Apr 04, 2017 - Tuesday 7:30 pm

Player's Choice Gold Rush Pairs Event Summary

Session

23.5 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Personal
Scores
7.81 Gold 1 58.69 Donald UrquhartKenosha, WI Lee PetzoldKenosha, WI Scores
5.86 Gold 2 1 57.91 Pam LutschHoffman Estates, IL Sherilyn SoremInverness, IL Scores
4.39 Gold 3 57.65 Barbara WordenRockford, IL Linda MurphyRockford, IL Scores
3.69 Gold|Red 4 2 57.43 Kurt LitscherGreendale, WI Janet LitscherGreendale, WI Scores
3.04 Gold|Red 5 3 1 57.10 Mary ReissIxonia, WI Sharon Jane GogginsOconomowoc, WI Scores
2.86 Gold|Red 6 4 57.08 Karen Ann MillerCrystal Lake, IL Ray ParnellWonder Lake, IL Scores
2.62 Gold|Red 7 56.35 Gabriel PeretzDeerfield, IL Bill DavisWoodridge, IL Scores
2.49 Gold|Red 8 55.42 Joan LennieOak Park, IL Mary BergRiver Forest, IL Scores
1.56 Gold 9 55.15 Irene BeaudoinRiver Forest, IL Joyce SirotaRiver Forest, IL Scores
1.64 Gold|Red 10 5 54.35 Kathleen AllenPewaukee, WI Anne KelleyOconomowoc, WI Scores
2.33 Gold|Red 11 6 2 52.92 Valy LevEvanston, IL Marjorie GoettscheWinnetka, IL Scores
1.81 Gold 12 52.81 David GermaineHuntley, IL Philip CummutaHuntley, IL Scores
2.37 Gold 7 52.72 James SchultzSheboygan, WI John WallbaumSheboygan, WI Scores
1.23 Gold|Red 8 52.65 David DoneganWest Bloomfield, MI Diana DoneganWest Bloomfield, MI Scores
1.78 Gold|Red 3 51.33 Donna BrookinsChicago, IL Julie LilieChicago, IL Scores

Recaps

Section YY

NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
11 Donald Urquhart Lee Petzold B 1 - - - - - 0.00 58.69 58.69 7.81 Gold Scores
18 Barbara Worden Linda Murphy B 3 - - - - - 0.00 57.65 57.65 4.39 Gold Scores
5 Kurt Litscher Janet Litscher C 4 2 - - - - 0.00 57.43 57.43 3.69 Gold|Red Scores
17 Mary Reiss Sharon Jane Goggins D 5 3 1 - - - 0.00 57.10 57.10 3.04 Gold|Red Scores
19 Karen Ann Miller Ray Parnell C 6 4 - - - - 0.00 57.08 57.08 2.86 Gold|Red Scores
7 Irene Beaudoin Joyce Sirota B 9 - - - - - 0.00 55.15 55.15 1.56 Gold Scores
9 David Germaine Philip Cummuta B 12 - - - - - 0.00 52.81 52.81 1.81 Gold Scores
1 David Donegan Diana Donegan C - 8 - - - - 0.00 52.65 52.65 1.23 Gold|Red Scores
4 Margaret Parsons Joyce Young C - - - - - - 0.00 52.31 52.31 0.97 Gold|Red Scores
21 Gregg Underheim Anthony Priewe C - - - - - - 0.00 52.17 52.17 1.16 Red Scores
10 Donna Brookins Julie Lilie D - - 3 - - - 0.00 51.33 51.33 1.78 Gold|Red Scores
22 Robert Judd Timothy Kleimeyer B - - - - - - 0.00 51.09 51.09 1.13 Red Scores
23 James Ryan Ronald Frick B - - - - - - 0.00 50.06 50.06 Scores
20 Mary Jane Schindler Cynthia Musser C - - - - - - 0.00 49.91 49.91 0.47 Gold Scores
2 Marti Goldberg Adrienne Glazov C - - - - - - 0.00 49.90 49.90 0.77 Gold|Red Scores
3 Robert Margolis Wendy Mutchnik B - - - - - - 0.00 49.78 49.78 0.87 Gold|Red Scores
13 Deanna Brandt Shirley Rau C - - - - - - 0.00 49.40 49.40 1.07 Gold|Red Scores
6 Barton Blum Eugene Trieglaff B - - - - - - 0.00 49.35 49.35 0.76 Gold|Red Scores
16 Allethina Harker Richard Lamb B - - - - - - 0.00 48.22 48.22 0.47 Gold Scores
14 Karen Girardy Richard Pleniewicz C - - - - - - 0.00 47.26 47.26 0.85 Gold|Red Scores
24 Constance Chapp Pat Coe C - - - - - - 0.00 46.04 46.04 Scores
15 Missy Bishop Coral Paton D - - - - - - 0.00 43.85 43.85 0.52 Gold|Red Scores
8 Maria Solvie Stephen Chesek C - - - - - - 0.00 43.22 43.22 0.47 Gold Scores
12 Beice Rongstad Nancy Spencer D - - - - - - 0.00 42.42 42.42 0.52 Gold|Red Scores

EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
16 Pam Lutsch Sherilyn Sorem C 2 1 - - - - 0.00 57.91 57.91 5.86 Gold Scores
5 Gabriel Peretz Bill Davis B 7 - - - - - 0.00 56.35 56.35 2.62 Gold|Red Scores
18 Joan Lennie Mary Berg B 8 - - - - - 0.00 55.42 55.42 2.49 Gold|Red Scores
6 Kathleen Allen Anne Kelley C 10 5 - - - - 0.00 54.35 54.35 1.64 Gold|Red Scores
4 Valy Lev Marjorie Goettsche D 11 6 2 - - - 0.00 52.92 52.92 2.33 Gold|Red Scores
9 James Schultz John Wallbaum C - 7 - - - - 0.00 52.72 52.72 2.37 Gold Scores
12 M Ellenstein William Neis B - - - - - - 0.00 50.84 50.84 1.83 Gold Scores
10 Robert Steuer Alan Horowitz B - - - - - - 0.00 50.32 50.32 0.79 Gold|Red Scores
3 Fran Fey Sherry Heidenreich C - - - - - - 0.00 49.79 49.79 0.49 Gold Scores
2 Leah Laurie Ralph Schindler Jr C - - - - - - 0.00 49.75 49.75 0.76 Gold|Red Scores
19 Charles Lerner Charles Divine B - - - - - - 0.00 49.38 49.38 0.49 Gold Scores
23 Hubert Frank Elaine Frank C - - - - - - 0.00 48.79 48.79 1.18 Red Scores
22 Gay Garcia Anita Smokevitch C - - - - - - 0.00 47.80 47.80 Scores
1 Wanda Burgard Lois Bodach C - - - - - - 0.00 47.42 47.42 0.49 Gold Scores
7 Richard Cohen Bonnie Franklin B - - - - - - 0.00 47.28 47.28 0.49 Gold Scores
15 Margaret Majewski Carol Gross C - - - - - - 0.00 47.25 47.25 0.49 Gold Scores
14 Paul Prez Judy Bonardi B - - - - - - 0.00 47.07 47.07 0.49 Gold Scores
8 Barbara Nuckles Odis Thomas B - - - - - - 0.00 46.86 46.86 0.49 Gold Scores
11 C Janssen Mary McGlinchey D - - - - - - 0.00 45.09 45.09 0.56 Gold|Red Scores
13 Arlyn Van Dyke Diane Hinderliter D - - - - - - 0.00 44.65 44.65 1.06 Gold|Red Scores
20 Jan Summers Dolores Marshall C - - - - - - 0.00 44.27 44.27 Scores
21 James Treadway Shirley Treadway C - - - - - - 0.00 43.46 43.46 Scores
17 Barbara Swansby Adrian Richfield B - - - - - - 0.00 39.56 39.56 0.49 Gold Scores