Apr 21, 2017 - Friday 2:00 pm

Stratified NLM < 500 Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Phyllis Levy Liz Foster B 3/4 1/2 - 1 1 - 108.00 64.29 108.00 2.47 Silver Scores
6 Peri Namerow Julie Zinzi A - - - 2 - - 92.00 54.76 92.00 0.72 Silver Scores
2 William Halteman Frances Loring B - - - 3 2 - 84.50 50.30 84.50 0.55 Silver Scores
3 Barbara Pagos Kathy Gatewood A - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 81.50 Scores
4 Nathalie Tabor Trey Hyer B - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 81.00 Scores
8 Todd Kerekes Patricia Kerekes B - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 79.00 Scores
1 Diann Wienke Charles Pickens C - - - - - 1 78.50 46.73 78.50 0.52 Silver Scores
7 Thomas Murray Henry Koschwitz C - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 67.50 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Lotika Paintal Ronnie Fuchs A 1 - - 1 - - 112.50 66.96 112.50 4.13 Silver Scores
6 Marilyn Pikor Roger Pikor A 2 - - 2 - - 112.00 66.67 112.00 3.10 Silver Scores
4 Riva Lewinter Sharon Kochen B - - - 3 1 - 85.00 50.60 85.00 0.78 Silver Scores
2 Thomas Levanduski Jim Reed B - - - - 2 - 83.00 49.40 83.00 0.55 Silver Scores
1 Jeff Clark Roger Caplan C - - - - - 1 77.50 46.13 77.50 0.52 Silver Scores
5 Susan Wavada Kathleen Fahey B - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 70.00 Scores
7 Carol Moeckel Ronit Shoham C - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 66.50 Scores
8 E Kristen Frederick Louis Giordano B - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 65.50 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Christi Williamson Sylvia Sutton-Heath C - 5/6 2/3 1 1 1 100.00 59.52 100.00 1.09 Silver Scores
5 Debbie Katz Lori Leopold B - - - 2 2 - 91.50 54.46 91.50 0.76 Silver Scores
3 Michael Warning Margaret Fanning A - - - 3 - - 90.00 53.57 90.00 0.55 Silver Scores
6 Lucinda Stebbins Elaine Gelinas Gray A - - - 4 - - 89.50 53.27 89.50 0.38 Silver Scores
7 Dana Kramer Joyce Levy A - - - - - - 89.00 52.98 89.00 Scores
8 Marge Pane Frank Pane B - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 79.00 Scores
9 Michael Winterfield Barbara Edelstein B - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 78.00 Scores
2 Michael Becker Fran Becker B - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 77.50 Scores
1 Nancy Dowd Frank Falvey C - - - - - - 61.50 36.61 61.50 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Valerie Fleischer Ellen Brown B 5/6 3/4 - 1 1 - 102.00 60.71 102.00 1.39 Silver Scores
9 Gail Johnson Sheila Pechinski B - - - 2 2 - 96.00 57.14 96.00 0.76 Silver Scores
6 Saul Franklin Paul Durda A - - - 3 - - 88.00 52.38 88.00 0.55 Silver Scores
8 Elizabeth Singer Mark Singer B - - - 4 3 - 87.50 52.08 87.50 0.42 Silver Scores
1 Margaret Smith Patricia Medis C - - 4 - - 1 81.00 48.21 81.00 0.69 Silver Scores
3 Judi Zucker Haroula Dobyns A - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.50 Scores
7 Ernie Peabody Pat Peabody C - - 5 - - 2 79.00 47.02 79.00 0.52 Silver Scores
2 Bayle Drubel Philip Webber C - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 76.00 Scores
4 Marianne Hope Muriel Lessner C - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 66.00 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 John Boettcher B Lynn Tavormina B 5/6 3/4 - 1 1 - 102.00 60.71 102.00 1.39 Silver Scores
7 Kenneth Steele Michael Harfenist C - 5/6 2/3 2 2 1 100.00 59.52 100.00 1.07 Silver Scores
4 Deborah McAdams Mary-Ann Hughes B - - - 3 - - 93.00 55.36 93.00 0.55 Silver Scores
3 Keith Kimball Jane Verdrager A - - - 4 - - 92.50 55.06 92.50 0.38 Silver Scores
6 Linda Dale Mulholland Lee Hubbard A - - - - - - 87.00 51.79 87.00 Scores
9 Joe Watts Alice Field A - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 77.00 Scores
5 Roberta Nahill Richard Norton C - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 75.50 Scores
1 Jon Ross Albert Gee C - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 69.50 Scores
8 Margaret James Barbara Terkildsen B - - - - - - 59.50 35.42 59.50 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Anne Hebner Joanne Lilore C 3/4 1/2 1 1 1 1 108.00 64.29 108.00 2.47 Silver Scores
8 E Lynn Cripe Marsha Scherr B - - - 2 2 - 98.50 58.63 98.50 0.76 Silver Scores
4 Catherine Bean David Bean B - - - 3 3 - 93.50 55.65 93.50 0.55 Silver Scores
5 Jeanne Morgenstern Phyllis Crowley B - - - 4 - - 90.50 53.87 90.50 0.38 Silver Scores
3 Susan Goldberg Robert Goldberg A - - - - - - 87.00 51.79 87.00 Scores
6 Livingston Carroll Samuel Hunt A - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.50 Scores
7 Christie Daukas Tracy Burlock C - - - - - 2 72.00 42.86 72.00 0.42 Silver Scores
9 Marybeth Schulte Margaret Greer C - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 71.00 Scores
1 Valerie Johnson Janice Berns C - - - - - - 55.00 32.74 55.00 Scores