Apr 02, 2017 - Sunday 9:30 am

Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

20.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.25 Silver 1 88.00 Craig HemphillJacksonville, FL Michael DaltonPalm Coast, FL Patricia DovellGainesville, FL John BradyJacksonville, FL
6.19 Silver 2 82.00 Barbara McCallonSaint Augustine, FL Nancy MitchellJacksonville, FL Alan StoutJacksonville, FL Brian GunnellSaint Augustine, FL
4.64 Silver 3 1 78.00 Carol KimmelAmelia Island, FL Steve KimmelAmelia Island, FL Bobbie FostFernandina, FL Victoria LanierAmelia Island, FL
3.35 Silver 4/5 2 75.00 Carolyn BlivenSaint Simons Is, GA Ward SchaumbergSaint Simons Is, GA John FlynnSaint Marys, GA Lucy FendigSaint Simons Is, GA
3.12 Silver 4/5 75.00 Stanley HurwitzBluffton, SC George MatuchSaint Simons Is, GA Vernon ReedSaint Simons Is, GA Larry HayslipPooler, GA
2.51 Silver 6 3 71.00 Mark FranzoniJacksonville Bc, FL Lynn ChapmanJacksonville, FL Nancy MartinNeptune Beach, FL Ann BuchholzPonte Vedra Bch, FL
1.89 Silver 4 70.00 Benjamin DickensFernandina Bch, FL Michael WaskewAmelia Island, FL Nadine SabatierPonte Vedra, FL Patt CorbinAmelia Island, FL
1.49 Silver 5 60.00 Theresa MatuchSaint Simons Is, GA Louise GradySaint Simons Is, GA Betty FendigSaint Simons Is, GA Virginia SnyderSaint Simons Is, GA
2.45 Silver 1 58.00 Sara GarnerJesup, GA R Thomas JrPatterson, GA Gale ScottSaint Simons Is, GA Joyce WilliamsSaint Simons Is, GA
1.84 Silver 2 56.00 Elizabeth LongAtlanta, GA Clay LongAtlanta, GA Polly SimpsonAtlanta, GA Charles SimpsonAtlanta, GA

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
1 Craig Hemphill Michael Dalton Patricia Dovell John Brady A 1 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 8.25 Silver
13 Barbara McCallon Nancy Mitchell Alan Stout Brian Gunnell A 2 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 6.19 Silver
4 Carol Kimmel Steve Kimmel Bobbie Fost Victoria Lanier B 3 1 - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 4.64 Silver
14 Stanley Hurwitz George Matuch Vernon Reed Larry Hayslip A 4/5 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 3.12 Silver
7 Carolyn Bliven Ward Schaumberg John Flynn Lucy Fendig B 4/5 2 - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 3.35 Silver
10 Mark Franzoni Lynn Chapman Nancy Martin Ann Buchholz B 6 3 - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 2.51 Silver
5 Benjamin Dickens Michael Waskew Nadine Sabatier Patt Corbin B - 4 - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.89 Silver
8 Anne Rahtjen Hawkes Mark McLaughlin Susanne McLaughlin James Hawkes A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.05 Silver
11 Dottie King Betty Berkman Daniel Sellers, Jr Christie Sellers A - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.75 Silver
16 Theresa Matuch Louise Grady Betty Fendig Virginia Snyder B - 5 - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.49 Silver
18 Sara Garner R Thomas Jr Gale Scott Joyce Williams C - - 1 - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 2.45 Silver
15 Kay Butters Jerry Essick Sally Hawie Ann Dickman-Pullman B - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.90 Silver
6 Elizabeth Long Clay Long Polly Simpson Charles Simpson C - - 2 - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.84 Silver
3 Ellen Flenniken Lynn Leisy Barbara Weinstein Dorene Thompson B - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.90 Silver
9 Emwynn Smith Judson McCranie Lee Bradley Shirley Egan B - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.90 Silver
2 Kenneth Trobaugh Teryl McBurney Faith Willis Marie Richardson B - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.60 Silver
17 Alex Treadaway Diane Altenbach Rick Runyan Lynn Wenige C - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.90 Silver
19 James Kielt Frances Kielt Tony Cerrato Diane Lovin Daniel Eubank Katherine Eubank C - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.60 Silver
12 Lynn Goldblatt Judy Mills Patricia Rusk Stanley Rusk C - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.30 Silver
20 Robert Theobald Mary Bowie Dryden Murck Kathy Pennington C - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results