Apr 01, 2017 - Saturday 1:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Ann Yancey Ferrill Suzanne Siebert A 5 - - 2 - - 268.16 58.42 268.16 3.69 Silver Scores
9 Betty Schultz Diane Day A - - - 7 - - 241.55 52.63 241.55 0.65 Silver Scores
3 Jim Proctor Gerald Koonce A - - - - - - 231.26 50.38 231.26 Scores
11 Carole Trainer Ronald Trainer B - - - - - - 228.32 49.74 228.32 Scores
6 Becky Bien Norma Campbell A - - - - - - 215.54 46.96 215.54 Scores
1 Byron Southern Ellen Coffield B - - - - - - 211.96 46.18 211.96 Scores
4 Candice Misenheimer Cherry Starling B - - - - - - 207.29 45.16 207.29 Scores
10 Bill Phillips Dean Phillips B - - - - - - 194.00 42.27 194.00 Scores
8 Wesley Archer Jorn Jamieson C - - - - - - 193.89 42.24 193.89 Scores
5 Harvey Swalley Jane Swalley C - - - - - - 187.73 40.90 187.73 Scores
2 Jade Sierra Michael Popkin C - - - - - - 184.03 40.09 184.03 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 A Fetters Richard Wendricks A 1 - - 1 - - 291.56 63.52 291.56 11.67 Silver Scores
6 Richard Higgins Greg Frank A 3 - - 2 - - 282.93 61.64 282.93 6.56 Silver Scores
3 Allan Siebert Bonnie Melchior A 4 - - 3 - - 276.36 60.21 276.36 4.92 Silver Scores
10 Beverly Kinneman William Kinneman B 9 4 - 5 2 - 247.51 53.92 247.51 1.84 Silver Scores
7 Andy Cosby Ray Banks A 11 - - 6 - - 244.79 53.33 244.79 1.06 Silver Scores
2 Jeff Brown Kathryn Young C - - 4 8 4 1 232.77 50.71 232.77 1.23 Silver Scores
8 Frank Morgan Wally Johnson C - - - - 5 2 230.80 50.28 230.80 0.86 Silver Scores
1 Emil Dimitrov Julian Palinski B - - - - - - 230.55 50.23 230.55 Scores
4 Arthur Pfeifer Joyce Franklin C - - - - - - 224.70 48.95 224.70 Scores
5 Cled Painter Peggy Painter C - - - - - - 178.07 38.80 178.07 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Karen Anderson Susan Woodyard B 2 1 - 1 1 - 286.09 62.33 286.09 8.75 Silver Scores
7 Samuel Cobb Lowell Lynde Jr A 6 - - 3 - - 264.77 57.68 264.77 2.77 Silver Scores
5 Jay Lucas Peter Marvin C 7 2 1 4 2 1 261.40 56.95 261.40 3.27 Silver Scores
3 G. L. Rhoades David Siebert A 10 - - 5 - - 247.19 53.85 247.19 1.17 Silver Scores
8 Deborah Masters Vanette Aleksic C - 5 2 6 3 2 243.28 53.00 243.28 1.84 Silver Scores
2 Teri Collier Valerie Watson C - - 3 8 4 - 237.13 51.66 237.13 1.38 Silver Scores
9 Peggy Ross Robert Ross A - - - - - - 234.19 51.02 234.19 Scores
10 Kathy Gates Dan Graham B - - - - 5 - 231.54 50.44 231.54 0.44 Silver Scores
1 Fran Bazemore Bill Bazemore B - - - - - - 224.35 48.88 224.35 Scores
6 Louallen Thomassen Gretchen Evanco A - - - - - - 210.02 45.76 210.02 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Pat Reese Skip Henry B 8 3 - 4 1 - 260.69 56.80 260.69 2.45 Silver Scores
1 Mack Williams Rita Sevall B - 6 - 7 3 - 240.91 52.49 240.91 1.05 Silver Scores
8 Richard Kalkbrenner Ti Davis B - - - - - - 224.67 48.95 224.67 Scores
5 Fran Cockcroft Virginia Young C - - - - - - 217.43 47.37 217.43 Scores
7 Matt Williams David Cockcroft A - - - - - - 212.92 46.39 212.92 Scores
6 Dwayne Ballew Marcia Ballew A - - - - - - 209.86 45.72 209.86 Scores
3 R Wilson Day Ned Irving A - - - - - - 206.52 44.99 206.52 Scores
2 Judy Belt Patricia Bertnolli C - - - - - - 205.21 44.71 205.21 Scores
9 Joseph Fischer Millie Heisler A - - - - - - 192.87 42.02 192.87 Scores
4 Estelle White Ellen Weber B - - - - - - 178.96 38.99 178.96 Scores