Apr 07, 2017 - Friday 1:00 pm

Friday Aft BAM Teams Event Summary

Session 1

22.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.45 Silver 1 17.00 Bjorgvin KristinssonMinneapolis, MN John CrouchChandler, AZ Jackie EvansRochester, MN Nicky BredesonMinneapolis, MN
4.84 Silver 2 1 1 16.00 James BloedornLa Crosse, WI Judith ArgueRochester, MN Jeffrey CopseyLa Crosse, WI Margaret LichtyRochester, MN
3.63 Silver 3 15.50 Ritchie NylandRochester, MN Paul MeerschaertSaint Paul, MN Robert RoedigerRochester, MN John KochSaint Cloud, MN
2.72 Silver 4 2 15.00 Linda MillsOnalaska, WI Bill HeyerMedford, MN Mardi DemlLa Crosse, WI Lance ChamberlainRochester, MN
2.04 Silver 5 14.50 Terry BeckmanBrooklyn Park, MN Judy HansenEagan, MN Kathy BeckmanBrooklyn Park, MN Mary LemmonsSaint Paul, MN
1.91 Silver 6/7 3 2 14.00 Alan LarsonRochester, MN Pushpa PrakashRochester, MN Rodney MorlockStewartville, MN Layne VinjeRochester, MN
1.34 Silver 6/7 14.00 Carole MatayaRochester, MN Carol CummingsOwatonna, MN Arnold FocklerRochester, MN William CummingsMonticello, MN
1.25 Silver 4/5 13.00 Linda BrammerMinneapolis, MN Joyce LewisRochester, MN Barb ZipoyBloomington, MN Barbara GillilandDodge Center, MN
1.25 Silver 4/5 13.00 Adam GewissElk Mound, WI Nathan PikeLake City, MN Thomas KiteEau Claire, WI Ann Van RynRochester, MN
1.13 Silver 3 12.50 Reid ShawMinnetonka, MN Jan BouquetWabasha, MN Jack HuieMinneapolis, MN Iva NelsonWabasha, MN
0.85 Silver 4 12.00 John RyderRochester, MN William MacleodClam Lake, WI Barbara WijdicksRochester, MN Rita BertschRochester, MN

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • EE
  • FF

Section EE

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
3 Bjorgvin Kristinsson John Crouch Jackie Evans Nicky Bredeson A 1 - - 1 - - 17.00 70.83 17.00 6.45 Silver
9 Ritchie Nyland Paul Meerschaert Robert Roediger John Koch A 3 - - 2 - - 15.50 64.58 15.50 3.63 Silver
2 Alan Larson Pushpa Prakash Rodney Morlock Layne Vinje C 6/7 3 2 3 1 1 14.00 58.33 14.00 1.91 Silver
6 Stephen Jackson Gene Brandl Susan Jackson Del Swanson A - - - 4 - - 13.50 56.25 13.50 0.81 Silver
4 Ann House Greg Caucutt Cindy Moat Genny Rice A - - - 5/6 - - 13.00 54.17 13.00 0.43 Silver
8 Linda Brammer Joyce Lewis Barb Zipoy Barbara Gilliland B - 4/5 - 5/6 2 - 13.00 54.17 13.00 1.25 Silver
7 Reid Shaw Jan Bouquet Jack Huie Iva Nelson C - - 3 - 3 2 12.50 52.08 12.50 1.13 Silver
5 Connie Walsh Colleen Stacey Kathleen Evers Kathleen Maegerlein C - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50
11 Maria Roswall Leon Blackwell Sandra Manglitz Grant Boadwine B - - - - - - 11.00 45.83 11.00
10 Mary Boyum William Schmidt Mary Lent Ed Prosser C - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
1 Alice Ernster Jean Boettcher Catherine Streiff Steven Gaynor A - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00
12 Ronald Seeger Sandy Fisher Theresa Seeger Teresa Sackett B - - - - - - 7.50 31.25 7.50
13 Jean Witz Deborah Ridenour Janet Gonnella Maura Nash C - - - - - - 7.00 29.17 7.00