Apr 04, 2017 - Tuesday 2:00 pm

Player's Choice Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
6 Robert Polsky Marilyn Polsky C - - - 1 1 - 59.96 59.96 59.96 2.68 Gold 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
3 Donald Urquhart Lee Petzold B 1 - - 9/10 - - -5.15 53.53 63.84 58.69 2.66 Gold|Red Y - 11 - N/S Scores
1 David Germaine Philip Cummuta B 12 - - 3 - - 5.61 58.42 47.20 52.81 1.34 Gold Y - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Donna Brookins Julie Lilie D 16 10 3 - - 2 -2.86 48.46 54.19 51.33 1.26 Red Y - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Robert Judd Timothy Kleimeyer B - - - - - - 47.10 47.10 47.10 F - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Gay Garcia Anita Smokevitch C - - - - - - 46.74 46.74 46.74 F - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Ruta Smulkstys Louis Smulkstys B - - - - - - 44.66 44.66 44.66 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
4 Jan Summers Dolores Marshall C - - - - - - 39.49 39.49 39.49 F - 1 - E/W Scores
5 James Treadway Shirley Treadway C - - - - - - 38.22 38.22 38.22 F - 2 - E/W Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
8 Pam Lutsch Sherilyn Sorem C 2 1 - 1 1 - 5.32 63.22 52.59 57.91 2.98 Gold|Red Y - 16 - E/W Scores
9 Gregg Underheim Anthony Priewe C - - - 6 4 - 53.80 53.80 53.80 0.57 Red F - 1 - N/S Scores
1 James Schultz John Wallbaum C 13 7 - 2 2 - 7.05 58.88 45.67 52.72 1.88 Gold Y - 9 - E/W Scores
4 M Ellenstein William Neis B 17 - - 3 - - 7.11 57.07 43.73 50.84 1.34 Gold Y - 12 - E/W Scores
2 Robert Steuer Alan Horowitz B 18 - - 9 - - 2.75 52.72 47.57 50.32 0.30 Red Y - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Margaret Majewski Carol Gross C - - - - - - -0.28 47.01 47.53 47.25 Y - 15 - E/W Scores
6 Paul Prez Judy Bonardi B - - - - - - 0.97 47.92 46.10 47.07 Y - 14 - E/W Scores
3 C Janssen Mary McGlinchey D - - 4 - - - -2.16 42.93 47.25 45.09 Y - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Arlyn Van Dyke Diane Hinderliter D - - - - - - -4.79 39.86 49.44 44.65 0.50 Red Y - 13 - E/W Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
7 Barbara Worden Linda Murphy B 3 - - 2 - - 1.32 58.97 56.33 57.65 2.35 Gold|Red Y - 18 - N/S Scores
6 Mary Reiss Sharon Jane Goggins D 5 3 1 5 3 1 -1.38 55.71 58.48 57.10 2.52 Gold|Red Y - 17 - N/S Scores
8 Karen Ann Miller Ray Parnell C 6 4 - 4 2 - -1.19 55.89 58.27 57.08 2.39 Red Y - 19 - N/S Scores
2 Deanna Brandt Shirley Rau C 24 15 - 6 4 - 5.49 54.89 43.91 49.40 0.60 Red Y - 13 - N/S Scores
5 Allethina Harker Richard Lamb B - - - - - - 4.05 52.26 44.17 48.22 Y - 16 - N/S Scores
3 Karen Girardy Richard Pleniewicz C - - - 7 5 - 6.55 53.80 40.71 47.26 0.38 Red Y - 14 - N/S Scores
4 Missy Bishop Coral Paton D - - - - - - -2.91 40.94 46.76 43.85 Y - 15 - N/S Scores
1 Beice Rongstad Nancy Spencer D - - - - - - 2.79 45.20 39.63 42.42 Y - 12 - N/S Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
3 Joan Lennie Mary Berg B 8 - - 8 - - -2.33 53.08 57.75 55.42 2.00 Gold|Red Y - 18 - E/W Scores
6 Leslee Johnson Patricia Lennon C - - - 5 3 - 54.35 54.35 54.35 0.82 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
1 Mary Jane Schindler Cynthia Musser C 19 11 - - - - -0.35 49.55 50.26 49.91 Y - 20 - N/S Scores
4 Charles Lerner Charles Divine B 25 - - - - - -3.08 46.29 52.46 49.38 Y - 19 - E/W Scores
7 James Ryan Ronald Frick B - - - - - - 48.55 48.55 48.55 F - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Constance Chapp Pat Coe C - - - - - - 46.47 46.47 46.47 F - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Hubert Frank Elaine Frank C - - - - - - 43.30 43.30 43.30 F - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Barbara Swansby Adrian Richfield B - - - - - - 1.21 40.76 38.35 39.56 Y - 17 - E/W Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
5 Kurt Litscher Janet Litscher C 4 2 - 8 6 - -4.26 53.71 61.69 57.43 2.71 Gold|Red Y - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Irene Beaudoin Joyce Sirota B 9 - - - - - -2.70 52.45 57.85 55.15 0.83 Red Y - 7 - N/S Scores
1 David Donegan Diana Donegan C 14 8 - - - - -2.56 50.09 55.21 52.65 0.76 Red Y - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Margaret Parsons Joyce Young C 15 9 - - - - -0.31 51.99 52.62 52.31 0.50 Red Y - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Marti Goldberg Adrienne Glazov C 20 12 - - - - -3.43 46.47 53.33 49.90 0.30 Red Y - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Robert Margolis Wendy Mutchnik B 22 - - - - - -3.17 47.01 52.95 49.78 0.40 Red Y - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Barton Blum Eugene Trieglaff B - - - 9/10 - - 4.19 53.53 45.16 49.35 0.29 Red Y - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Maria Solvie Stephen Chesek C - - - - - - -2.72 40.49 45.94 43.22 Y - 8 - N/S Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
5 Gabriel Peretz Bill Davis B 7 - - 4 - - -0.81 55.53 57.16 56.35 2.13 Red Y - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Kathleen Allen Anne Kelley C 10 5 - 7 5 - -0.63 53.71 54.98 54.35 1.10 Red Y - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Valy Lev Marjorie Goettsche D 11 6 2 - - 1 -2.64 50.27 55.56 52.92 1.77 Red Y - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Fran Fey Sherry Heidenreich C 21 13 - - - - -0.61 49.18 50.40 49.79 Y - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Leah Laurie Ralph Schindler Jr C 23 14 - 10 6 - 2.79 52.54 46.96 49.75 0.27 Red Y - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Wanda Burgard Lois Bodach C - 16 - - - - -2.03 45.38 49.45 47.42 Y - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Richard Cohen Bonnie Franklin B - - - - - - -0.35 46.92 47.63 47.28 Y - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Barbara Nuckles Odis Thomas B - - - - - - 3.87 50.72 42.99 46.86 Y - 8 - E/W Scores