Apr 01, 2017 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Vivian Woodsum Ron Woodsum A 1 - - 1 - - 261.18 64.49 261.18 9.63 Silver Scores
5 Becky Overton Faye Norris B 5 1 - 3 1 - 238.95 59.00 238.95 3.43 Silver Scores
10 Frederick Lavin Christopher Carolan A 7 - - 4 - - 231.90 57.26 231.90 1.71 Silver Scores
9 Katalin Szucs Estelle Carraway A - - - 7 - - 207.00 51.11 207.00 0.46 Silver Scores
4 Paul Jambor Virginia Jones C - - 2 - 4 1 199.95 49.37 199.95 1.54 Silver Scores
1 Nelson Crisp Nancy Boyd B - - - - - - 194.88 48.12 194.88 Scores
7 Skip Toombs Kay Crawford B - - - - - - 188.72 46.60 188.72 Scores
6 Jeannie Exum Frances Jilcott C - - - - - - 177.65 43.86 177.65 Scores
8 Liz Kloiber Cathy Howell C - - - - - - 171.74 42.40 171.74 Scores
2 Connie Mae Tippett Lynn Strausbauch C - - - - - - 155.87 38.49 155.87 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Jenny Dempsey Cindy Suter C 6 2 1 3 1 1 234.54 57.91 234.54 2.57 Silver Scores
5 Karen Collier Carla Edwards B 8 3 - 4 2 - 229.27 56.61 229.27 1.93 Silver Scores
9 Pearl Schechter William Bizzell Jr. A 9 - - 5 - - 229.17 56.59 229.17 1.07 Silver Scores
6 Penny Barnhill Mary Jane Jenkins C - - 3 7 4 2 198.34 48.97 198.34 1.15 Silver Scores
7 Alice Evans Christianna Johnson B - - - - 5 - 196.81 48.60 196.81 0.34 Silver Scores
3 Benjamin Harrison Jr Charlotte Weathers A - - - - - - 196.77 48.59 196.77 Scores
4 Teddi Farmer John Daughtry C - - 4 - - 3 195.38 48.24 195.38 0.86 Silver Scores
8 Annette Jones Claudette Lynch C - - - - - - 177.17 43.75 177.17 Scores
1 Tempie Pierce Eliza Worthington B - - - - - - 158.55 39.15 158.55 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mym Young Ann Lockhart A 3 - - 2 - - 255.57 63.10 255.57 5.42 Silver Scores
5 Laura Glover William Mallett B - 4 - 5 2 - 217.88 53.80 217.88 1.45 Silver Scores
7 Sim Wooten Judy Wooten B - 5 - 6 3 - 210.57 51.99 210.57 1.09 Silver Scores
6 Selby Corbett Eugene Franklin Jr A - - - - - - 200.40 49.48 200.40 Scores
1 Rebecca Wilson Jamie Sue Schmidt B - - - - 5 - 197.07 48.66 197.07 0.33 Silver Scores
4 Jerry Woodard Joe Exum C - - - - - 2 180.82 44.65 180.82 0.67 Silver Scores
8 Carole Exum Ann Ipock A - - - - - - 179.97 44.44 179.97 Scores
2 Mary Ann Barnhill June Cozart C - - - - - - 169.28 41.80 169.28 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Sarah Kinsey Ned Kinsey A 2 - - 1 - - 260.47 64.31 260.47 7.22 Silver Scores
3 Steve Callihan Karen Callihan A 4 - - 2 - - 246.97 60.98 246.97 4.06 Silver Scores
7 Mary Alice Yarbrough Faye Dempsey B - 6 - 6 3 - 204.49 50.49 204.49 0.86 Silver Scores
1 Cindy Davis E. Moira Troughton B - - - - - - 193.31 47.73 193.31 Scores
5 Ann Griffin Deas Linville B - - - - - - 189.37 46.76 189.37 Scores
2 Janet Gresham Cordelia Tyler C - - 5 - - - 188.81 46.62 188.81 0.65 Silver Scores
6 Charlot Emerson Winnie Evans C - - - - - - 173.06 42.73 173.06 Scores
4 Linda Resuggan Willa Dickens C - - - - - - 171.98 42.46 171.98 Scores