Apr 09, 2017 - Sunday 11:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

24.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
9.35 Silver 1 134.00 Michael CreagerBedford, OH Kenneth KranyakParma, OH Don SulgroveTwinsburg, OH Kathleen SulgroveTwinsburg, OH
7.01 Silver 2 1 132.00 James NovakSolon, OH Arthur HeuerCleveland, OH Daniel SolowCleveland, OH Jeffrey LeesonMayfield Hgts, OH
5.26 Silver 3 126.00 Phillip BeckerBeachwood, OH Richard EarlyCuyahoga Falls, OH Kumar BhatiaCleveland, OH Brian EllisBeachwood, OH
3.94 Silver 4 122.00 Susan StarkPepper Pike, OH Pat ChisholmGates Mills, OH Bob StittWellington, OH Stefanie StittWellington, OH
3.12 Silver 5 113.00 Greg MichaelsCleveland, OH Bernie GreenspanBeachwood, OH John BaconShaker Heights, OH Sue Lan MaKirtland Hills, OH
2.67 Silver 6 112.00 Lois ButlerChagrin Falls, OH Bernard HeymanChagrin Falls, OH William CornwellBeachwood, OH Paul KlarreichChagrin Falls, OH
3.54 Silver 2/3 105.00 C. Daniel SommerIndependence, OH Alex McCreaShaker Heights, OH N NilssonColumbiana, OH Maria MissitsShaker Heights, OH
3.54 Silver 2/3 105.00 Jill OtteNorth Canton, OH Frank ScaliN Ridgeville, OH Leroy Hackenberg IIPittsburgh, PA Leo MannNorth Canton, OH
2.89 Silver 4 1 97.00 Linda HarperChagrin Falls, OH Joan FountainShaker Heights, OH Katy GleasonNaples, FL Adrienne MeyerWickliffe, OH
2.17 Silver 5 2 95.00 J HunterGates Mills, OH Anne HunterGates Mills, OH Marilyn GarfunkelChagrin Falls, OH Steve GarfunkelChagrin Falls, OH
1.63 Silver 3 90.00 Judy SaccognaKent, OH Mary SearsKent, OH Melanie GuraHudson, OH Margaret NiemeyerCuyahoga Falls, OH
1.22 Silver 4 89.00 David SchmidtShaker Heights, OH Peggy GallagherCleveland, OH George LuponeChagrin Falls, OH Gregory BruhnSouth Russell, OH

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
19 Michael Creager Kenneth Kranyak Don Sulgrove Kathleen Sulgrove A 1 - - - - - 134.00 0.00 134.00 9.35 Silver
23 James Novak Arthur Heuer Daniel Solow Jeffrey Leeson B 2 1 - - - - 132.00 0.00 132.00 7.01 Silver
20 Phillip Becker Richard Early Kumar Bhatia Brian Ellis A 3 - - - - - 126.00 0.00 126.00 5.26 Silver
9 Susan Stark Pat Chisholm Bob Stitt Stefanie Stitt A 4 - - - - - 122.00 0.00 122.00 3.94 Silver
13 Greg Michaels Bernie Greenspan John Bacon Sue Lan Ma A 5 - - - - - 113.00 0.00 113.00 3.12 Silver
18 Lois Butler Bernard Heyman William Cornwell Paul Klarreich A 6 - - - - - 112.00 0.00 112.00 2.67 Silver
7 C. Daniel Sommer Alex McCrea N Nilsson Maria Missits B - 2/3 - - - - 105.00 0.00 105.00 3.54 Silver
14 Jill Otte Frank Scali Leroy Hackenberg II Leo Mann B - 2/3 - - - - 105.00 0.00 105.00 3.54 Silver
10 Linda Harper Joan Fountain Katy Gleason Adrienne Meyer C - 4 1 - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 2.89 Silver
4 J Hunter Anne Hunter Marilyn Garfunkel Steve Garfunkel C - 5 2 - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 2.17 Silver
6 Mathew Van Sickle Lawrence Boyd Jr Joanne Kirk James Fasnacht Philip MacFarlane B - - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 0.99 Silver
12 Donald Southam Lia Staaf Janice Swan Marilyn Hurin B - - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 1.16 Silver
11 Kermit Wolford Linda Gracey Florence Carter Frances Mulkins Catherine Wolford B - - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 0.66 Silver
1 Judy Saccogna Mary Sears Melanie Gura Margaret Niemeyer C - - 3 - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 1.63 Silver
3 David Schmidt Peggy Gallagher George Lupone Gregory Bruhn C - - 4 - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 1.22 Silver
15 Snow White Virginia Young Gladys Martin Rebekah Clocker Susan Bedall A - - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 0.99 Silver
17 John Spooner Judy Spooner Charles Wen Chang-Li Lu C - - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 0.99 Silver
22 Michael Stahr Jayne Stahr Bonnie Goodman Peter Miller B - - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 0.99 Silver
5 Laura Palascak Douglas Henderson John Power Edith Dus-Garden B - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 0.66 Silver
24 Patti Pinkerton Karen Kerr Keith Kerr Chris Kleis C - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.66 Silver
8 James Knirsch Sue Knirsch Donald Kreider Phyllis Kreider C - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.66 Silver
2 Subhash Agarwal Indira Agarwal Kenneth Gibson Robert Ryan C - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.50 Silver
21 Bud Fawks James Lewis Beverly Ganim Maureen Merker C - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.33 Silver
16 Barbara Ann Cox Rita Markunas Gary Collinson Frank Koelliker C - - - - - - 2.00 0.00 2.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results