Apr 28, 2017 - Friday 9:30 am

Gene's Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Esfandiar Khazai Gretta Bordcosh B 1 1 - 1 1 - 235.50 65.42 235.50 10.08 Silver Scores
1 Kenneth Davis Angelo Zuccaro A 6 - - 4 - - 216.50 60.14 216.50 2.39 Silver Scores
3 Barry Falgout Brad Theurer A 7 - - 5 - - 214.00 59.44 214.00 1.79 Silver Scores
9 Charles Yaple Jim Wakefield A - - - 7 - - 191.50 53.19 191.50 0.49 Silver Scores
2 Roy Robson James Augustine B - - - 8 3 - 190.00 52.78 190.00 0.78 Silver Scores
8 Jean Valentine Alan Breed A - - - - - - 168.50 46.81 168.50 Scores
10 J J Jayaraman James Wade C - - - - - - 156.00 43.33 156.00 Scores
7 Norma Pierzchala Susan Slattery A - - - - - - 152.50 42.36 152.50 Scores
5 David McIntyre Alan Dockterman B - - - - - - 145.50 40.42 145.50 Scores
4 J J Armour Rachel Bethe C - - - - - - 139.00 38.61 139.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Vonnie Lavender Robert Gookin A 2 - - 1 - - 234.00 65.00 234.00 7.56 Silver Scores
7 Stanley Fineman Eugene Kales A 3 - - 2 - - 224.00 62.22 224.00 5.67 Silver Scores
1 David Loken Bruce Houston A - - - 6/7 - - 202.50 56.25 202.50 0.53 Silver Scores
6 Elizabeth Ladd Michael Ladd B - 6 - 8 4 - 192.50 53.47 192.50 0.81 Silver Scores
9 David Rodney Robert Hopkins Jr A - - - - - - 185.50 51.53 185.50 Scores
4 Barbara Levine Jane Dolkart C - - 5 - - 4 175.00 48.61 175.00 0.69 Silver Scores
5 Daniel Weinberg Walton Francis C - - - - - - 172.50 47.92 172.50 Scores
8 Mary Ourand Sheila Kaplan C - - - - - - 141.50 39.31 141.50 Scores
10 Marguerite Salah Edward Taborek C - - - - - - 135.50 37.64 135.50 Scores
2 Henry Thompson Betty Thompson C - - - - - - 128.00 35.56 128.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Harland Jones Jr Kevin O'Brien A 4 - - 2 - - 223.00 61.94 223.00 4.25 Silver Scores
1 Dalia Kende Salam Saidi A 5 - - 3 - - 219.50 60.97 219.50 3.19 Silver Scores
8 John Gauss Michael Canes C - 5 3 6 2 1 199.50 55.42 199.50 1.22 Silver Scores
9 Dara Khambata Marcia Stein A - - - - - - 181.50 50.42 181.50 Scores
6 Elizabeth Anderson Monica Shumann B - - - - 4 - 179.50 49.86 179.50 0.55 Silver Scores
2 Shirley Lafferty Frances McNaught B - - - - - - 174.50 48.47 174.50 Scores
4 Marlene Gross Hank Lavender C - - - - - 2 159.50 44.31 159.50 0.67 Silver Scores
3 Lucy McCoy Stephen Swearingen A - - - - - - 159.00 44.17 159.00 Scores
10 Meir Kende Ildy Sunde C - - - - - - 157.00 43.61 157.00 Scores
7 Jenny Shaefer Alice Ling C - - - - - - 138.00 38.33 138.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Edwin Brawn Suzy Brawn B 8 2 - 3 1 - 212.50 59.03 212.50 2.57 Silver Scores
5 Barbara Teng Roshan Zamir C 9 3 1 4 2 1 205.00 56.94 205.00 2.17 Silver Scores
3 Alfred Duncker Steven Schatzow A 10 - - 5 - - 204.00 56.67 204.00 1.01 Silver Scores
9 Donna Hickling James Metzger C - 4 2 6/7 3 2 202.50 56.25 202.50 1.63 Silver Scores
6 Richard McMillan Jr Bob Lawrence C - - 4 - 5 3 183.00 50.83 183.00 0.92 Silver Scores
8 Yuen De Anda Ron Sutter B - - - - 6 - 179.00 49.72 179.00 0.30 Silver Scores
7 Maureen Shea Robert York B - - - - - - 167.50 46.53 167.50 Scores
1 Tom Jennings Steven Rothman A - - - - - - 161.50 44.86 161.50 Scores
4 Sarah Watson Sally Schlein C - - - - - - 150.50 41.81 -4.00 150.50 Scores
2 Katy Culp Amy Brisson C - - - - - - 139.50 38.75 139.50 Scores