Apr 05, 2017 - Wednesday 9:30 am

Player's Choice Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
8 Wanda Burgard Lois Bodach C 17 9 - 8 4 - 53.71 53.71 53.71 0.67 Red H - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Ted Pristash Donald Ferris C 19 11 - 10 6 - 53.26 53.26 53.26 0.42 Red G - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Neil Kazaross Jack McKee C 22 14 - - 8 - 52.45 52.45 52.45 0.24 Red H - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Robert Margolis Stewart Margolis B - - - - - - 48.01 48.01 48.01 H - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Susan Daniels Alan Horowitz C - - - - - - 47.74 47.74 47.74 H - 5 - E/W Scores
12 Gary Zeman Lori Zeman D - - 8 - - 3 46.47 46.47 46.47 0.53 Red F - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Victor Nora Van Stone D - - - - - - 45.11 45.11 45.11 G - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Karen Ann Miller Raymond Tower Jr C - - - - - - 43.66 43.66 43.66 H - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Royce Norton Sonya Dailey D - - - - - - 43.30 43.30 43.30 H - 4 - E/W Scores
13 Linda Corwin Maureen Mohling D - - - - - - 42.84 42.84 42.84 F - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Lois Michalak Lisa Clapsaddle D - - - - - - 42.57 42.57 42.57 G - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Nancy Spencer Beice Rongstad D - - - - - - 40.49 40.49 40.49 H - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Ruth Subers Emily Subers C - - - - - - 37.05 37.05 37.05 G - 1 - E/W Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
9 Constance Chapp Pat Coe C 2/3 1 - 1 1 - 63.68 63.68 63.68 2.76 Gold G - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Barbara Worden Linda Murphy B 4 - - 2 - - 60.87 60.87 60.87 1.93 Gold G - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Walter Pollack Paul Schiff C 5 2 - 3 2 - 57.88 57.88 57.88 1.38 Red H - 7 - E/W Scores
13 Daniel Cox Blanche Romey C 6/7 3 - 4 3 - 56.97 56.97 56.97 0.97 Red G - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Gay Garcia Anita Smokevitch C 8 4 - 5 4 - 56.34 56.34 56.34 0.73 Red G - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Paul Dorsey Lee Petzold B 10 - - 7 - - 55.71 55.71 55.71 0.56 Red F - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Kay Collins Pam Seaman C 12 6 - 8 5 - 55.25 55.25 55.25 0.50 Red G - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Bonnie Franklin Richard Cohen B 14/15 - - 9 - - 54.44 54.44 54.44 0.46 Red G - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Louis Smulkstys Ruta Smulkstys B 23 - - - - - 51.99 51.99 51.99 G - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Sheila Schlitter Marcia Oley D - 16 4 - 7 2 50.82 50.82 50.82 0.69 Red G - 5 - N/S Scores
12 Vicki Walker Missy Ravid D - 18 6 - - - 48.55 48.55 48.55 G - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Hubert Frank Elaine Frank C - - - - - - 47.83 47.83 47.83 F - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Barton Blum Eugene Trieglaff B - - - - - - 43.03 43.03 43.03 H - 3 - E/W Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
5 Joan Lennie Mary Berg B 1 - - 1 - - 63.86 63.86 63.86 2.76 Gold F - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Allethina Harker Richard Lamb B 2/3 - - 2 - - 63.68 63.68 63.68 1.93 Gold F - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Robert Steuer Thomas Louchbaum B 6/7 - - 3 - - 56.97 56.97 56.97 1.38 Red F - 8 - E/W Scores
12 James Sturtevant Rosalie Sturtevant D 11 5 1 4 1 1 55.53 55.53 55.53 1.90 Red G - 6 - E/W Scores
6 David Germaine Philip Cummuta B 13 - - 5 - - 54.98 54.98 54.98 0.73 Red 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
4 Sharon Jane Goggins Mary Reiss D 14/15 7 2 6 2 2 54.44 54.44 54.44 1.33 Red F - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Robert Polsky Marilyn Polsky C 16 8 - 7 3 - 54.35 54.35 54.35 0.95 Red F - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Ralph Schindler Jr Leah Laurie C 18 10 - 9 5 - 53.62 53.62 53.62 0.46 Red F - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Leslee Johnson Patricia Lennon C 20 12 - - 7 - 52.90 52.90 52.90 0.27 Red F - 3 - E/W Scores
13 Lee Schillinger Nishat Chishti C 24 15 - - - - 51.72 51.72 51.72 G - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Paul Prez Judy Bonardi B 26 - - - - - 51.27 51.27 51.27 G - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Robert Judd Timothy Kleimeyer B - - - - - - 47.92 47.92 47.92 H - 9 - N/S Scores
10 James Treadway Shirley Treadway C - - - - - - 42.12 42.12 42.12 99 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
11 Jim Jurik Ron Blouin B 9 - - 6 - - 55.89 55.89 55.89 0.63 Red F - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Linda Abrahams Jan Sax D 21 13 3 10 6 1 52.81 52.81 52.81 0.99 Red H - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Irene Beaudoin Joyce Sirota B 25 - - - - - 51.54 51.54 51.54 H - 4 - N/S Scores
13 Martha Adams Greg Maccoubrey D - 17 5 - - 3 50.00 50.00 50.00 0.50 Red F - 3 - N/S Scores
12 Janice Koerner Susan Powers B - - - - - - 48.64 48.64 48.64 F - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Diana Donegan David Donegan C - 19 - - - - 48.46 48.46 48.46 H - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Fran Fey Karen Girardy C - - - - - - 48.19 48.19 48.19 H - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Donna Brookins Julie Lilie D - - 7 - - - 47.46 47.46 47.46 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
7 Jan Summers Dolores Marshall C - - - - - - 45.20 45.20 45.20 H - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Leah Creswell David Israelstam D - - - - - - 41.67 41.67 41.67 F - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Monte Lamb Thomas Stringer D - - - - - - 38.13 38.13 38.13 F - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Marti Goldberg Marlee Millman C - - - - - - 37.05 37.05 37.05 H - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Carol Gross Margaret Majewski C - - - - - - 31.61 31.61 31.61 H - 5 - N/S Scores