Apr 07, 2017 - Friday 6:30 pm

Friday Eve Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Terry Beckman Kathy Beckman A 2 - - 2 - - 214.50 59.58 214.50 5.84 Silver Scores
8 Paul Meerschaert John Koch A 3 - - 3 - - 213.50 59.31 213.50 4.38 Silver Scores
7 Robert Roediger Ritchie Nyland B 5/6 2/3 - 4 2 - 207.50 57.64 207.50 2.53 Silver Scores
3 Bjorgvin Kristinsson Jackie Evans A - - - - - - 190.00 52.78 190.00 Scores
9 Ann Van Ryn John Ryder B - - - - 5/6 - 175.00 48.61 175.00 0.36 Silver Scores
5 Sandy Fisher Teresa Sackett B - - - - - - 167.50 46.53 167.50 Scores
1 Joyce Lewis Barbara Gilliland B - - - - - - 158.00 43.89 158.00 Scores
4 Reid Shaw Jack Huie C - - - - - - 157.50 43.75 157.50 Scores
2 Mary Boyum Mary Lent C - - - - - - 132.50 36.81 132.50 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Lance Chamberlain Bill Heyer A 4 - - 1 - - 209.00 58.06 209.00 3.29 Silver Scores
1 Del Swanson Gene Brandl B 5/6 2/3 - 2 1 - 207.50 57.64 207.50 2.53 Silver Scores
9 Jean Boettcher Steven Gaynor A - - - 5 - - 201.50 55.97 201.50 0.64 Silver Scores
5 Monty Martin Daniel McIntyre C - - 2 6 3 1 192.50 53.47 192.50 1.45 Silver Scores
8 Mary Lemmons Judy Hansen B - - - - - - 184.50 51.25 184.50 Scores
4 Ronald Seeger Theresa Seeger B - - - - - - 170.50 47.36 170.50 Scores
3 Mardi Deml Linda Mills B - - - - - - 168.00 46.67 168.00 Scores
2 Colleen Stacey Kathleen Maegerlein C - - - - - - 163.00 45.28 163.00 Scores
6 Alice Ernster Catherine Streiff C - - - - - - 127.50 35.42 127.50 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Adam Gewiss Thomas Kite B 1 1 - 1 1 - 230.00 63.89 230.00 7.79 Silver Scores
6 Linda Brammer Barb Zipoy B - 5 - 5 3 - 203.00 56.39 203.00 1.22 Silver Scores
3 William Cummings Carol Cummings A - - - 6 - - 202.50 56.25 202.50 0.54 Silver Scores
2 James Bloedorn Jeffrey Copsey C - 6 1 7 4 1 199.00 55.28 199.00 1.93 Silver Scores
9 Thomas Botten Joyce Johnson C - - 4 - 5/6 2 175.00 48.61 175.00 0.81 Silver Scores
5 William Schmidt Ed Prosser C - - - - - - 167.00 46.39 167.00 Scores
1 Carole Mataya Arnold Fockler B - - - - - - 160.00 44.44 160.00 Scores
4 Maria Roswall Sandra Manglitz B - - - - - - 153.50 42.64 153.50 Scores
8 Stephen Riederer Marilyn Riederer C - - - - - - 134.00 37.22 134.00 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Cindy Moat Ann House B 7 4 - 3 2 - 205.00 56.94 205.00 1.62 Silver Scores
7 Greg Caucutt Genny Rice A 8 - - 4 - - 204.50 56.81 204.50 1.12 Silver Scores
5 Layne Vinje Pushpa Prakash C - - 3 7 4 2 190.50 52.92 190.50 1.09 Silver Scores
4 Leon Blackwell Grant Boadwine B - - - - 5/6 - 188.00 52.22 188.00 0.36 Silver Scores
1 John Crouch Nicky Bredeson B - - - - 5/6 - 188.00 52.22 188.00 0.36 Silver Scores
3 Warren Nelson John Woog B - - - - - - 179.50 49.86 179.50 Scores
9 Stephen Jackson Susan Jackson A - - - - - - 178.50 49.58 178.50 Scores
2 Valerie McGrath Mary Funk C - - - - - - 142.00 39.44 142.00 Scores
8 Deborah Ridenour Maura Nash C - - - - - - 140.00 38.89 140.00 Scores