Apr 04, 2017 - Tuesday 7:30 pm

Player's Choice Stratiflighted Pairs Event Summary

Session

22.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X Y Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Personal
Scores
31.06 Gold 1 62.11 Adam GrossackNewton, MA Lewis GamermanRandolph, MA Scores
23.30 Gold 2 60.25 George BleskachekEau Claire, WI Tony AmesMinnetonka, MN Scores
17.47 Gold 3 58.27 John RussellN Barrington, IL Norman CoombsBrookville, IN Scores
13.10 Gold 4 56.72 Nancy OgreencWautoma, WI Richard WhitsittRockford, IL Scores
13.17 Gold 5 1 56.67 Jerry PoliquinGurnee, IL Jennifer JamesGurnee, IL Scores
9.88 Gold 7 2 1 56.59 Mary MatthewsKenosha, WI Henry KenslerKenosha, WI Scores
8.87 Gold 6 56.60 Judy ZhuRomeoville, IL Jack SnyderNaperville, IL Scores
6.90 Gold 8 55.37 James MelvilleSpringfield, IL Charles SheaffJacksonville, IL Scores
6.21 Gold 9 54.31 Rosanne SchabingerMount Prospect, IL Susan FinkelmanGlenview, IL Scores
5.65 Gold 10 53.61 George UrquhartKenosha, WI Eugene BrookhouseKenosha, WI Scores
5.18 Gold 11 53.60 William McFallNew Berlin, WI David LangerBuffalo Grove, IL Scores
4.78 Gold 12 53.04 Serdar OgutDarien, IL Wayne EggersWoodridge, IL Scores
7.41 Gold 3 2 52.99 Wesley SeitzChampaign, IL William StraussUrbana, IL Scores
5.56 Gold 4 52.93 Susan MinderCaledonia, MI Douglas MinderCaledonia, MI Scores
4.39 Gold 5 52.83 Paul HamperChicago, IL Robert ZboralskiEvanston, IL Scores
3.76 Gold 6 52.23 Patrick MoosPeoria, IL Charles YoungPeoria, IL Scores
3.39 Gold|Red 7 3 52.10 Vicki SosnayMilwaukee, WI Mary PersingerWinfield, IL Scores
2.69 Gold|Red 4 50.75 Nishat ChishtiKenosha, WI Marilyn WescottRacine, WI Scores

Recaps

Section XX

NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
20 Adam Grossack Lewis Gamerman A 1 - - - - - 0.00 62.11 62.11 31.06 Gold Scores
22 John Russell Norman Coombs A 3 - - - - - 0.00 58.27 58.27 17.47 Gold Scores
2 Judy Zhu Jack Snyder A 6 - - - - - 0.00 56.60 56.60 8.87 Gold Scores
11 Mary Matthews Henry Kensler Y 7 2 1 - - - 0.00 56.59 56.59 9.88 Gold Scores
1 James Melville Charles Sheaff A 8 - - - - - 0.00 55.37 55.37 6.90 Gold Scores
17 Serdar Ogut Wayne Eggers A 12 - - - - - 0.00 53.04 53.04 4.78 Gold Scores
9 Paul Hamper Robert Zboralski X - 5 - - - - 0.00 52.83 52.83 4.39 Gold Scores
18 Patrick Moos Charles Young X - 6 - - - - 0.00 52.23 52.23 3.76 Gold Scores
5 Vicki Sosnay Mary Persinger Y - 7 3 - - - 0.00 52.10 52.10 3.39 Gold|Red Scores
16 Barbara Lehman Craig Jacobson A - - - - - - 0.00 51.73 51.73 1.02 Red Scores
15 Donald Florida Annette Clark A - - - - - - 0.00 51.39 51.39 Scores
12 Kelly Moses Mike Jones X - - - - - - 0.00 50.94 50.94 1.52 Gold|Red Scores
14 Emily Subers Robert Houtrow X - - - - - - 0.00 50.23 50.23 1.53 Gold Scores
21 Suzi Subeck Stanton Subeck A - - - - - - 0.00 48.92 48.92 0.80 Red Scores
8 Larry Cohen Adrienne Cohen A - - - - - - 0.00 48.39 48.39 0.94 Gold Scores
13 Caryl Brown Michael Shelton Y - - - - - - 0.00 48.32 48.32 1.73 Gold|Red Scores
7 Monica Ansay Suzanne Haidinger Y - - - - - - 0.00 46.72 46.72 0.94 Gold Scores
6 Carolyn Rowley Dolores Baumgart X - - - - - - 0.00 43.70 43.70 0.94 Gold Scores
3 Renee McNitt Will Engel A - - - - - - 0.00 42.49 42.49 0.94 Gold Scores
19 Nancy Hegna Martha Brusegar X - - - - - - 0.00 42.13 42.13 1.07 Red Scores
4 Sharon May Lynette Koski Y - - - - - - 0.00 41.16 41.16 0.94 Gold Scores
10 Lee Schillinger Ruth Subers Y - - - - - - 0.00 33.96 33.96 0.94 Gold Scores

EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
19 George Bleskachek Tony Ames A 2 - - - - - 0.00 60.25 60.25 23.30 Gold Scores
14 Nancy Ogreenc Richard Whitsitt A 4 - - - - - 0.00 56.72 56.72 13.10 Gold Scores
2 Jerry Poliquin Jennifer James X 5 1 - - - - 0.00 56.67 56.67 13.17 Gold Scores
3 Rosanne Schabinger Susan Finkelman A 9 - - - - - 0.00 54.31 54.31 6.21 Gold Scores
6 George Urquhart Eugene Brookhouse A 10 - - - - - 0.00 53.61 53.61 5.65 Gold Scores
20 William McFall David Langer A 11 - - - - - 0.00 53.60 53.60 5.18 Gold Scores
18 Wesley Seitz William Strauss Y - 3 2 - - - 0.00 52.99 52.99 7.41 Gold Scores
7 Susan Minder Douglas Minder X - 4 - - - - 0.00 52.93 52.93 5.56 Gold Scores
8 Michele Foran William Malesevich A - - - - - - 0.00 52.92 52.92 2.17 Gold|Red Scores
17 Mark Kessler Dick Bruno A - - - - - - 0.00 51.73 51.73 0.80 Red Scores
5 Bob Meixner Gordon Decker A - - - - - - 0.00 50.96 50.96 1.55 Gold|Red Scores
4 Nishat Chishti Marilyn Wescott Y - - 4 - - - 0.00 50.75 50.75 2.69 Gold|Red Scores
22 Stanislaw Kolesnik James Hudson X - - - - - - 0.00 50.23 50.23 1.26 Red Scores
13 Rick Schoenfield David Bogolub X - - - - - - 0.00 48.54 48.54 0.94 Gold Scores
21 Gary Vanden Houten Steve Slinger X - - - - - - 0.00 48.44 48.44 0.66 Red Scores
9 Lynn Patinkin Elaine Morrison A - - - - - - 0.00 47.14 47.14 0.94 Gold Scores
10 Eydie Shapiro Yvonne Aronson Y - - - - - - 0.00 45.16 45.16 3.13 Gold Scores
1 Robert Houtrow Emily Subers X - - - - - - 0.00 44.84 44.84 0.94 Gold Scores
16 Philip McPeek Ronald Helman X - - - - - - 0.00 44.46 44.46 1.76 Gold Scores
12 Marsha Boysen Barbara Hermes Y - - - - - - 0.00 41.23 41.23 1.99 Gold Scores
15 Karen Stevenson Kathleen Woudstra Y - - - - - - 0.00 39.64 39.64 Scores
11 Jan Cobb Elizabeth Meffert Y - - - - - - 0.00 36.80 36.80 0.94 Gold Scores