Apr 17, 2017 - Monday 7:00 pm

Evening Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Katie Christie Charles Christie A - - - 4 - - 358.00 55.08 358.00 1.55 Red Scores
8 Diana Tchakalian Sharon Horvath C - - - 6 2 1 354.00 54.46 354.00 1.99 Red Scores
9 Claire Burns Anita Morse A - - - 7 - - 352.50 54.23 352.50 0.90 Red Scores
6 Adele Lewchuk Savitri Senaratne C - - - 8 3 2 348.50 53.62 348.50 1.42 Red Scores
10 Mary Methe Gayle Hanset C - - - 11 6 3 329.50 50.69 329.50 0.81 Red Scores
11 Henry Kwok Dorothy Kwok B - - - - - - 319.50 49.15 319.50 Scores
4 Corrine Tapley Joel Fuhrman A - - - - - - 312.00 48.00 312.00 Scores
12 Deborah Machlin Rita Rubenfeld C - - - - - - 310.00 47.69 310.00 Scores
2 Eve Jensen Donna Cusson C - - - - - - 307.00 47.23 307.00 Scores
1 Linda Shallit Judy Duning B - - - - - - 306.00 47.08 306.00 Scores
14 Burton Voorhees Kinga Voorhees B - - - - - - 304.50 46.85 304.50 Scores
13 Mike Foster Diana Juliusson C - - - - - - 299.50 46.08 299.50 Scores
3 Thomas Romine Bill Bradshaw A - - - - - - 298.00 45.85 298.00 Scores
7 Jack Bradshaw Carole Bradshaw A - - - - - - 294.50 45.31 294.50 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Tom Satanove Shael Smith C 3 1 1 2 1 1 419.00 64.46 419.00 10.05 Gold|Red Scores
14 Tim White Melinda Westgate B 8 3 - 3 2 - 398.50 61.31 398.50 5.65 Red Scores
7 Gerry Marshall Hendrik Sharples A - - - 4 - - 370.50 57.00 370.50 1.55 Red Scores
8 Jerry Kaiser Susan Walton C - - - 5 3 2 353.50 54.38 353.50 1.47 Red Scores
11 Steve Kasner Farhad Rohani C - - - 7 4 3 350.50 53.92 350.50 1.03 Red Scores
4 Kelvin Raywood Shelley Burns B - - - 9 6 - 342.00 52.62 342.00 0.74 Red Scores
10 Daryl Krepps Gloria Shabbits C - - - - - - 323.50 49.77 323.50 Scores
12 Harry Satanove Thomas Anderson C - - - - - - 313.00 48.15 313.00 Scores
3 Donald Sache Derek Ward A - - - - - - 312.00 48.00 312.00 Scores
9 Thomas Loveday Robert Mackinnon A - - - - - - 305.00 46.92 305.00 Scores
1 Jane Shimokura Howard Shimokura B - - - - - - 286.50 44.08 286.50 Scores
6 Susan Andonian Barbara Aydelott C - - - - - - 284.50 43.77 284.50 Scores
13 Marjorie Mandery Roger Mandery C - - - - - - 278.50 42.85 278.50 Scores
5 Charlene Martindale R Ian Martindale A - - - - - - 269.50 41.46 269.50 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Eleanor Gibson David Reid B 7 2 - 2 1 - 403.50 62.08 403.50 7.54 Gold|Red Scores
14 Terry Foster Glen MacDonald C - 6/7 3 4 3 2 380.00 58.46 380.00 2.93 Red Scores
7 Koba Ter Neuzen Leo Glaser A - - - 6 - - 361.00 55.54 361.00 1.07 Red Scores
9 Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson A - - - 7 - - 358.00 55.08 358.00 0.95 Red Scores
6 Donald Reble Gerry Boudrias C - - 6 8 4 3 355.50 54.69 355.50 1.24 Red Scores
5 Joerg Schneider Fiamma Davidson A - - - 9 - - 349.00 53.69 349.00 0.78 Red Scores
4 Peggy Winter Fred Baldwin B - - - 10 5 - 342.00 52.62 342.00 0.72 Red Scores
2 Pierrette Desmarais Michel Trudel C - - - 12/13 7/8 4/5 339.00 52.15 339.00 0.61 Red Scores
12 Susan Foley Andrea Miller B - - - - 9 - 337.50 51.92 337.50 0.35 Red Scores
