Apr 28, 2017 - Friday 1:00 pm

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Flo Newlin Cal Newlin Jr A 1 - - 1 - - 290.00 63.18 290.00 6.88 Silver Scores
6 Marilyn McLaughlin Carolyn Wiley A 4 - - 2 - - 266.50 58.06 266.50 2.90 Silver Scores
2 Dee Androus Warren Androus B 7/9 3/4 - 3/4 1 - 257.50 56.10 257.50 1.63 Silver Scores
3 George Becker Susan Grauer A 7/9 - - 3/4 - - 257.50 56.10 257.50 0.97 Silver Scores
8 Jeanette Roberts Michael Thorpe B - 5 - - 2 - 255.50 55.66 255.50 1.04 Silver Scores
7 Adriane Sirkus Susan Knox C - - - - - 1 234.00 50.98 234.00 0.74 Silver Scores
1 Douglas Smith Joanne Smith C - - - - - - 200.50 43.68 200.50 Scores
5 Theresa Venhuis Warren Kenyon B - - - - - - 190.50 41.50 190.50 Scores
4 David Hoch Donna Jacobi C - - - - - - 190.50 41.50 190.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Gail Overgaard Roberta Gill C 7/9 3/4 2 1 1 1 257.50 56.10 257.50 2.18 Silver Scores
3 Allen Kane En Hay A - - - 2 - - 231.50 50.44 231.50 1.53 Silver Scores
6 Skip Carson Nancy Murray A - - - 3 - - 230.50 50.22 230.50 1.09 Silver Scores
9 Joan Curran Alice Kinningham A - - - 4/5 - - 223.00 48.58 223.00 0.60 Silver Scores
2 Doreen Pond Jim Kearl B - - - 4/5 2 - 223.00 48.58 223.00 0.77 Silver Scores
5 Marcia McCalden Thomas McCalden B - - - - - - 220.50 48.04 220.50 Scores
4 Jill Fink Diane Morgan C - - - - - - 212.50 46.30 212.50 Scores
1 Barbara Kelley Trish Fillo C - - - - - - 200.50 43.68 200.50 Scores
8 William Rawlings Jean Ingram B - - - - - - 189.50 41.29 189.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Sylvia Morrison Helen Bledsoe B 3 1 - 1 1 - 277.88 60.54 277.88 3.87 Silver Scores
4 Karen Kribs Bernie Weiss A 5 - - 2 - - 263.81 57.47 263.81 2.18 Silver Scores
8 Chuck Henke Pat Henke A - - - 3 - - 255.94 55.76 255.94 1.21 Silver Scores
3 Michael Lynch Berton Solomon C - - 4 4 2 1 247.50 53.92 247.50 0.87 Silver Scores
5 William Ashbee Nettie Ashbee B - - - - 3 - 241.31 52.57 241.31 0.62 Silver Scores
1 Robert Murphy Kathleen Kelly A - - - - - - 227.50 49.56 227.50 Scores
2 Sharon Snyder Jeffrey Phillips C - - - - - 2 214.88 46.81 214.88 0.60 Silver Scores
9 William Schultz Thomas Kuehne B - - - - - - 207.00 45.10 207.00 Scores
7 Jan Govreau John Miskell C - - - - - - 192.94 42.03 192.94 Scores
10 Betsy Brezel Avonel Manges C - - - - - - 161.50 35.19 161.50 Scores
11 Laurene Barnett Maggie Eagleton C - - - - - - 156.38 34.07 156.38 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Robert Vetter Sheryl Siegel A 2 - - 1 - - 278.50 60.68 278.50 5.16 Silver Scores
7 Annee Laird Jim Churchill C 6 2 1 2 1 1 260.50 56.75 260.50 2.48 Silver Scores
3 Judy Yordi Joan Bornstein C - 6 3 3 2 - 249.00 54.25 249.00 1.21 Silver Scores
2 Phillip Brandon Bruce Kolisek B - - - 4 3 - 245.50 53.49 245.50 0.84 Silver Scores
10 Art Hohmann Han Sarah Glickman B - - - - - - 240.00 52.29 240.00 Scores
5 Mary Brown Arjun Singh C - - 5 - - - 236.50 51.53 236.50 0.62 Silver Scores
8 Don Heitler Anita Heitler A - - - - - - 231.00 50.33 231.00 Scores
4 Bill Longfellow Barry Hillmer B - - - - - - 213.50 46.51 213.50 Scores
9 Judy Bredall Brian Hegarty A - - - - - - 211.00 45.97 211.00 Scores
6 Judith Tirpack W Darlene Clark B - - - - - - 206.50 44.99 206.50 Scores