Apr 13, 2017 - Thursday 2:30 pm

Sheardown Knockout Event Summary

Session 2

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
40.11 Gold 1 Irving LitvackNorth York, ON Ian FindlayBanff, AB Roy DaltonThornhill, ON Vince OddyAurora, ON Doug BaxterToronto, ON David LindopToronto, ON
28.08 Gold 2 Joan MillensKingston, NY David SabourinOttawa, ON Shan HuangToronto, ON Kevin DwyerMelbourne, FL
16.04 Gold 3/4 Ishmael DelMonteLas Vegas, NV Leslie AmoilsToronto, ON George MittelmanToronto, ON Ken BercusonLas Vegas, NV
16.04 Gold 3/4 Barbara ClintonAurora, ON Ron BishopToronto, ON Eiji KujiraiNorth York, ON John DuquetteOshawa, ON

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Irving Litvack Ian Findlay Roy Dalton Vince Oddy Doug Baxter David Lindop A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 40.11 Gold
13 Peter Wong Mike Xiao-Fang Xue Kole Meng Terry Du A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 David Cohen Leigh Ives Hazel Wolpert Zelig Rubenstein A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Terrence Rego Lino D'Souza Paul Janicki Lewis Richardson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.01 Red
10 Robert Bambrick Tim Edwards-Davies Bob Zeller Detlef Ladewig A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.01 Red
9 John Rayner Robert Lebi Bill Kertes Ina Demme Gur Baykal Margaret Baykal A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.01 Red
8 Ray Jotcham Richard Chan Jordan Cohen Stephen Cooper Edward Xu Yan Wang A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.01 Red
7 Donald Kersey William Koski Paul O'Hara Roisin O'Hara Robin Stephens A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.01 Red
6 Wendy Dooley Joseph Sauro Lloyd Harris Roman Klein A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Barbara Clinton Ron Bishop Eiji Kujirai John Duquette A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 16.04 Gold
4 Ranald Davidson Daniel Klein Waldemar Frukacz David Willis A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Joan Millens David Sabourin Shan Huang Kevin Dwyer A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 28.08 Gold
2 Ishmael DelMonte Leslie Amoils George Mittelman Ken Bercuson A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 16.04 Gold
14 Andrei Prodan Adrian Barna Gabriel Tatar Dorin Toma A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results