Apr 07, 2017 - Friday 7:30 pm

Player's Choice Stratiflighted Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
2 Paul Darin Harriet Smith A 4 - - 1 - - 6.64 66.28 52.18 58.82 3.21 Gold XX - 13 - N/S Scores
4 Elizabeth Wachowicz Zenon Wachowicz Y 9 2 1 3 1 1 2.04 58.81 54.47 56.51 3.25 Gold XX - 15 - N/S Scores
3 Rosanne Schabinger Susan Finkelman A 10 - - 2 - - 3.95 60.46 52.07 56.02 2.25 Red XX - 14 - N/S Scores
6 John Russell Norman Coombs A 14 - - - - - -6.24 46.01 59.26 53.02 3.16 Gold XX - 17 - N/S Scores
7 Patt Quinn Keith Bach A 15 - - - - - -3.60 48.22 55.88 52.28 0.90 Red XX - 18 - N/S Scores
11 Arthur Flashinski Terry Byrne A - - - - - - 52.05 52.05 52.05 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
10 Samuel Sirko Susan Eggebrecht Y 18 4 2 4 2 - 6.11 57.54 45.32 51.43 1.15 Red XX - 11 - E/W Scores
1 Suzi Subeck Stanton Subeck A - - - - - - 1.95 51.31 47.17 49.12 XX - 12 - N/S Scores
5 Rene McFall Maribeth Miller X - 8 - - - - -2.48 45.15 50.11 47.63 0.81 Red XX - 16 - N/S Scores
9 Adrienne Cohen Lisa Ogut X - - - 5 - - 7.84 52.17 35.51 43.35 0.64 Red XX - 20 - N/S Scores
8 Judy Riehs Todd Fisher A - - - - - - -11.88 29.11 54.36 42.48 0.61 Red XX - 19 - N/S Scores
12 Loring Knoblauch Leah Creswell Y - - - - - - 32.44 32.44 32.44 99 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
3 Craig Allen L James Phillips A 1 - - 1 - - -0.32 65.37 66.01 65.69 7.73 Gold XX - 14 - E/W Scores
5 Frank Pancoe Serdar Ogut A 12 - - 2 - - 1.27 56.23 53.70 54.97 2.25 Red XX - 16 - E/W Scores
8 Annette Clark Donald Florida A 13 - - 3 - - -1.04 53.57 55.66 54.62 2.36 Red XX - 19 - E/W Scores
2 Sharon Pobloske Robert Jackson A 16 - - 4 - - 0.67 52.64 51.31 51.98 1.12 Red XX - 13 - E/W Scores
9 William McFall Tamas Szabo A 19 - - - - - -3.59 47.18 54.36 50.77 0.61 Red XX - 20 - E/W Scores
10 Robert Houtrow Emily Subers X - - - 5 1 - 50.04 50.04 50.04 1.64 Gold 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
7 Mary Gardner Craig Gardner A 22 - - - - - -4.32 45.05 53.70 49.38 0.57 Red XX - 18 - E/W Scores
6 Paul Morgan Marjorie Morgan X - 9 - - 2 - 0.39 47.83 47.06 47.45 1.15 Red XX - 17 - E/W Scores
11 John Bishel Tom Bishel Y - - - - - 1 45.75 45.75 45.75 1.05 Gold 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
1 Sandy Palmer Dennis Hawtin Y - - - - - - 1.54 44.69 41.61 43.15 XX - 12 - E/W Scores
4 Shirley Kriegel Oren Kriegel X - - - - - - 0.48 42.14 41.18 41.66 XX - 15 - E/W Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
2 Rick Schoenfield David Bogolub X 3 1 - - - - 0.00 60.44 60.44 6.38 Gold XX - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Chris Benson Joan Stein A 5 - - - - - 0.00 58.17 58.17 3.21 Gold XX - 3 - N/S Scores
9 James Melville Charles Sheaff A 8 - - - - - 0.00 56.60 56.60 3.00 Red XX - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Carolyn Rowley Muhammad Hakim A 11 - - - - - 0.00 55.93 55.93 2.22 Red XX - 4 - N/S Scores
1 David Raitt William Omdahl Y 20 5 3 - - - 0.00 50.33 50.33 4.21 Gold XX - 1 - N/S Scores
8 David Rockenfield Steve Neumueller X 21 6 - - - - 0.00 49.70 49.70 2.26 Red XX - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Gary Vanden Houten Steve Slinger X - 7 - - - - 0.00 49.06 49.06 0.81 Red XX - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Renee McNitt Will Engel A - - - - - - 0.00 47.76 47.76 1.12 Red XX - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Robert Houtrow Emily Subers X - 11 - - - - 0.00 44.73 44.73 XX - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Suzanne Haidinger Monica Ansay Y - - 5 - - - 0.00 43.34 43.34 0.86 Red XX - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Michael Kelley Martina Kelley X - - - - - - 0.00 42.44 42.44 0.93 Red XX - 11 - N/S Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
3 Judy Zhu Jack Snyder A 2 - - - - - 0.00 62.22 62.22 5.47 Gold|Red XX - 3 - E/W Scores
10 James Diebel Wayne Eggers A 6 - - - - - 0.00 58.16 58.16 2.25 Red XX - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Suzanne Dunaway Michael Kutska A 7 - - - - - 0.00 56.67 56.67 2.70 Red XX - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Michael Kolacki Jerry Poliquin X 17 3 - - - - 0.00 51.87 51.87 3.29 Gold|Red XX - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Arthur Flashinski Terry Byrne A - - - - - - 0.00 47.38 47.38 XX - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Mike Jones Kelly Moses X - 10 - - - - 0.00 47.14 47.14 1.15 Red XX - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Sharon May Janet Holmes Y - 12 4 - - - 0.00 44.60 44.60 0.92 Red XX - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Lee Schillinger Ruth Subers Y - - - - - - 0.00 42.17 42.17 1.38 Gold|Red XX - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Twila Lee Dahl Jan Churchwell X - - - - - - 0.00 40.77 40.77 1.30 Red XX - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Tom Bishel John Bishel Y - - - - - - 0.00 40.09 40.09 XX - 9 - E/W Scores