Apr 14, 2017 - Friday 2:30 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
4 Jonathan Steinberg James Cummings A 3 - - 6 - - 524.27 57.11 554.54 1078.81 20.83 Gold Scores
10 Steve Roberts Basil Kalymon X - - - 14 11 - 479.30 52.21 465.75 945.05 1.56 Red Scores
2 Andrew Tylman Adam Weisz-Margules A - - - - - - 450.56 49.08 488.08 938.64 1.11 Red Scores
9 Bruce Roberts Robert Griffiths X - - - 13 10 - 483.05 52.62 437.19 920.24 0.90 Red Scores
14 Jack Gemmell Michael Rachlis X - - - 11 8 - 499.07 54.36 417.66 916.73 1.03 Red Scores
3 Robert Sewell Edward Betteto X - - - - - - 437.76 47.69 478.73 916.49 0.90 Red Scores
1 J Melvin Norton Doug Andrews X - - - - - - 441.65 48.11 468.87 910.52 0.81 Red Scores
13 Jonathan Buss Mike Peng X - - - - - - 463.32 50.47 416.42 879.74 Scores
11 Paul MacFarlane Margaret Macfarlane X - - - - - - 439.20 47.84 428.88 868.08 Scores
5 Milos Polak Fumiyo Kawamura X - - - 12 9 - 492.40 53.64 373.85 866.25 0.96 Red Scores
6 Christine Urbanek Joan Eaton A - - - - - - 418.03 45.54 421.10 839.13 Scores
8 Phyllis Jones Mike Fernane X - - - - - - 389.27 42.40 436.15 825.42 Scores
12 Alexander Ciura Ioana Ciura X - - - - - - 382.84 41.70 405.00 787.84 Scores
7 Shirley Wright Robert Pezzack X - - - - - - 263.50 28.70 459.52 723.02 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
5 John Laufer Mark Yudin X 2 2 - 4 4 - 544.94 59.36 543.63 1088.57 27.77 Gold Scores
13 Gur Baykal Margaret Baykal X 6 5 - 6 6 - 519.14 56.55 538.96 1058.10 10.58 Gold Scores
14 Christopher Cowan Debbie Feldman X 9 8 - 8 8 - 515.75 56.18 533.78 1049.53 7.41 Gold Scores
8 Lewis Richardson Paul Janicki A 10 - - 10 - - 501.93 54.68 544.15 1046.08 6.73 Gold Scores
1 Steve Gittins Harvey Fogel X 18 14 - 11 10 - 497.64 54.21 487.04 984.68 3.90 Gold Scores
9 Paul O'Hara Roisin O'Hara X 19 15 - 7 7 - 517.51 56.37 461.08 978.59 3.70 Gold Scores
10 Andrei Prodan Adrian Barna X - 16 - 9 9 - 515.03 56.10 454.85 969.88 2.61 Gold Scores
7 Peter Hambly S Bonnar X - - - 13 12 - 495.30 53.95 463.15 958.45 1.58 Red Scores
2 Evelyn Sinukoff Francine Walderman X - - - - - - 459.46 50.05 462.12 921.58 0.64 Red Scores
12 Vinay Sarin Poonam Sarin X - - - - - - 443.89 48.35 464.71 908.60 0.66 Red Scores
4 Ringo Chung Gary Westfall A - - - - - - 368.28 40.12 525.46 893.74 1.92 Red Scores
3 Trevor Dundas Pat Crampsey X - - - - - - 429.24 46.76 439.79 869.03 Scores
6 Doug Bennion Lesley Thomson X - - - - - - 401.12 43.69 462.12 863.24 Scores
11 Kathy Guinyou Robert Marcus X - - - - - - 478.56 52.13 358.79 837.35 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
4 Joseph Seigel Barbara Holmes X 12 10 - - - - 468.19 51.00 558.17 1026.36 7.22 Gold Scores
2 Donald Kersey William Koski A 14 - - 4 - - 535.71 58.36 482.88 1018.59 4.94 Gold Scores
8 Richard Chan Ray Jotcham A 16 - - 2 - - 556.06 60.57 437.19 993.25 5.05 Gold Scores
3 Dan Owen-Keith Michael Evans X - - - 8 5 - 502.39 54.73 433.56 935.95 1.35 Red Scores
10 Yuan Chen Chongmin Zhang X - - - 9 6 - 500.70 54.54 396.17 896.87 1.20 Red Scores
5 Paul Cronin Danny Ioannidis X - - - - - - 456.85 49.77 437.19 894.04 Scores
7 John Fraser Andrew Firko X - - - - - - 409.84 44.64 476.13 885.97 0.85 Red Scores
12 Steven Unger Shashi Taylor X - - - - - - 407.13 44.35 471.98 879.11 0.81 Red Scores
