2 - - 67.00 55.83 67.00 0.83 Silver Scores
6 Zulema Olander Walter Olander B - 1 - 1/2 1 - 67.00 55.83 67.00 1.56 Silver Scores
7 Constance Clark Carl Koch C - 2 1 3 - 1 66.50 55.42 66.50 1.30 Silver Scores
1 Jack Sieling Ann Turner A - - - - - - 61.00 50.83 61.00 Scores
5 Janet Ashe Gaye Little A - - - - - - 57.50 47.92 57.50 Scores
2 Sheryl Hobbs Murugan Rajaratnam C - - - - - - 55.00 45.83 55.00 Scores
4 Gerda Anderson Shirley Drof A - - - - - - 46.00 38.33 46.00 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Michael Scher Athena Gordon A 1 - - 1 - - 85.50 71.25 85.50 2.75 Silver Scores
7 Bruce Burns Martha Core A 3 - - 2 - - 74.50 62.08 74.50 1.55 Silver Scores
6 Elaine Iwinski Joyce Jonik A - - - 3 - - 65.50 54.58 65.50 0.49 Silver Scores
1 Mary Thorne Maria Saez A - - - - - - 53.50 44.58 53.50 Scores
2 Diane Fitzgibbon Steven Vance C - - - - 1 1 49.50 41.25 49.50 0.58 Silver Scores
3 Patricia Banfield Diann Mulroy C - - - - - - 48.00 40.00 48.00 Scores
5 Sylvia Doyle Carolyn Hull A - - - - - - 43.50 36.25 43.50 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Michael Konicek Steven Gerstein A 2 - - 1 - - 82.50 68.75 82.50 2.06 Silver Scores
5 Marvin Greene Anne Runyan A 4 - - 2 - - 73.00 60.83 73.00 1.16 Silver Scores
3 Vicki Wagner Judy Hanson B - - - 3 1 - 60.00 50.00 60.00 0.63 Silver Scores
7 Fay Ennis Henry Ennis A - - - - - - 57.00 47.50 57.00 Scores
4 Brenda Halvorsen Velma Bouxsein A - - - - - - 56.50 47.08 56.50 Scores
6 Brenda Clayson Kathleen O'Connell B - - - - - - 55.50 46.25 55.50 Scores
2 Margaret O'Connell Linda Allen C - - - - - - 35.50 29.58 35.50 Scores