13 Joanna Daam Lionel Traverse C - - - - - - 321.00 49.38 321.00 Scores
3 Ewa Zwicky Mike Black B - - - - - - 319.00 49.08 319.00 Scores
10 Lori Daniels Karen McFarlane C - - - - - - 313.00 48.15 313.00 Scores
15 Helen Miller John Penney B - - - - - - 283.50 43.62 283.50 Scores
11 H Roy Sadd Doreen McOrmond B - - - - - - 250.50 38.54 250.50 Scores
8 Marcel Claeys Heide Wissner C - - - - - - 234.50 36.08 234.50 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Patrick Dunn Polly Dunn A 4 - - 2 - - 416.50 64.08 416.50 5.44 Gold|Red Scores
7 Ruth Cain Ted Heck A 10 - - 4 - - 392.00 60.31 392.00 1.63 Red Scores
4 Bryan Delfs Scott Chupack B - 5 - 5 1 - 380.50 58.54 380.50 3.18 Red Scores
1 Michael Dickie Holly Boudreau B - 9 - 7 3 - 364.50 56.08 364.50 1.47 Red Scores
5 John Demeulemeester Harold Dietrich A - - - 9 - - 345.00 53.08 345.00 0.78 Red Scores
9 Ralph Wilhelmi Marv Norden A - - - 10 - - 340.50 52.38 340.50 0.72 Red Scores
15 Peter Andrews Irma Andrews B - - - - 5 - 331.00 50.92 331.00 0.59 Red Scores
10 Joan Hall Gail Cleveland C - - - - 8 4 312.50 48.08 312.50 0.62 Red Scores
11 Sid Brownstein Ruth Sidebottom B - - - - - - 304.50 46.85 304.50 Scores
14 David Mosher Howard Cohen B - - - - - - 281.50 43.31 281.50 Scores
2 Claudia Shortall Brian Shortall C - - - - - - 277.50 42.69 277.50 Scores
13 Larry McComb Lawrence Owens C - - - - - - 268.50 41.31 268.50 Scores
8 Tricia Flanagan Mary Anne Crookes C - - - - - - 265.00 40.77 265.00 Scores
6 Julie Roome Helen Schuckel C - - - - - - 264.00 40.62 264.00 Scores
12 Jan Brawn Devra Drysdale C - - - - - - 259.50 39.92 259.50 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mervyn Adey Michael Ainsley A 5 - - 1 - - 411.50 63.31 411.50 4.67 Gold Scores
8 Tracey Guice Deborah Cool C 11 4 2 3 2 1 385.50 59.31 385.50 4.24 Red Scores
7 Karen Billett Karen Turner A - - - 5 - - 366.50 56.38 366.50 1.24 Red Scores
4 Diane Griffiths Edgar L'Heureux B - - - 11 6 - 339.50 52.23 339.50 0.67 Red Scores
13 Jim Windus Tony Silva C - - - 12/13 7/8 4/5 339.00 52.15 339.00 0.61 Red Scores
5 Rita Beny Donald Berry A - - - - - - 336.50 51.77 336.50 Scores
11 Roberta Stirling Don Stirling B - - - - - - 328.50 50.54 328.50 Scores
1 Debbie Wastle Janice Closson B - - - - - - 303.50 46.69 303.50 Scores
9 Chris Cookson Barbara Schultz A - - - - - - 302.00 46.46 302.00 Scores
15 Roy Markham Sylvia Markham B - - - - - - 296.50 45.62 296.50 Scores
14 Julie Larsen Marion Pennell B - - - - - - 290.00 44.62 290.00 Scores
10 Olga Power Hugh Power C - - - - - - 281.00 43.23 281.00 Scores
2 Maureen Trappe Gwenn Brusset C - - - - - - 277.50 42.69 277.50 Scores
12 Carol Harrison Joyce Anderson C - - - - - - 273.50 42.08 273.50 Scores
6 Caroline Solonenko Anne Katrichak C - - - - - - 272.00 41.85 272.00 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Doug Fraser Sandra Fraser A 1 - - 1 - - 447.00 68.77 447.00 12.89 Gold|Red Scores
5 Nicholas France Judy Hess A 9 - - 3 - - 392.50 60.38 392.50 2.34 Red Scores
8 Judy Madge Susan Bessant C - 8 4 6 2 1 372.00 57.23 372.00 2.20 Red Scores
