Apr 21, 2017 - Friday 2:30 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 James Thomas Susan Elliott B 7 3 - 1 1 - 254.50 55.45 254.50 2.29 Silver Scores
6 Terri Coley Susan Graham B - 4 - 2 2 - 254.00 55.34 254.00 1.60 Silver Scores
4 Aruna Raghavan Lee Gerber C - 5 1 3 3 1 246.00 53.59 246.00 2.53 Silver Scores
8 David Marks Mary Ellen Vanzler B - - - 4 - - 240.50 52.40 240.50 0.80 Silver Scores
10 Bruce Maier Patrick Sweeney C - - 4 - - 2 237.50 51.74 237.50 1.07 Silver Scores
9 James Logan Anne Logan A - - - - - - 234.50 51.09 234.50 Scores
2 John Pouget Sallie Hamm C - - - - - - 224.00 48.80 224.00 Scores
3 David Miller Jacqui Lewis A - - - - - - 220.00 47.93 220.00 Scores
5 Bobbie Regan Emily Zeidan C - - - - - - 215.50 46.95 215.50 Scores
7 Calvin Young Marilyn Young A - - - - - - 196.50 42.81 196.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Charlotte Connelly Susan Taylor B 2 1 - 1 1 - 287.00 62.53 287.00 5.33 Silver Scores
6 Pat Peterson Sharron Rosenberg A 3 - - 2 - - 284.00 61.87 284.00 3.99 Silver Scores
3 Nathaniel Cook Tony Cruden A - - - 3 - - 240.00 52.29 240.00 1.15 Silver Scores
10 Beverly Tillberry Reta Mc Coy B - - - 4/5 2/3 - 229.00 49.89 229.00 0.81 Silver Scores
9 Marilyn Defilippo Patrick Bentley C - - 6 4/5 2/3 1 229.00 49.89 229.00 0.96 Silver Scores
2 Louise Hodgins Alex Birman C - - - - - 2 223.50 48.69 223.50 0.67 Silver Scores
4 Joan Griffin Gary Emke C - - - - - - 203.00 44.23 203.00 Scores
5 Janice Ryan Jeanette Miller C - - - - - - 203.00 44.23 203.00 Scores
8 John Dorgan Donna Dorgan C - - - - - - 200.50 43.68 200.50 Scores
1 Richard Talbott Marjorie Talbott C - - - - - - 168.00 36.60 168.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 James Somma Stephen Yarber B 5 2 - 1 1 - 265.00 57.73 265.00 2.79 Silver Scores
2 Margaret Creger Joann Toppa C - 6 2 2 2 1 242.50 52.83 242.50 1.90 Silver Scores
3 Toni Schultz Anthony Mazza A - - - 3 - - 241.50 52.61 241.50 1.21 Silver Scores
5 Edward Schiller William Swanson C - - 3 4 3 2 241.00 52.51 241.00 1.42 Silver Scores
10 Scott Roland Connie Queller B - - - - - - 239.50 52.18 239.50 Scores
4 James Mooney Stu Cohen B - - - - - - 235.00 51.20 235.00 Scores
8 Mary Ann Rank Howard Coley A - - - - - - 231.00 50.33 231.00 Scores
6 Whit Campbell Darlene Drietz A - - - - - - 218.50 47.60 218.50 Scores
7 Walter Vasil Betty Ost C - - - - - - 210.00 45.75 210.00 Scores
11 Betty Bradford Jean Matusko C - - - - - - 193.50 42.16 193.50 Scores
1 Mary Ritonia William Barker C - - - - - - 179.00 39.00 179.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Joan Waite Patricia Foster A 1 - - 1 - - 323.50 70.48 323.50 7.10 Silver Scores
10 Thomas Mangold Jr Ted Defilippo A 4 - - 2 - - 271.00 59.04 271.00 3.00 Silver Scores
6 Lois Fortunato Daniel Von Spreckelsen A 6 - - 3 - - 255.50 55.66 255.50 1.68 Silver Scores
7 Frances Baldasari Kay Ghiardi C - - 5 4 1 1 236.00 51.42 236.00 1.27 Silver Scores
11 Carol Kachavos Edward Dickman A - - - - - - 220.50 48.04 220.50 Scores
9 Dottie Maklary Carolyn Oates C - - - - 2 2 220.50 48.04 220.50 0.89 Silver Scores
4 Floyd McWilliams Shirley Turner C - - - - 3 - 212.50 46.30 212.50 0.64 Silver Scores
5 Joanne Waitkus Margaret Zielinski C - - - - - - 206.00 44.88 206.00 Scores
2 Judith Kortier Janis Foster C - - - - - - 205.50 44.77 205.50 Scores
8 Jerry Lebo Patrick Clark B - - - - - - 204.50 44.55 204.50 Scores
1 Sarah Weinberg Gary Weinberg C - - - - - - 197.00 42.92 197.00 Scores