Apr 28, 2017 - Friday 1:00 pm

Yellowstone Kelly Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Joseph Barrett Lon Doll A 1 - - 1 - - 295.71 64.42 295.71 6.65 Silver Scores
8 Sherm Supola Bob Carter A - - - 2 - - 254.79 55.51 254.79 1.60 Silver Scores
2 Richard Chin Heidi Hickes A - - - 3 - - 254.29 55.40 254.29 1.15 Silver Scores
5 Mary Jo Brown Monta Bell A - - - 4 - - 248.71 54.19 248.71 0.80 Silver Scores
7 Sandy Jomini Pierre Jomini B - - - - 1 - 228.00 49.67 228.00 0.82 Silver Scores
1 James Knostman Sarah Knostman C - - - - - 1 211.21 46.02 211.21 0.65 Silver Scores
9 Ramona Doll Debbi Purvis A - - - - - - 201.59 43.92 201.59 Scores
10 Lester Kremer Diane Lusin C - - - - - - 196.29 42.76 196.29 Scores
4 Helen Samuelson John Carranza A - - - - - - 187.71 40.90 187.71 Scores
6 Gail Heatherly Lyle Kinsey A - - - - - - 168.03 36.61 168.03 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Jack Dugan Daniel Hafner A 2 - - 1 - - 275.79 60.08 275.79 4.99 Silver Scores
1 Julie Wagner Joel Wagner B 3 1 - 2 1 - 266.41 58.04 266.41 3.74 Silver Scores
8 Mark Gilje Charles Gilje A 4 - - 3 - - 265.71 57.89 265.71 2.81 Silver Scores
5 Gerald Schmidt Robert Morris C - 2 1 4 2 1 253.29 55.18 253.29 1.79 Silver Scores
3 Steve Visocan Zia Kazimi A - - - - - - 241.21 52.55 241.21 Scores
6 Janine Huschka David Orser A - - - - - - 240.47 52.39 240.47 Scores
7 John Eastman Joyce Johnson C - - 4 - - - 236.50 51.53 236.50 0.69 Silver Scores
9 Patti Supola Deborah Wright B - - - - - - 205.71 44.82 205.71 Scores
4 Mona Brant Jeanne Clapp A - - - - - - 180.79 39.39 180.79 Scores
10 Norman Knox Sylvia McCalla C - - - - - - 177.79 38.73 177.79 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Nancy Coffee Bert Nelson A 7 - - 1 - - 257.97 56.20 257.97 2.18 Silver Scores
3 Bill Bradshaw Tanya McCully A - - - 2 - - 256.47 55.88 256.47 1.53 Silver Scores
9 Sharon Carter Marsha Schell A - - - 3 - - 255.79 55.73 255.79 1.09 Silver Scores
5 Donna Yeargain Leona McGiboney A - - - 4 - - 249.80 54.42 249.80 0.76 Silver Scores
2 Beverly Hadley Robert Hadley C - 3 2 - 1 1 242.65 52.86 242.65 1.34 Silver Scores
8 Susan Walton Rosemary Cote B - 4 - - 2 - 241.47 52.61 241.47 1.01 Silver Scores
1 Karen Allen Linda Capser B - - - - - - 236.21 51.46 236.21 Scores
4 Georgene Robison Rachel Valett B - - - - - - 191.41 41.70 191.41 Scores
6 Claire Leslie Christine Twito C - - - - - - 180.71 39.37 180.71 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Suzanne St Thomas Thomas Romine A 5 - - 1 - - 262.21 57.13 262.21 2.18 Silver Scores
7 Ann Zorn Susan Knox A 6 - - 2 - - 259.85 56.61 259.85 1.58 Silver Scores
9 William Pellett Barbara Pellett A - - - 3 - - 240.53 52.40 240.53 1.09 Silver Scores
4 Barbara Lombardy Mary Apple C - 5 3 4 1 1 237.70 51.79 237.70 0.95 Silver Scores
6 Doris Holzer Gretchen Knapp C - - - - 2 - 224.79 48.97 224.79 0.67 Silver Scores
5 Shari Kohoutek Ouida Addison A - - - - - - 215.79 47.01 215.79 Scores
1 Judy Galle Juanita Mouat B - - - - - - 194.03 42.27 194.03 Scores
2 Sonja Bennett Diane Paszkowski C - - - - - - 193.59 42.18 193.59 Scores
8 Robert Allen Eugene Wadas B - - - - - - 190.03 41.40 190.03 Scores