Apr 23, 2017 - Sunday

Stratified Fast Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Bryan Delfs Cristal Nell A 1 - - 1 - - 175.00 66.29 156.00 331.00 10.50 Gold Scores
6 John Coone Chuck Burns A 2 - - 5 - - 141.00 53.41 164.00 305.00 7.88 Gold Scores
5 Andrew Nalos Eda Kadar B 4 1 - 2 1 - 159.50 60.42 139.00 298.50 5.21 Gold Scores
3 Thomas Anderson Joerg Schneider A 5 - - 6 - - 132.50 50.19 162.00 294.50 3.50 Gold Scores
8 Evelyn Goedhart Shelley Burnham C 6 2 1 4 2 1 141.50 53.60 151.50 293.00 3.91 Gold Scores
13 Sherwin Moscow Connie Coquillette A 7 - - 3 - - 147.50 55.87 144.00 291.50 2.63 Gold Scores
9 Tom Romine Bill Bradshaw A - - - - - - 130.50 49.43 138.00 268.50 Scores
11 Douglas Drew Douglas Scott A - - - - - - 116.50 44.13 143.00 259.50 0.61 Red Scores
12 Mike Amspacher Elsie Chan C - - - - - - 119.50 45.27 139.00 258.50 1.20 Red Scores
14 Howard Epley Karen Epley A - - - - - - 102.00 38.64 143.00 245.00 1.28 Red Scores
1 Moises Saul Elizabeth Saul B - - - - - - 120.50 45.64 123.50 244.00 Scores
10 Jim Brackenbury Gordon Delf B - - - - 3 - 131.50 49.81 111.00 242.50 0.81 Red Scores
2 Claudia Shortall Brian Shortall C - - - - - - 118.50 44.89 113.00 231.50 Scores
7 Scott Chupack JC Chupack B - - - - - - 112.00 42.42 109.50 221.50 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Robert Walters Diane Ayukawa A 3 - - 1 - - 168.00 63.64 136.00 304.00 5.91 Gold Scores
4 Paul Schwaighart Helen Abbott A - - - 3 - - 152.50 57.77 135.00 287.50 1.75 Red Scores
5 Gamil Tadros Helen Dillen B - 3 - - - - 125.50 47.54 159.00 284.50 3.65 Gold Scores
9 Michael Christensen Becky Stevens A - - - 2 - - 153.50 58.14 125.50 279.00 2.45 Red Scores
2 Caroline Solonenko Valerie McClintock C - 4 2 - 3 1 127.50 48.30 147.50 275.00 2.83 Gold|Red Scores
3 Sue Anderson Cindy Glad A - - - - - - 122.00 46.21 150.00 272.00 1.28 Red Scores
10 Linda Vernon Kathie Hoehne B - 5 - 5 2 - 135.00 51.14 134.50 269.50 1.99 Gold|Red Scores
1 Donald Stark Karen Hudesman B - - - 4 1 - 141.50 53.60 125.50 267.00 1.61 Gold Scores
6 Corrine Tapley Glen Fidler A - - - 6 - - 131.50 49.81 131.50 263.00 0.58 Red Scores
14 Ann Zorn Jerry Kaiser A - - - - - - 117.00 44.32 142.00 259.00 Scores
13 E Elaine Stewart Pauline Huculak A - - - - - - 129.00 48.86 126.50 255.50 Scores
8 Tricia Flanagan Mary Anne Crookes C - - - - - - 118.00 44.70 107.00 225.00 Scores
7 Edward Eisner Gayle Good B - - - - - - 121.50 46.02 99.50 221.00 Scores
12 Deanne Drake Jerry Drake C - - - - - - 105.50 39.96 77.00 182.50 Scores