Apr 19, 2017 - Wednesday 7:00 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

36.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.59 Red 1 74.00 Hendrik SharplesBrush Prairie, WA Gerry MarshallCalgary, AB Polly DunnBellevue, WA Pat DunnBellevue, WA
6.44 Red 2 1 59.00 Gail RichardsonVictoria, BC Jan GalenzaVictoria, BC Lou SandmaierVictoria, BC Roxy SandmaierVictoria, BC
4.83 Red 3 57.00 Howard EpleyKent, WA Karen EpleyKent, WA Donald SacheDelta, BC Cameron DonerSurrey, BC
4.32 Red 4/5 2 1 53.00 Brian StoneWest Vancouver, BC Howard HaugomWest Vancouver, BC Daniel AllardWest Vancouver, BC Rob FoughtWest Vancouver, BC
3.17 Red 4/5 53.00 William HarrisVictoria, BC Glen ThornboroughVictoria, BC Mike Dorn WissVictoria, BC Alan ChapelleNanaimo, BC
1.79 Red 6/7 52.00 Lee BartonEdmonton, AB Lucille BartonEdmonton, AB Lloyd SullivanEdmonton, AB Ross ArmourEdmonton, AB
1.79 Red 6/7 52.00 Katie ChristieVernon, BC Debbie WastleVictoria, BC Jack BradshawCourtenay, BC Carole BradshawCourtenay, BC
3.24 Red 8 3 2 50.00 Razon JohnsonKingston, WA Margaret WalthallSequim, WA Eileen DeutschPort Townsend, WA Bonnie BrodersPort Townsend, WA
1.87 Red 4/6 49.00 Claire WardVictoria, BC David WardVictoria, BC Evelyn GoedhartSaanichton, BC Van BuchananVictoria, BC
1.87 Red 4/6 49.00 Norman SweedPotomac, MD Ronnie SweedPotomac, MD Vilborg WilsonVictoria, BC Diane UyttersprotCrofton, BC
1.87 Red 4/6 3 49.00 Rod AndersonQualicum Beach, BC Barry BrownKamloops, BC Janet WoolgarParksville, BC Janet CollieQualicum Beach, BC
1.23 Red 7/10 4/5 45.00 Gerald HickmanBellingham, WA Margie HickmanBellingham, WA Marjorie ManderyMount Vernon, WA Roger ManderyMount Vernon, WA
1.23 Red 7/10 4/5 45.00 Doris LangeCalgary, AB Barbara BayerCalgary, AB Freda NychkaloCalgary, AB Al RomanchukVictoria, BC
0.76 Red 7/10 45.00 Anne NagyCoquitlam, BC Mary HartVictoria, BC Margaret DuncanVancouver, BC Pamela MooreVancouver, BC
0.76 Red 7/10 45.00 Hugh PowerNanaimo, BC Olga PowerNanaimo, BC Coreen HamiltonSaanichton, BC Marnie HuestonVictoria, BC

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 Hendrik Sharples Gerry Marshall Polly Dunn Pat Dunn A 1 - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 8.59 Red
2 Gail Richardson Jan Galenza Lou Sandmaier Roxy Sandmaier B 2 1 - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 6.44 Red
33 Howard Epley Karen Epley Donald Sache Cameron Doner A 3 - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 4.83 Red
9 Brian Stone Howard Haugom Daniel Allard Rob Fought C 4/5 2 1 - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 4.32 Red
29 William Harris Glen Thornborough Mike Dorn Wiss Alan Chapelle A 4/5 - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 3.17 Red
36 Katie Christie Debbie Wastle Jack Bradshaw Carole Bradshaw A 6/7 - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.79 Red
35 Lee Barton Lucille Barton Lloyd Sullivan Ross Armour A 6/7 - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.79 Red
17 Razon Johnson Margaret Walthall Eileen Deutsch Bonnie Broders C 8 3 2 - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 3.24 Red
16 Norman Sweed Ronnie Sweed Vilborg Wilson Diane Uyttersprot B - 4/6 - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.87 Red
20 Rod Anderson Barry Brown Janet Woolgar Janet Collie C - 4/6 3 - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.87 Red
12 Claire Ward David Ward Evelyn Goedhart Van Buchanan B - 4/6 - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.87 Red
32 June Keith Julie Smith Karen Turner Karen Billett A - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.75 Red
22 Doris Lange Barbara Bayer Freda Nychkalo Al Romanchuk C - 7/10 4/5 - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.23 Red
34 Olga Wright Tina Gokturk E Elaine Stewart Pauline Huculak A - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.38 Red
19 Gerald Hickman Margie Hickman Marjorie Mandery Roger Mandery C - 7/10 4/5 - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.23 Red
30 Hugh Power Olga Power Coreen Hamilton Marnie Hueston B - 7/10 - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.76 Red
7 Anne Nagy Mary Hart Margaret Duncan Pamela Moore B - 7/10 - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.76 Red
31 Esther Rubke Estelle Baum Mary Levine Libby Silver C - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.50 Red
28 Ingrid Anderson Debbie Hargreaves Barbara Stewart Doreen McOrmond A - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.50 Red
25 David Gabel Margaret Gibson Judy Chang L Ralph Buckley C - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.50 Red
24 Joan Peterson Gale Gropp Marjorie Sinel Marilyn Knipp C - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.38 Red
27 Deborah Machlin Rita Rubenfeld Mary Dutton Elly Bodner C - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.50 Red
3 Anne Primeau Delia Michaud Marion Pennell Julie Larsen B - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.50 Red
15 Bert Adams Carolyn Adams Fred Baldwin Peggy Winter B - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.50 Red
10 Turid Fredrickson Jo Ann Smith Janet Fure Renee Ottersen C - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.50 Red
13 Sharon Hills Leonard Hills Phyllis Newland Tim Newland C - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.50 Red
4 Glenn Chee David Ow R.Terry Handley Jerry Cox C - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.25 Red
21 Larry Pizzey Rita Pizzey David Renwick Bonnie Renwick B - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.25 Red
18 Pauline Bullert Cliff Allen III Deborah Lackey Gerald Brown B - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.25 Red
26 Jim Murphy Chris Murphy Marcel Claeys Heide Wissner B - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.25 Red
11 Lois Hunt Janet Heino Janet McGregor Ruth McDougall C - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.25 Red
23 Win Bromley Gary Corbett Lorna Smith Bill Brand C - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.38 Red
8 Rita Cannon Beth Cookson Dianna Rickson Gayle Anderson B - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00
1 Joanna Daam Margaret Skinner Suzanne Kennedy Jeri Lunney C - - - - - - 21.00 0.00 21.00 0.25 Red
14 Hilary Johnston Mary Ellen Fisher Liz Mayan Sheila Ross C - - - - - - 17.00 0.00 17.00
5 Lori Daniels Karen McFarlane April Andrews Joy Tangen C - - - - - - 8.00 0.00 8.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results