Apr 02, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

NLM Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
3.30 Silver 1 1 136.00 Kenneth RamseyCape Coral, FL Willett RushFort Myers, FL Frank Pietro IICape Coral, FL Steve WellsCape Coral, FL
2.48 Silver 2 2 128.00 Steven SeilerDuluth, MN Fred ShanderSarasota, FL Anne RunyanVenice, FL Michael AndesilichVenice, FL
1.63 Silver 3/4 109.00 Terrence HorriganFort Myers, FL Michael DimondGuelph, ON Louise AndersonFort Myers, FL David YudowitzFort Myers, FL
1.63 Silver 3/4 109.00 Brenda MillerFort Myers, FL Ronald MillerFort Myers, FL Susan Von HarzFort Myers, FL Pat PonczekCadillac, MI Lyn ReevesWilton, CT
1.46 Silver 5 3 105.00 Leslie SchoenfeldFort Myers, FL Betty DuncanGreenville, DE Lynn DealyFort Myers, FL Waldo WhiteRoslyn, NY
1.10 Silver 4 102.00 Diane WellsteinPerrysburg, OH Ann McKellowFort Myers, FL Sylvia LevinsonAkron, OH Margaret CannonNewland, NC
1.70 Silver 1 89.00 Elaine ThompsonGrafton, ND Priscilla LunsfordChesterfield, MO Bettye StrotherFort Myers, FL Maureen LeachBrick, NJ
1.28 Silver 2 88.00 Jo Ann FlinkCrest Hill, IL George MouzakisNaples, FL Bobbi Barnes Marie LefebvreOttawa, ON

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
7 Kenneth Ramsey Willett Rush Frank Pietro II Steve Wells B 1 1 - - - - 136.00 0.00 136.00 3.30 Silver
8 Steven Seiler Fred Shander Anne Runyan Michael Andesilich B 2 2 - - - - 128.00 0.00 128.00 2.48 Silver
13 Brenda Miller Ronald Miller Susan Von Harz Pat Ponczek Lyn Reeves A 3/4 - - - - - 109.00 0.00 109.00 1.63 Silver
10 Terrence Horrigan Michael Dimond Louise Anderson David Yudowitz A 3/4 - - - - - 109.00 0.00 109.00 1.63 Silver
1 Leslie Schoenfeld Betty Duncan Lynn Dealy Waldo White B 5 3 - - - - 105.00 0.00 105.00 1.46 Silver
11 Diane Wellstein Ann McKellow Sylvia Levinson Margaret Cannon B - 4 - - - - 102.00 0.00 102.00 1.10 Silver
3 Elaine Laurence Margeret Schiller Hilda Noble J Wayne Noble B - - - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 0.46 Silver
4 Elaine Thompson Priscilla Lunsford Bettye Strother Maureen Leach C - - 1 - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 1.70 Silver
12 Jo Ann Flink George Mouzakis Bobbi Barnes Marie Lefebvre C - - 2 - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 1.28 Silver
2 Marina Kotch Jacqueline Crump Stanley Smulyan Louis Eason A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.33 Silver
14 Lester Dolak Mary Bradshaw Jeanne Dolak Genevieve Moeckel C - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.26 Silver
9 Ruth Tiplady Elaine Siegel Cheryl Olson Denise Jasak Peggy Macphail C - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.26 Silver
5 Jon Mercurio Herbert Schneider Patty Duncan Michele Marks B - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.13 Silver
6 Susan Fraser Genna Badger Elizabeth Woodrow Katharine Horner C - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.13 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results