Apr 08, 2017 - Saturday 10:30 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Paula Brewer Marian Fort B 5 1 - 1 1 - 133.00 61.57 133.00 5.24 Silver Scores
11 Randolph Johnson Ann Hudson A 9 - - 2 - - 126.50 58.56 126.50 1.84 Silver Scores
6 Kevin Halstead Denise Chessler C - - 3/4 3 2 1 116.50 53.94 116.50 1.37 Silver Scores
3 Mark McLaughlin Susanne McLaughlin A - - - 4/5 - - 116.00 53.70 116.00 0.66 Silver Scores
9 Peter J Boyd-Bowman Bob Heller A - - - 4/5 - - 116.00 53.70 116.00 0.66 Silver Scores
4 Anne Sprock John Boger Jr B - - - - 3 - 106.00 49.07 106.00 0.64 Silver Scores
10 Judith Fortner Fern Shierson C - - - - - 2 105.00 48.61 105.00 0.59 Silver Scores
7 Ellen Harris Carol Kesmodel B - - - - - - 103.00 47.69 103.00 Scores
5 Mary Scholl Suyan Liu A - - - - - - 101.00 46.76 101.00 Scores
8 Becky Efird Judy Ranson C - - - - - - 84.50 39.12 84.50 Scores
2 Mary Greig Susan Jean Lehmann C - - - - - - 80.50 37.27 80.50 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Joe Walden Brad McKeown A 7 - - 1 - - 127.50 59.03 127.50 2.95 Silver Scores
3 Dan Fowler Bill Wisdom A 11 - - 2 - - 126.00 58.33 126.00 1.69 Silver Scores
2 Eileen Woodward Allen Woodward C 14 3 2 3 1 1 123.50 57.18 123.50 2.60 Silver Scores
4 John Ede Jacqueline Stickney B 16 5 - 4 2 - 122.00 56.48 122.00 1.46 Silver Scores
5 Satish Bhalla Baldeo Chopra A - - - - - - 113.50 52.55 113.50 Scores
10 Debbie Wearn Mary Link C - - - - 3 2 98.50 45.60 98.50 0.67 Silver Scores
1 Julie Arbit Susan Wade B - - - - - - 98.00 45.37 98.00 Scores
11 E T Trigg Linda Reavis C - - - - - - 97.50 45.14 97.50 Scores
7 Alice Gray Grant Shorts B - - - - - - 97.00 44.91 97.00 Scores
6 Leslie Goss Susan Betenbaugh C - - - - - - 93.00 43.06 93.00 Scores
8 Jenkins Trotter Chris Glasgow C - - - - - - 91.50 42.36 91.50 Scores

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Alex Hudson Eric Peffer A 3 - - 1 - - 142.00 65.74 142.00 9.32 Silver Scores
3 Richard Brown Richard Maybin A 4 - - 2 - - 133.81 61.95 133.81 6.99 Silver Scores
7 Mary Kay Scarborough Gretchen Easton B - - - 3 1 - 111.50 51.62 111.50 1.19 Silver Scores
5 Marshane Russell Griffin H Hunt A - - - 4 - - 110.19 51.01 110.19 0.80 Silver Scores
1 Jenny Widmer Marsha McCrory B - - - - 2 - 108.06 50.03 108.06 0.83 Silver Scores
8 Janis Carey Parker Thomas, Jr C - - - - - 1 107.00 49.54 107.00 0.84 Silver Scores
4 Ross Andresen Ellen Apte A - - - - - - 102.44 47.43 102.44 Scores
6 Marnie Long Rose Baker C - - - - - 2 91.38 42.31 91.38 0.59 Silver Scores
2 Michael Newman Sandra Weinstein C - - - - - - 86.69 40.13 86.69 Scores
10 Richard Moore Morris Mitchem Jr C - - - - - - 86.31 39.96 86.31 Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Tom Snyder Jacky Lee A 2 - - 1 - - 146.69 67.91 146.69 12.42 Silver Scores
8 Kay Elder William O'Connor Jr C 8 2 1 2 1 1 127.00 58.80 127.00 3.47 Silver Scores
5 Lilah Murray Mary Peach A 10 - - 3 - - 126.17 58.41 126.17 1.66 Silver Scores
4 Carol Armstrong Heidi Meade B 15 4 - 4 2 - 123.44 57.15 123.44 1.95 Silver Scores
3 Bill Sutton Len Case A - - - - - - 108.31 50.14 108.31 Scores
7 Walter Marcin Carmina Diaz B - - - - 3 - 107.00 49.54 107.00 0.64 Silver Scores
6 Bonner Heath Jim Bender C - - - - - 2 101.31 46.90 101.31 0.59 Silver Scores
10 Margaret Dunn Anne Thrift C - - - - - - 90.00 41.67 90.00 Scores
1 Patricia Bradshaw Murali Rao B - - - - - - 80.06 37.06 80.06 Scores
2 Jean Seymour William Seymour C - - - - - - 70.69 32.73 70.69 Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Happoldt Neuffer Hugh Brown Jr A 1 - - 1 - - 152.50 70.60 152.50 16.56 Silver Scores
9 Vinay Apte Lynn Fort, III A 12/13 - - 2 - - 125.50 58.10 125.50 1.69 Silver Scores
1 Cathy Mitchell Bernetha Henry B - 6 - 3 1 - 120.50 55.79 120.50 1.21 Silver Scores
5 Marie Golladay B Dellinger A - - - 4 - - 114.00 52.78 114.00 0.84 Silver Scores
8 Susan Zamuto Jane Conlan C - - 5 - 2 1 110.50 51.16 110.50 0.90 Silver Scores
6 Diane Seymour David Sutherlin C - - 6 - - 2 110.00 50.93 110.00 0.66 Silver Scores
7 James Jeffers Shirley Jeffers C - - - - - - 105.50 48.84 105.50 Scores
4 Elise Menaker Martha Jean Marshall A - - - - - - 104.50 48.38 104.50 Scores
2 Elizabeth Topolse Chuck Mitchell C - - - - - - 92.00 42.59 92.00 Scores
10 Leslie Lockman Clare Charzewski C - - - - - - 76.50 35.42 76.50 Scores
11 Eldon Clayman Peggy Axley A - - - - - - 76.50 35.42 76.50 Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Randy Joyce Kay Joyce A 6 - - 1 - - 128.00 59.26 128.00 3.93 Silver Scores
5 K.V.K. Sundaram Richard Chase A 12/13 - - 2 - - 125.50 58.10 125.50 1.69 Silver Scores
6 Susan Lohr John Amon C - - 3/4 3 1 1 116.50 53.94 116.50 1.37 Silver Scores
1 Art Friday Susan Sutton B - - - 4 2 - 116.00 53.70 116.00 0.89 Silver Scores
9 Judy Brown Marla Brodsky A - - - - - - 108.00 50.00 108.00 Scores
11 Zachary Brescoll Janet Hunt A - - - - - - 108.00 50.00 108.00 Scores
4 William Taylor James Higgins B - - - - 3 - 107.00 49.54 107.00 0.64 Silver Scores
8 Deryck Wynter William Bendert C - - - - - - 106.00 49.07 106.00 Scores
10 Dale Yaged Wenona Van Winkle C - - - - - - 105.00 48.61 105.00 Scores
7 Peggy Young Rhea Caldwell B - - - - - - 89.00 41.20 89.00 Scores
2 Carmine Palermo Joanna Palermo B - - - - - - 79.00 36.57 79.00 Scores