Apr 07, 2017 - Friday 2:00 pm

Player's Choice Stratiflighted Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
10 Craig Allen L James Phillips A - - - 1 - - 65.80 65.80 65.80 4.52 Gold G - 3 - E/W Scores
3 Judy Zhu Jack Snyder A 1 - - 3 - - -3.29 58.93 65.51 62.22 5.47 Gold|Red X - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Suzanne Dunaway Michael Kutska A 5 - - 4 - - 0.74 57.95 56.48 57.22 2.70 Red X - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Elizabeth Wachowicz Zenon Wachowicz Y - - - 7 2 1 54.47 54.47 54.47 1.61 Gold G - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Michael Kolacki Jerry Poliquin X 8 2 - 5 1 - 4.88 56.75 46.99 51.87 3.29 Gold|Red X - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Sharon Pobloske Robert Jackson A - - - - - - 51.09 51.09 51.09 G - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Arthur Flashinski Terry Byrne A 13 - - - - - 1.21 48.47 46.06 47.27 X - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Suzi Subeck Stanton Subeck A - - - - - - 46.95 46.95 46.95 G - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Sharon May Janet Holmes Y 16 8 2 - - 2 2.36 46.84 42.13 44.49 0.92 Red X - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Lee Schillinger Ruth Subers Y 19 11 4 - - - -10.14 32.03 52.31 42.17 1.38 Gold|Red X - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Twila Lee Dahl Jan Churchwell X 20 - - - - - -4.60 36.17 45.37 40.77 1.30 Red X - 1 - E/W Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
2 Rick Schoenfield David Bogolub X 2 1 - 1 1 - 0.02 60.46 60.42 60.44 6.38 Gold X - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Chris Benson Joan Stein A 3 - - - - - -11.86 46.41 70.14 58.28 3.21 Gold X - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Carolyn Rowley Muhammad Hakim A 7 - - 4 - - 0.61 56.54 55.32 55.93 2.22 Red X - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Frank Pancoe Serdar Ogut A - - - - - - 53.70 53.70 53.70 G - 5 - E/W Scores
5 Paul Darin Harriet Smith A - - - - - - 52.40 52.40 52.40 G - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Rosanne Schabinger Susan Finkelman A - - - - - - 52.29 52.29 52.29 G - 3 - N/S Scores
1 David Raitt William Omdahl Y 9 3 1 2 2 1 7.62 58.06 42.82 50.44 4.21 Gold X - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Michael Fehrenbach Nishat Chishti X - - - - - - 42.27 42.27 42.27 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
4 Sandy Palmer Dennis Hawtin Y - - - - - - 41.61 41.61 41.61 G - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Shirley Kriegel Oren Kriegel X - - - - - - 41.39 41.39 41.39 G - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Charles Johnson Demaris Johnson Y - - - - - - 39.43 39.43 39.43 99 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
8 John Russell Norman Coombs A - - - 2 - - 59.26 59.26 59.26 3.16 Gold G - 6 - N/S Scores
3 James Diebel Wayne Eggers A 4 - - - - - -6.42 51.74 64.58 58.16 2.25 Red X - 10 - E/W Scores
10 Annette Clark Donald Florida A - - - 6 - - 55.66 55.66 55.66 0.75 Red G - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Mary Gardner Craig Gardner A - - - 8 - - 53.70 53.70 53.70 0.57 Red G - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Rene McFall Maribeth Miller X - - - - 4 - 50.11 50.11 50.11 0.81 Red G - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Mike Jones Kelly Moses X 14 6 - - 3 - 5.70 52.83 41.44 47.14 1.15 Red X - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Paul Morgan Marjorie Morgan X - - - - - - 47.06 47.06 47.06 G - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Samuel Sirko Susan Eggebrecht Y - - - - - - 45.32 45.32 45.32 G - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Tom Bishel John Bishel Y 21 - 5 - - - 3.28 43.36 36.81 40.09 X - 9 - E/W Scores
9 Adrienne Cohen Lisa Ogut X - - - - - - 35.51 35.51 35.51 G - 9 - N/S Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
5 James Melville Charles Sheaff A 6 - - 6 - - -1.04 55.56 57.64 56.60 3.00 Red X - 9 - N/S Scores
9 Patt Quinn Keith Bach A - - - 5 - - 55.88 55.88 55.88 0.90 Red G - 7 - N/S Scores
8 William McFall Tamas Szabo A - - - 7/8 - - 54.36 54.36 54.36 0.61 Red G - 9 - E/W Scores
10 Judy Riehs Todd Fisher A - - - 7/8 - - 54.36 54.36 54.36 0.61 Red G - 8 - N/S Scores
4 David Rockenfield Steve Neumueller X 10 4 - 3 3 - 8.03 57.73 41.67 49.70 2.26 Red X - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Gary Vanden Houten Steve Slinger X 11 5 - - 4 - 3.46 52.51 45.60 49.06 0.81 Red X - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Renee McNitt Will Engel A 12 - - - - - -5.71 42.05 53.47 47.76 1.12 Red X - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Robert Houtrow Emily Subers X 15 7 - - - - -2.03 42.70 46.76 44.73 X - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Suzanne Haidinger Monica Ansay Y 17 9 3 - - 2 6.77 50.11 36.57 43.34 0.86 Red X - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Michael Kelley Martina Kelley X 18 10 - - - - -2.24 40.20 44.68 42.44 0.93 Red X - 11 - N/S Scores