Apr 30, 2017 - Sunday 5:00 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.60 Silver 1 61.00 Bob Balderson JrEden Prairie, MN Kerry HollowayBloomington, MN Michael HowlandMinneapolis, MN Harry SapienzaMinnetonka, MN
4.20 Silver 2 1 54.00 Joseph KoesterBrooklyn Park, MN Paul NesvigInver Grove, MN Erwin HeislerMinneapolis, MN Gary KnippenbergGolden Valley, MN
3.15 Silver 3 53.00 Michael FladerEagan, MN Barry PurringtonEagan, MN Bjorgvin KristinssonMinneapolis, MN Keith ConnollyMinneapolis, MN
2.36 Silver 4 52.00 Robert SchachterEden Prairie, MN Michael CasselRoseville, MN Paul MeerschaertSaint Paul, MN Ronald DeHarpporteEdina, MN Terry BeckmanBrooklyn Park, MN
2.33 Silver 5 2 43.00 Sandy FisherPlymouth, MN Sandy NelsonMinneapolis, MN Michael GoldmanSt Louis Park, MN Louis TeslerPrior Lake, MN
1.74 Silver 3 41.00 Joel KramerMinneapolis, MN Laurie KramerMinneapolis, MN Dave HellwigMinneapolis, MN Nicky BredesonMinneapolis, MN
1.15 Silver 4/5 36.00 Diane HensonMinnetonka, MN Larry HensonMinnetonka, MN Del SwansonLakeville, MN Gene BrandlApple Valley, MN
1.15 Silver 4/5 36.00 Michael HellmanWoodbridge, CT Thomas ScruggsBerkeley, CA Alexander FriedenBrookline, MA Sophia MaymudesNorthfield, MN

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
5 Bob Balderson Jr Kerry Holloway Michael Howland Harry Sapienza A 1 - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 5.60 Silver
2 Joseph Koester Paul Nesvig Erwin Heisler Gary Knippenberg B 2 1 - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 4.20 Silver
3 Michael Flader Barry Purrington Bjorgvin Kristinsson Keith Connolly A 3 - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 3.15 Silver
13 Robert Schachter Michael Cassel Paul Meerschaert Ronald DeHarpporte Terry Beckman A 4 - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 2.36 Silver
8 Sandy Fisher Sandy Nelson Michael Goldman Louis Tesler B 5 2 - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 2.33 Silver
1 Joel Kramer Laurie Kramer Dave Hellwig Nicky Bredeson B - 3 - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 1.74 Silver
7 David Neiman Carol Rynders Mark Lasoff Mark Krusemeyer A - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.93 Silver
11 Diane Henson Larry Henson Del Swanson Gene Brandl B - 4/5 - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 1.15 Silver
14 Michael Hellman Thomas Scruggs Alexander Frieden Sophia Maymudes C - 4/5 - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 1.15 Silver
10 Keith Thompson Reid Shaw Marian Cracraft Jack Cracraft B - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.62 Silver
6 Magnus Weiman Maureen Weiman Sherry Hansen Brad Peterson A - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.31 Silver
9 Richard Wright Diane Wright Keith Gordon Norma Gordon B - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.31 Silver
4 Thomas Botten Joyce Johnson Nancy Rainwater James Lafave B - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.31 Silver
12 Jim Larsen Bernice Blaske Judith Knutson Jane Curtis C - - - - - - 24.00 0.00 24.00 0.31 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results