Mar 31, 2017 - Friday 3:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Vivian Woodsum Ron Woodsum A 2 - - 1 - - 290.31 63.25 290.31 8.31 Silver Scores
10 Agnes Gentry Cherry Betty Jon Smith B - - - 7 4 - 242.01 52.73 242.01 0.86 Silver Scores
7 Karen Collier Carla Edwards B - - - 8 5 - 241.52 52.62 241.52 0.55 Silver Scores
9 Krishnan Gopalakrishnan Barbara Stocks B - - - - 6 - 230.76 50.27 230.76 0.41 Silver Scores
5 Dayle Pond Janet McGlohon B - - - - - - 225.25 49.07 225.25 Scores
2 Jennifer Sawyer Jim Sawyer Jr C - - 5 - - - 222.90 48.56 222.90 0.87 Silver Scores
6 Dana Conn Cindy Suter C - - - - - - 218.53 47.61 218.53 Scores
1 Jamie Sue Schmidt Rebecca Wilson B - - - - - - 217.36 47.36 217.36 Scores
4 John Daughtry Teddi Farmer C - - - - - - 213.94 46.61 213.94 Scores
8 Becky Overton Faye Norris B - - - - - - 207.07 45.11 207.07 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Steve Callihan Karen Callihan A 1 - - 1 - - 301.74 65.74 301.74 11.08 Silver Scores
5 Michael Bell Barbara Perkins B 6 2 - 3 1 - 271.23 59.09 271.23 3.70 Silver Scores
1 Nelson Crisp Cordelia Tyler B 10 4 - 6 3 - 246.43 53.69 246.43 2.08 Silver Scores
8 Ellen Pauling Sandra Everett B - - - 7 4 - 242.79 52.90 242.79 0.83 Silver Scores
2 Connie Mae Tippett Hilda Bradshaw C - - - - - 3 219.67 47.86 219.67 0.65 Silver Scores
7 Judy Wooten Sim Wooten B - - - - - - 213.42 46.50 213.42 Scores
4 Winnie Evans Charlot Emerson C - - - - - - 190.91 41.59 190.91 Scores
9 Faye Dempsey Deborah Eaves A - - - - - - 187.10 40.76 187.10 Scores
6 Mable Hesmer Janet Gresham C - - - - - - 179.67 39.14 179.67 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Alan Senzel Paul Johnson III A 3 - - 2 - - 288.83 62.93 288.83 6.23 Silver Scores
2 Jerry Woodard Joe Exum C 5 1 1 3 1 1 272.53 59.37 272.53 4.93 Silver Scores
3 Mym Young Ann Lockhart A 8 - - 4 - - 255.16 55.59 255.16 1.53 Silver Scores
6 Paul Jambor Virginia Jones C - 5 2 5 2 2 245.60 53.51 245.60 2.07 Silver Scores
8 Liz Kloiber Cathy Howell C - 6 3 6 3 3 244.11 53.18 244.11 1.55 Silver Scores
4 Bill Mears Molly Urquhart C - - - - - - 213.51 46.52 213.51 Scores
9 Carole Exum Ann Ipock A - - - - - - 207.07 45.11 207.07 Scores
5 Laura Glover William Mallett B - - - - - - 204.70 44.60 204.70 Scores
1 Deas Linville Ann Griffin B - - - - - - 184.00 40.09 184.00 Scores
10 Mary Ann Barnhill June Cozart C - - - - - - 167.06 36.40 167.06 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Nancy Thompson Lynda Land A 4 - - 2 - - 283.72 61.81 283.72 4.67 Silver Scores
3 Charlotte Weathers Benjamin Harrison Jr A 7 - - 4 - - 257.33 56.06 257.33 1.97 Silver Scores
1 Frank Eagles Betty Banks B 9 3 - 5 2 - 250.55 54.59 250.55 2.77 Silver Scores
6 Jeannie Exum Frances Jilcott C - - 4 8 5 1 240.87 52.48 240.87 1.30 Silver Scores
9 Skip Toombs Kay Crawford B - - - - 6 - 223.37 48.66 223.37 0.40 Silver Scores
10 Annette Jones Claudette Lynch C - - - - - 2 222.62 48.50 222.62 0.91 Silver Scores
5 Tempie Pierce Eliza Worthington B - - - - - - 216.75 47.22 216.75 Scores
2 Van Whitehead Judith Whitehead C - - - - - - 214.15 46.66 214.15 Scores
4 Alice Evans Christianna Johnson B - - - - - - 200.22 43.62 200.22 Scores
8 Jack Weeden Barbara Thomson C - - - - - - 197.85 43.10 197.85 Scores