Apr 08, 2017 - Saturday 2:45 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Barry Rudner Barbara White B 1 1 - 2 1 - 272.29 61.60 281.50 553.79 13.41 Silver Scores
15 John Volpel Paul Cherin A 2 - - 1 - - 295.52 66.86 238.00 533.52 10.06 Silver Scores
13 Dolores Schwartz Chi-Yuan Hong B 7 4 - 4 2 - 249.29 56.40 235.08 484.37 3.35 Silver Scores
5 Davis Heussler David Colligan B 8 5 - 5 3 - 245.59 55.56 237.00 482.59 2.98 Silver Scores
12 Jonathan Forde James Carroll B 9 6 - 6 4 - 237.53 53.74 238.50 476.03 2.68 Silver Scores
1 Cindy Reid Dolores Toohey B - - - - - - 218.15 49.36 249.71 467.86 1.16 Silver Scores
11 Lydia Fischer Yolande Villard A - - - 8 - - 225.76 51.08 241.50 467.26 0.89 Silver Scores
8 Patricia Stadelmaier Mary Quiggle C - - 3 - - 1 218.80 49.50 229.00 447.80 1.86 Silver Scores
3 Lois Sanders Richard Briggs A - - - - - - 169.31 38.31 274.63 443.94 2.32 Silver Scores
16 Mary Lou Lawson Sally Parsons B - - - - - - 198.22 44.85 244.83 443.05 0.66 Silver Scores
9 Joseph Sargent Gene Martzloff A - - - 3 - - 253.79 57.42 183.00 436.79 1.66 Silver Scores
6 Ann Schissel Stephen Younger C - - - - - - 207.49 46.94 219.00 426.49 Scores
10 Richard Keller Dave Marchal C - - - - - - 185.22 41.90 217.00 402.22 Scores
17 Kathleen Landon Sandra Stockton B - - - - - - 176.01 39.82 224.79 400.80 Scores
18 Betty Ann Schmitz Mickey Williams B - - - - 6 - 223.13 50.48 164.13 387.26 0.31 Silver Scores
19 Xiang Long Debbie Carpenter C - - - - - 2 217.88 49.29 165.75 383.63 0.63 Silver Scores
14 Joseph Hruschak Jan Egger B - - - - - - 193.12 43.69 189.00 382.12 Scores
2 Karen Durkee Nicholas Nelson C - - - - - - 172.79 39.09 172.25 345.04 Scores
4 Robert Nowacki John Rose B - - - 7 5 - 229.34 51.89 229.34 0.47 Silver Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Roger Woodin Sally Hill A 3 - - 1 - - 268.00 60.63 246.50 514.50 7.54 Silver Scores
17 Graham Holroyd Gary Gottermeier C 4 2 1 3 2 2 261.00 59.05 241.58 502.58 5.66 Silver Scores
7 Stephen Pope Ornit Grossman C 5 3 2 2 1 1 266.50 60.29 226.00 492.50 4.47 Silver Scores
15 Douglas Ross Sam Maitra A 6 - - 4 - - 258.50 58.48 228.58 487.08 3.83 Silver Scores
9 James Bailey Yvonne Limbeck A - - - 7/8 - - 231.50 52.38 243.50 475.00 1.61 Silver Scores
14 Kathy Creveling Duncan Jones B - 7 - - - - 221.50 50.11 253.50 475.00 1.66 Silver Scores
6 William Port Barry Stapsky B - - - - - - 227.00 51.36 247.00 474.00 3.32 Silver Scores
8 Ellen Ryan Edythe Krauss B - - - 6 4 - 233.50 52.83 223.71 457.21 0.60 Silver Scores
12 Michael Mihevc Betty Youmans B - - - 7/8 5 - 231.50 52.38 212.88 444.38 0.45 Silver Scores
1 Marcia Seeger Carol Van Der Voorn A - - - - - - 225.50 51.02 210.50 436.00 Scores
13 Priscilla Brown Barbara McIver C - - 4 - - - 209.50 47.40 223.50 433.00 1.14 Silver Scores
3 B Gayle Phillips William Foster A - - - - - - 199.50 45.14 231.00 430.50 0.42 Silver Scores
18 Diane Phillips Bruce Toder B - - - - - - 179.00 40.50 244.00 423.00 1.66 Silver Scores
10 John Kress Jane Romal C - - - - - - 211.50 47.85 203.50 415.00 Scores
2 Holli Mast Stephen Mast C - - - 5 3 - 234.00 52.94 175.00 409.00 0.86 Silver Scores
4 Craig Duncan Mike Rudnick B - - - - - - 173.00 39.14 207.00 380.00 Scores
16 Betty Bryan Nancy Trabold B - - - - - - 163.00 36.88 216.50 379.50 Scores
5 Robert Howell Dick Rohrberg B - - - - - - 184.00 41.63 176.00 360.00 Scores