Apr 21, 2017 - Friday 1:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Bobette Plankey Beverly Burns A 1 - - 1 - - 197.14 63.19 197.14 7.79 Silver Scores
16 Bev Fransen Kris Boesiger C 4 1 1 2 1 1 188.15 60.30 188.15 3.29 Silver Scores
18 Bruce Thornburgh Brian Brady C 5 2 2 3 2 2 183.73 58.89 183.73 2.46 Silver Scores
9 James Siegel Riley Burton A 6 - - 4 - - 178.73 57.29 178.73 1.85 Silver Scores
6 Kathy Rooney Mike Orr B 7 3 - 5 3 - 172.14 55.17 172.14 1.63 Silver Scores
10 Debra Hagley Sue Skinner C - 5 4 6 4 - 167.46 53.67 167.46 0.91 Silver Scores
17 Kathy Dowen Suzanne St Thomas A - - - 7 - - 167.36 53.64 167.36 0.46 Silver Scores
4 Leona Watson Betty Jeppesen C - - - - - - 164.14 52.61 164.14 Scores
1 Lana Stojsic Ann Efnor A - - - - - - 158.69 50.86 158.69 Scores
5 Edna Pierson Shirley Tschannen A - - - - - - 150.01 48.08 150.01 Scores
13 Jim Milam Patrick Keeley A - - - - - - 147.61 47.31 147.61 Scores
11 Max Thompson Oscar Noss III B - - - - - - 145.51 46.64 145.51 Scores
3 William Aeschbacher Ann Morin A - - - - - - 134.22 43.02 134.22 Scores
15 Beth McDaniel Dolina Gill B - - - - - - 128.11 41.06 128.11 Scores
8 Gerry Silvester Peggy Silvester B - - - - - - 125.06 40.08 125.06 Scores
2 Veeta Roberts Rosalie Eberhard C - - - - - - 123.44 39.56 123.44 Scores
12 Betty Sabo Linda Lau C - - - - - - 120.81 38.72 120.81 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Buzz Farnes Uri Loewenstein A 2 - - 1 - - 194.92 62.47 194.92 5.84 Silver Scores
17 Randy Gentillon Aaron Cavender A 3 - - 2 - - 191.14 61.26 191.14 4.38 Silver Scores
6 Kenneth Brait Theresa Choma C 8 4 3 3 1 1 169.01 54.17 169.01 1.61 Silver Scores
13 Jim Flesher Alene Wrobel A - - - 4 - - 168.58 54.03 168.58 1.12 Silver Scores
7 Joy Burke Jack Triplett A - - - 5 - - 167.15 53.57 167.15 0.64 Silver Scores
2 Jim Churchill Linda Parsons C - 6 - 6 2 2 165.97 53.20 165.97 1.01 Silver Scores
1 Jeanne Moore Dana Christensen B - - - 7 3 - 164.20 52.63 164.20 0.72 Silver Scores
5 Bob Probasco Marilyn Nesbit A - - - - - - 162.63 52.13 162.63 Scores
3 Duane Christensen Carol Christensen A - - - - - - 160.78 51.53 160.78 Scores
12 William Cook Brenda Larsen B - - - - 4 - 159.84 51.23 159.84 0.50 Silver Scores
18 Pradeep Jhawar Vandana Jhawar A - - - - - - 159.19 51.02 159.19 Scores
8 Nelle Lucas Jim Lucas B - - - - - - 156.07 50.02 156.07 Scores
16 Ruth Rahe Donald Rahe B - - - - - - 149.01 47.76 149.01 Scores
10 Nanette Woodland Sheila Hubsmith C - - - - - - 142.74 45.75 142.74 Scores
15 Ann Bryan Cathy Kratz C - - - - - - 139.02 44.56 139.02 Scores
11 Judy Staufer Roy Grice B - - - - - - 134.44 43.09 134.44 Scores
14 Anne Zauner Fred Zauner C - - - - - - 124.29 39.84 124.29 Scores
4 Barbara Carney Wilma Shockey C - - - - - - 97.23 31.16 97.23 Scores