15 Margaret Gibson Judy Chang C - 10 5 8 4 2 357.50 55.00 357.50 1.65 Red Scores
7 Dudley Brown Jennifer Ballantyne A - - - 11 - - 335.00 51.54 335.00 0.67 Red Scores
9 Charles Burns Beverley Hall A - - - 12 - - 334.00 51.38 334.00 0.62 Red Scores
4 Chris Murphy Jim Murphy B - - - - 6 - 323.00 49.69 323.00 0.49 Red Scores
10 Marjorie Sinel Marilyn Knipp C - - - - 7 3 321.50 49.46 321.50 0.88 Red Scores
6 Mary Driver Ramin Radsan C - - - - - 5 312.00 48.00 312.00 0.35 Red Scores
14 Olga Wright Tina Gokturk A - - - - - - 305.00 46.92 305.00 Scores
11 Delia Michaud Anne Primeau B - - - - - - 301.50 46.38 301.50 Scores
1 Gail Richardson Jan Galenza B - - - - - - 294.50 45.31 294.50 Scores
12 Frances Corney Paul Fournier C - - - - - - 292.50 45.00 292.50 Scores
13 C J Rhamey Manohara Senaratne C - - - - - - 291.00 44.77 291.00 Scores
2 Ernest Hill Gail Hill C - - - - - - 268.00 41.23 268.00 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Marge Neate Anne Smith A 6 - - 1 - - 407.00 62.62 407.00 4.43 Gold Scores
3 June Pocock Julie Smith A 12 - - 2 - - 383.50 59.00 383.50 3.10 Gold Scores
11 Danielle Goulet Tony Farr B - 6/7 - 3 1 - 380.00 58.46 380.00 2.84 Red Scores
7 Jerry McVay Valerie McVay A - - - 5 - - 355.50 54.69 355.50 1.18 Red Scores
8 David Ward Claire Ward B - - - 9 4 - 343.50 52.85 343.50 0.99 Red Scores
1 Dick Sangster Lynn Sangster B - - - 10 5 - 339.50 52.23 339.50 0.68 Red Scores
12 Russell Page Alan Kotila C - - - - 7/8 4 328.50 50.54 328.50 0.56 Red Scores
14 Allan Becker Michael Petrescu B - - - - 7/8 - 328.50 50.54 328.50 0.39 Red Scores
4 Lia Vanrenen Gordon Delf B - - - - - - 326.00 50.15 326.00 Scores
2 Ryley Breiddal Daniel Lyder C - - - - - - 315.50 48.54 315.50 Scores
13 Judith Ford Diane Duey C - - - - - - 314.50 48.38 314.50 Scores
10 Linda Ellis Eleanor Calder C - - - - - - 280.50 43.15 280.50 Scores
9 Edward Eisner Evelyn Goedhart B - - - - - - 255.50 39.31 255.50 Scores
6 Mac Dalgleish Patricia Dalgleish C - - - - - - 248.50 38.23 248.50 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Tom McNie Warren Watson A 2 - - 1 - - 433.50 66.69 433.50 9.67 Gold|Red Scores
7 E Elaine Stewart Pauline Huculak A - - - 6 - - 353.00 54.31 353.00 1.02 Red Scores
8 Gamil Tadros Helen Dillen B - - - 8 5 - 342.50 52.69 342.50 0.81 Red Scores
14 Margaret Moen Paula Strand B - - - 10 7 - 335.00 51.54 335.00 0.68 Red Scores
10 Cindy Owens James Pond C - - - 11 8 4 331.50 51.00 331.50 0.63 Red Scores
12 Anthony Muller Joyce Newell C - - - - - 5 327.00 50.31 327.00 0.34 Red Scores
1 Carolyn Adams Bert Adams B - - - - - - 323.00 49.69 323.00 Scores
5 Bud Craig John Coone A - - - - - - 314.50 48.38 314.50 Scores
9 Hazel Skelton Bruce Busby B - - - - - - 314.50 48.38 314.50 Scores
13 Gina Curran Susan M Breiddal C - - - - - - 303.00 46.62 303.00 Scores
4 Norma Brodrick J Brodrick B - - - - - - 293.50 45.15 293.50 Scores
11 L Ralph Buckley David Gabel B - - - - - - 286.50 44.08 286.50 Scores
2 Rick Zander Brian Metke C - - - - - - 268.50 41.31 268.50 Scores
6 Janet Banning Wendy McCrea C - - - - - - 267.50 41.15 267.50 Scores