9 D Munro Pat Munro X - - - - - - 437.48 47.66 440.31 877.79 Scores
13 Charlotte St Amant Lyn Stevens A - - - - - - 410.09 44.67 450.17 860.26 Scores
6 Arnold Krause Birte Ayer X - - - - - - 463.21 50.46 390.98 854.19 Scores
14 Li Zhang Yang Zheng Zhang X - - - - - - 389.36 42.41 400.85 790.21 Scores
11 Louise McNeely Sudhir Patwardhan X - - - - - - 403.28 43.93 381.63 784.91 Scores
1 Phil Dowd Ted Read X - - - - - - 401.15 43.70 371.77 772.92 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
1 Naveed Ather Howard Binsky X 5 4 - 1 1 - 565.14 61.56 503.17 1068.31 12.34 Gold Scores
10 Alex Kornel Barbara Seagram X 7 6 - 5 5 - 520.22 56.67 535.89 1056.11 9.26 Gold Scores
2 Tim Edwards-Davies Maureen Murphy X 8 7 - 3 3 - 548.44 59.74 504.77 1053.21 8.23 Gold Scores
7 Ken Wu Gene Li X 11 9 - 2 2 - 552.91 60.23 486.16 1039.07 6.17 Gold Scores
6 Hazel Wolpert David Cohen X 15 12 - 14 - - 490.51 53.43 527.29 1017.80 4.63 Gold Scores
12 Wendy Krause Linda Wynston A - - - - - - 419.37 45.68 553.50 972.87 5.05 Gold Scores
8 Mike Xiao-Fang Xue Peter Wong X - - - - - - 461.19 50.24 452.60 913.79 Scores
9 Eva Upper Mehdi Sadeghi X - - - 12 11 - 496.33 54.07 396.78 893.11 0.96 Red Scores
5 Ronald Wilson Frank Welland X - - - - - - 471.84 51.40 411.67 883.51 Scores
3 Marc Sylvester Jean-Pierre Becotte X - - - - - - 440.00 47.93 440.45 880.45 Scores
4 Shona Donovan Mark Donovan X - - - - - - 412.50 44.93 461.66 874.16 Scores
13 Brenda Fortunate Edward White A - - - - - - 357.29 38.92 476.65 833.94 0.85 Red Scores
11 William Breedyk Ross Driedger X - - - - - - 387.97 42.26 400.89 788.86 Scores
14 Joan Renzoni Sharon Boal X - - - - - - 387.86 42.25 387.86 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
8 Terry Du Kole Meng X 1 1 - 10 7 - 499.29 54.39 601.22 1100.51 37.03 Gold Scores
6 Margot Loren Stan Fong X 13 11 - 1 1 - 579.84 63.16 438.77 1018.61 7.22 Gold Scores
7 Bruce Richmond Peter Smith X 17 13 - 15 12 - 476.29 51.88 509.23 985.52 4.11 Gold Scores
2 David Deaves Maria Deaves X - - - 3 2 - 549.18 59.82 395.94 945.12 3.61 Gold Scores
5 Michael Biderman Linda Lord X - - - 7 4 - 506.29 55.15 432.68 938.97 1.78 Red Scores
3 M-Christine El-Hoss Ragi El-Hoss X - - - 5 3 - 531.29 57.87 402.72 934.01 2.54 Gold Scores
9 David Colbert Ross Taylor X - - - - - - 435.93 47.49 486.12 922.05 1.03 Red Scores
1 Tamara Colbourne Robert Brett X - - - - - - 471.79 51.39 372.83 844.62 Scores
4 Saad Dahdouh Diana Dahdouh X - - - - - - 418.29 45.57 385.72 804.01 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
7 Fred Lerner Robin Stephens X 4 3 - 15 - - 484.71 52.80 591.92 1076.63 15.62 Gold Scores
6 Joy Phillips Debbie Bennett A - - - - - - 476.21 51.87 493.27 969.48 1.20 Red Scores
8 Dorin Toma Gabriel Tatar X - - - - - - 479.57 52.24 476.65 956.22 0.91 Red Scores
2 Joseph Silver John Carruthers A - - - - - - 411.66 44.84 535.33 946.99 1.47 Red Scores
4 Marlene Moscoe Linda Gottlieb X - - - - - - 455.71 49.64 483.40 939.11 0.96 Red Scores
3 Vida Seif Sandra Douglas X - - - - - - 389.82 42.46 515.60 905.42 1.74 Red Scores
9 J Howard Tate F Ruth Tate X - - - - - - 452.71 49.31 409.15 861.86 Scores
1 William Ju Thomas Haygarth X - - - - - - 290.21 31.61 460.04 750.25 Scores
5 Jed Drew John McFadden X - - - - - - 353.21 38.48 359.31 712.52 Scores