Apr 28, 2017 - Friday 7:00 pm

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Barry Hillmer Bill Longfellow B 7 4 - 1 1 - 267.58 58.30 267.58 2.29 Silver Scores
3 Allen Kane En Hay A - - - 2 - - 251.90 54.88 251.90 1.60 Silver Scores
9 Chuck Henke Pat Henke A - - - 3 - - 246.08 53.61 246.08 1.15 Silver Scores
1 Dee Androus Warren Androus B - - - 4 2 - 219.52 47.83 219.52 0.82 Silver Scores
6 Brian Hegarty Judy Bredall A - - - - - - 217.29 47.34 217.29 Scores
7 Jeanette Roberts Michael Thorpe B - - - - 3 - 206.71 45.03 206.71 0.59 Silver Scores
2 Constance Robertson Earl Edwards C - - - - - 1 200.24 43.63 200.24 0.74 Silver Scores
8 Judith Tirpack W Darlene Clark B - - - - - - 195.41 42.57 195.41 Scores
5 Sharon Snyder Jeffrey Phillips C - - - - - - 171.85 37.44 171.85 Scores
10 Donna Jacobi David Huck C - - - - - - 151.01 32.90 151.01 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Susan Krassy Joe Jenkins A 2 - - 1 - - 308.63 67.24 308.63 5.84 Silver Scores
4 Kevin Dunn Michael Lynch B - 5 - 2 1 - 259.69 56.58 259.69 1.60 Silver Scores
6 Susan Grauer John Van Ness A - - - 3 - - 259.10 56.45 259.10 1.15 Silver Scores
3 Fred Herring Shirley Scott A - - - 4 - - 258.95 56.42 258.95 0.80 Silver Scores
7 William Rawlings Jean Ingram B - 6 - - 2 - 237.23 51.68 237.23 0.82 Silver Scores
1 Warren Kenyon Theresa Venhuis B - - - - 3 - 236.72 51.57 236.72 0.59 Silver Scores
10 June Saunders Michael Malmer C - - 2 - - 1 236.00 51.42 236.00 1.55 Silver Scores
8 Lola Schlapkohl Sharon Smith C - - 3 - - 2 233.62 50.90 233.62 1.16 Silver Scores
5 Gail Overgaard Roberta Gill C - - 5 - - - 221.36 48.23 221.36 0.65 Silver Scores
2 Douglas Smith Joanne Smith C - - - - - - 211.11 45.99 211.11 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Marilyn McLaughlin Carolyn Wiley A 1 - - 1 - - 321.38 70.02 321.38 7.79 Silver Scores
10 Anita Heitler Don Heitler A 3 - - 2 - - 291.36 63.48 291.36 4.38 Silver Scores
1 Thomas Kuehne William Schultz B 4 1 - 3 1 - 280.67 61.15 280.67 3.44 Silver Scores
8 Sylvia Morrison Helen Bledsoe B 5 2 - 4 2 - 274.47 59.80 274.47 2.58 Silver Scores
3 Flo Newlin Cal Newlin Jr A - - - - - - 257.40 56.08 257.40 Scores
2 Paul Hackbert Joyce Hackbert C - - 1 - 3 1 236.23 51.47 236.23 2.06 Silver Scores
4 Christopher Dorton Shari Dorton C - - 4 - - 2 232.82 50.72 232.82 0.87 Silver Scores
7 Lynette Teichman Dawn Schoen C - - - - - - 201.96 44.00 201.96 Scores
6 Judy Yordi Joan Bornstein C - - - - - - 198.35 43.21 198.35 Scores
5 Betsy Brezel Avonel Manges C - - - - - - 167.83 36.56 167.83 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Marcia McCalden Thomas McCalden B 6 3 - 1 1 - 273.49 59.58 273.49 2.41 Silver Scores
9 Robert Vetter Sheryl Siegel A 8 - - 2 - - 266.81 58.13 266.81 1.69 Silver Scores
10 Kathleen Kelly Robert Murphy A - - - 3 - - 264.12 57.54 264.12 1.21 Silver Scores
3 Joan Curran Alice Kinningham A - - - 4 - - 239.29 52.13 239.29 0.84 Silver Scores
4 Nettie Ashbee William Ashbee B - - - - 2 - 227.43 49.55 227.43 0.87 Silver Scores
5 Jill Fink Diane Morgan C - - - - 3 1 204.17 44.48 204.17 0.80 Silver Scores
1 Phillip Brandon Bruce Kolisek B - - - - - - 199.73 43.51 199.73 Scores
6 Annee Laird Jim Churchill C - - - - - 2 189.26 41.23 189.26 0.56 Silver Scores
8 Karen Kribs Liz Ashby B - - - - - - 176.20 38.39 176.20 Scores
2 Jan Govreau John Miskell C - - - - - - 161.63 35.21 161.63 Scores
7 Mary Brown Arjun Singh C - - - - - - 146.33 31.88 146.33 Scores