Apr 29, 2017 - Saturday 2:00 pm

Lewis & Clark Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Richard Chin Heidi Hickes A 5 - - 1 - - 143.50 66.44 113.00 256.50 2.91 Silver Scores
9 Daniel Hafner Jack Dugan A - - - 2 - - 119.00 55.09 133.50 252.50 4.21 Silver Scores
11 Charles Gilje Mark Gilje A - - - - - - 110.00 50.93 117.00 227.00 0.88 Silver Scores
3 John Sears Karen Renne A - - - 3 - - 117.00 54.17 110.00 227.00 1.21 Silver Scores
10 Susan Walton Rosemary Cote B - 1 - - - - 97.00 44.91 128.00 225.00 3.97 Silver Scores
4 John Eastman Joyce Johnson C - 2 1 4 1 1 116.50 53.94 104.50 221.00 2.98 Silver Scores
2 Mary Jo Brown William Letson A - - - - - - 110.50 51.16 97.50 208.00 Scores
1 Rachel Valett Ouida Addison B - - - - - - 104.50 48.38 96.00 200.50 Scores
5 Deborah Wright Patti Supola B - - - - 2 - 112.50 52.08 84.00 196.50 0.71 Silver Scores
6 Lisa Lombardy Diane Lusin C - - - - - - 85.00 39.35 100.00 185.00 Scores
8 Joann Feist Dara Reimers B - - - - - - 72.50 33.56 94.50 167.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Joseph Barrett Sherm Supola A 1 - - 1 - - 144.50 66.90 122.00 266.50 7.22 Silver Scores
3 Thomas Romine Suzanne St Thomas A - - - 3 - - 113.00 52.31 131.00 244.00 3.85 Silver Scores
10 Gail Heatherly Lyle Kinsey A - - - - - - 110.50 51.16 125.00 235.50 1.85 Silver Scores
2 Donna Yeargain Leona McGiboney A - - - 2 - - 127.00 58.80 106.00 233.00 1.69 Silver Scores
4 Steve Visocan Zia Kazimi A - - - - - - 108.50 50.23 121.50 230.00 1.26 Silver Scores
7 Sandy Jomini Pierre Jomini B - 5 - 4 1 - 111.00 51.39 102.50 213.50 1.32 Silver Scores
8 Christine Twito Claire Leslie C - - 4 - 2 1 101.50 46.99 105.50 207.00 1.48 Silver Scores
11 Karen Allen Robert Allen B - - - - - - 86.50 40.05 120.50 207.00 1.13 Silver Scores
5 Meredith Sullivan Maureen Hull C - - - - - - 99.50 46.06 104.00 203.50 0.54 Silver Scores
9 Daniel Dassinger Janine Huschka C - - - - - - 99.50 46.06 97.00 196.50 Scores
1 James Knostman Sarah Knostman B - - - - - - 86.50 40.05 109.00 195.50 0.79 Silver Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Lon Doll Ann Zorn A 2 - - 4 - - 114.00 52.78 150.75 264.75 5.42 Silver Scores
3 Sharon Carter Michael Keller A 4 - - 1 - - 132.50 61.34 124.31 256.81 3.73 Silver Scores
7 Jeanne Clapp Mona Brant A 6 - - 2 - - 124.50 57.64 129.00 253.50 4.21 Silver Scores
6 Ramona Doll Debbi Purvis A - - - - - - 95.50 44.21 126.00 221.50 1.85 Silver Scores
2 Gwen Gatzemeier Norman Knox C - 3 2 - 2 2 109.00 50.46 110.81 219.81 2.23 Silver Scores
8 Lester Kremer Susan Knox B - 6 - - - - 105.50 48.84 104.50 210.00 1.13 Silver Scores
5 Dale Peterson Judith Peterson C - - - - - - 102.50 47.45 97.00 199.50 0.42 Silver Scores
9 Robert Hadley Beverly Hadley C - - - - - - 85.00 39.35 91.69 176.69 Scores
1 Edwina Wilkins Vickie Wagner B - - - - - - 87.00 40.28 85.50 172.50 Scores
4 Helen Samuelson Ernest Olness Jr A - - - 3 - - 119.00 55.09 119.00 1.21 Silver Scores
11 Gretchen Knapp Doris Holzer C - - - - 1 1 113.50 52.55 113.50 1.01 Silver Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 John Paxton David Orser A 3 - - 1 - - 133.00 61.57 127.50 260.50 4.17 Silver Scores
5 Georgene Robison Shari Kohoutek A - - - 2 - - 132.00 61.11 115.00 247.00 2.57 Silver Scores
1 William Pellett Barbara Pellett A - - - - - - 107.00 49.54 124.00 231.00 0.92 Silver Scores
3 Tanya McCully Bill Bradshaw A - - - - - - 105.00 48.61 122.00 227.00 1.26 Silver Scores
7 Monta Bell Marsha Schell A - - - - - - 106.50 49.31 111.50 218.00 0.50 Silver Scores
2 Jack Stone Greg Ainsworth C - 4 3 - 2 1 112.00 51.85 105.50 217.50 1.67 Silver Scores
4 Robert Morris Gerald Schmidt B - - - 3 1 - 119.50 55.32 86.50 206.00 1.21 Silver Scores
8 June Phillips Barbara Paulson B - - - - - - 89.50 41.44 110.00 199.50 1.07 Silver Scores
6 Barbara Lombardy Diane Paszkowski C - - - - - - 83.00 38.43 109.00 192.00 0.75 Silver Scores
10 Judy Galle Juanita Mouat B - - - - - - 83.00 38.43 91.50 174.50 Scores
11 Joel Wagner George Day A - - - 4 - - 117.50 54.40 117.50 0.84 Silver Scores