Apr 09, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratiflighted A/X Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
9.08 Silver 1 110.00 Greg CaucuttRochester, MN Genny RiceRochester, MN Carol CummingsOwatonna, MN William CummingsMonticello, MN
6.81 Silver 2 94.00 Paul MeerschaertSaint Paul, MN John KochSaint Cloud, MN Terry BeckmanBrooklyn Park, MN Kathy BeckmanBrooklyn Park, MN
5.11 Silver 3 89.00 Leon BlackwellEgan, SD Grant BoadwinePreston, MN Lance ChamberlainRochester, MN Bill HeyerMedford, MN
3.83 Silver 4 85.00 Kerry HollowayBloomington, MN Michael HowlandMinneapolis, MN Bob Balderson JrEden Prairie, MN Michael CasselRoseville, MN Barry PurringtonEagan, MN
3.03 Silver 5 77.00 Susan JacksonRoseville, MN Stephen JacksonRoseville, MN Keith ConnollyMinneapolis, MN Rebecca AnspachMinneapolis, MN
3.44 Silver 1 74.00 Linda BrammerMinneapolis, MN Barb ZipoyBloomington, MN Gene BrandlApple Valley, MN Del SwansonLakeville, MN
2.58 Silver 2 66.00 Diane HensonMinnetonka, MN Larry HensonMinnetonka, MN David TrevorBloomington, MN Mark LasoffMinneapolis, MN
1.70 Silver 3/4 65.00 Rajiv KapadiaMankato, MN Anne O'MearaMankato, MN William AndersonMankato, MN Hai-Sheng WuMankato, MN
1.70 Silver 3/4 65.00 Ann Van RynRochester, MN Nathan PikeLake City, MN Alan LarsonRochester, MN Rodney MorlockStewartville, MN

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
9 Greg Caucutt Genny Rice Carol Cummings William Cummings A 1 - - - - - 110.00 0.00 110.00 9.08 Silver
1 Paul Meerschaert John Koch Terry Beckman Kathy Beckman A 2 - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 6.81 Silver
14 Leon Blackwell Grant Boadwine Lance Chamberlain Bill Heyer A 3 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 5.11 Silver
6 Kerry Holloway Michael Howland Bob Balderson Jr Michael Cassel Barry Purrington A 4 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 3.83 Silver
13 Susan Jackson Stephen Jackson Keith Connolly Rebecca Anspach A 5 - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 3.03 Silver
8 Adam Gewiss Barbara Tysdahl Dennis Ryan Thomas Kite A - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.28 Silver
16 Linda Brammer Barb Zipoy Gene Brandl Del Swanson X - 1 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 3.44 Silver
10 Warren Nelson Alice Ernster Jackie Evans Bjorgvin Kristinsson A - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.28 Silver
7 Diane Henson Larry Henson David Trevor Mark Lasoff X - 2 - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 2.58 Silver
11 Ann Van Ryn Nathan Pike Alan Larson Rodney Morlock X - 3/4 - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.70 Silver
3 Rajiv Kapadia Anne O'Meara William Anderson Hai-Sheng Wu X - 3/4 - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.70 Silver
12 Larry Huiras Patti Huiras Sandy Fisher Teresa Sackett A - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.64 Silver
4 Ed Prosser Robert Roediger Ritchie Nyland William Schmidt X - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.96 Silver
15 James Bloedorn Naomi Atrubin Joyce Lewis Barbara Gilliland X - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.64 Silver
2 Linda Mills Maria Roswall Sandra Manglitz Mardi Deml X - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.32 Silver
5 Mary Lemmons Judy Hansen Yvonne Sterioff Sylvester Sterioff X - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.32 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results