Mar 31, 2017 - Friday 10:00 am

NLM Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Regina Zimmer Carroll Place C 6 4 3 1 1 1 98.21 58.46 98.21 1.48 Silver Scores
10 Diane Wellstein Marilyn Stoces B - 5/7 - 2/3 2/3 - 98.00 58.33 98.00 0.85 Silver Scores
9 Susan Wotton Janice Baysden C - 5/7 4 2/3 2/3 2 98.00 58.33 98.00 0.93 Silver Scores
5 Maureen Leach Priscilla Lunsford B - - - 4 - - 89.71 53.40 89.71 0.40 Silver Scores
1 Margeret Schiller Elaine Laurence A - - - - - - 83.43 49.66 83.43 Scores
3 Sue McMillin Janet Norris C - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 79.50 Scores
4 Norman Weiss Doug Finch A - - - - - - 76.17 45.34 76.17 Scores
2 Sue Karlbergs Helene Scolnick C - - - - - - 74.21 44.17 74.21 Scores
8 Susan Garelick Lois Ball B - - - - - - 71.71 42.68 71.71 Scores
7 Mary Stegman Steve Wells B - - - - - - 70.71 42.09 70.71 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Maria Hakki Basil Hakki B 2 1 - 1 1 - 103.83 61.80 103.83 3.53 Silver Scores
7 William Laslo Lucinda Stebbins A 3 - - 2 - - 100.50 59.82 100.50 2.64 Silver Scores
1 Wanda Jacobs Margaret Cannon B - - - 3 2 - 94.50 56.25 94.50 0.65 Silver Scores
6 Barbara Swattler Mary Jo Ubriaco C - - 6 4 3 1 93.29 55.53 -2.00 93.29 0.69 Silver Scores
8 Kathryn Gentry Rebecca Freeman C - - - - - 2 86.29 51.36 86.29 0.48 Silver Scores
4 Karen Harrison Elizabeth Spicka A - - - - - - 85.79 51.07 85.79 Scores
2 Beverley Willson Jayne Spahn C - - - - - - 82.29 48.98 82.29 Scores
5 Ginger Lewis Lucy Barbour B - - - - - - 72.79 43.33 72.79 Scores
9 Anna Ostapowych Fred Strohm C - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 66.50 Scores
3 Les Dolak Susan Riley C - - - - - - 53.07 31.59 53.07 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Denise Jasak Elaine Thompson B - 5/7 - 1 1 - 98.00 58.33 98.00 1.20 Silver Scores
2 Robert Borneman Lou Poloniato B - - - 2 2 - 97.50 58.04 97.50 0.84 Silver Scores
8 Fouad Abdalla Jim Gilchrist B - - - 3 3 - 95.50 56.85 95.50 0.60 Silver Scores
4 Jean Tipton Debbie Schell A - - - 4 - - 94.00 55.95 94.00 0.42 Silver Scores
1 Margaret Hoaen Ann Gautraud A - - - - - - 90.00 53.57 90.00 Scores
11 Mary Bradshaw Genevieve Moeckel C - - - - - 1 84.50 50.30 84.50 0.64 Silver Scores
7 Marlene Wandrisco Carol Evashavik A - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 76.50 Scores
6 Barbara Jo Bailey Karen McGlynn C - - - - - 2 75.50 44.94 75.50 0.45 Silver Scores
3 Anne Ghegan Kathy Evans C - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 74.50 Scores
5 Richard Price Robert Hudson B - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 -2.00 72.50 Scores
9 Lonnie Rice Patricia Rice C - - - - - - 63.50 37.80 63.50 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Ellen Zinner Edward Dudley C 4 2 1 1 1 1 99.50 59.23 99.50 2.63 Silver Scores
6 Maria Latina Connie Walker C - - - 2 2 2 93.00 55.36 93.00 0.84 Silver Scores
8 James Zupanci Gloria Zupanci B - - - 3 3 - 92.00 54.76 92.00 0.60 Silver Scores
3 George Babyak Jim Chapman C - - - 4/5 - - 88.50 52.68 88.50 0.33 Silver Scores
1 Kathy Bold Norma Barr A - - - 4/5 - - 88.50 52.68 88.50 0.33 Silver Scores
7 Sylvia Levinson Sara Risinger A - - - - - - 88.00 52.38 88.00 Scores
9 Judy Leichty Coral Lee Ramsey C - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 84.00 Scores
2 Constance Messner Darlene Herring C - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 79.00 Scores
10 James Korom Lucia Korom C - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 77.50 Scores
4 Lawrence Schoenfeld Leslie Schoenfeld A - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 77.50 Scores
5 Ronald Carpenter Linda Carpenter B - - - - - - 56.50 33.63 56.50 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Gwen Swanger Mary Connolly A 1 - - 1 - - 108.00 64.29 108.00 4.70 Silver Scores
5 Ruth Tiplady Cheryl Olson B - - - 2 1 - 96.50 57.44 96.50 0.93 Silver Scores
10 Robert Greenberg Sue Lass C - - 5 3 2 1 96.00 57.14 96.00 0.70 Silver Scores
7 Christine Malarkey Rebecca Vendel B - - - 4 3 - 93.50 55.65 93.50 0.47 Silver Scores
2 Marjorie Whitman Jeannette Folsom A - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 82.00 Scores
9 Carolee Robel Anthony Kolpak C - - - - - 2 78.50 46.73 78.50 0.45 Silver Scores
1 Michele Marks Jacqueline Crump B - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 76.00 Scores
6 Gerard Pascale Herbert Gerecke C - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 73.50 Scores
8 Loren Jackemeyer Lana Jackemeyer B - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 72.00 Scores
3 Robert Murray Ronald Everly C - - - - - - 64.00 38.10 64.00 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Dennis Hilgers Gerri Hilgers C 5 3 2 1 1 1 98.50 58.63 98.50 1.97 Silver Scores
4 Kenneth Ramsey Willett Rush B - - - 2 2 - 96.50 57.44 96.50 0.81 Silver Scores
7 Mila Schmidt George Elangical A - - - 3 - - 94.00 55.95 94.00 0.58 Silver Scores
6 Sharon Gerecke Beverly DiMascio C - - - 4/5 3/4 2 87.00 51.79 87.00 0.45 Silver Scores
1 Mari Broyles Lynne Monk B - - - 4/5 3/4 - 87.00 51.79 87.00 0.40 Silver Scores
10 Sarah Colvin Caryl Wilhoite A - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 82.50 Scores
5 Mary Thorne Mary Foley B - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 82.00 Scores
3 Maryann Gransee Michelle Curtin C - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.50 Scores
2 Marion Stephens Bettye Strother B - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 70.50 Scores
9 Glen Bennett Pamela Dziewiontkowski C - - - - - - 61.50 36.61 61.50 Scores