Apr 29, 2017 - Saturday 11:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

30.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
11.00 Silver 1 107.00 Robert HoutrowDelton, MI Robert KortenFrankfort, MI Lowell SeyburnPortage, MI David PingelHamilton, MI
8.25 Silver 2 99.00 Jim StokesGrand Rapids, MI Bert NewmanWest Bloomfield, MI Owen LienOak Park, MI Frank Treiber IIIToledo, OH Jonathan FleischmannBloomfield, MI David WhitehouseGrand Rapids, MI
6.19 Silver 3 91.00 Larry SimonPortland, MI Walter CasperGrand Rapids, MI Catherine GayKalamazoo, MI William NorthropSchoolcraft, MI
4.64 Silver 4 89.00 Paul ChristTraverse City, MI Lynn LarsonTraverse City, MI Dennis CarmanPlainwell, MI Susan Bailey CarmanPlainwell, MI
4.95 Silver 5/6 1 87.00 James ElshoffHolland, MI Dayle HarrisonSaugatuck, MI Colette BeckmanHolland, MI Susan MatthewsHolland, MI
3.41 Silver 5/6 87.00 Michael CurleyGrand Rapids, MI Robert VartyGrand Rapids, MI John Molt JrGrand Rapids, MI Joanne MoltGrand Rapids, MI
3.71 Silver 7 2 1 85.00 Sherry ButlerKalamazoo, MI Holly HarringtonPlainwell, MI Diane AllmanKalamazoo, MI Martha ReamKalamazoo, MI
2.44 Silver 8 83.00 Richard VatterCadillac, MI Jo Anne VatterCadillac, MI Dave FredInterlochen, MI Patty FredInterlochen, MI
2.44 Silver 3/4 79.00 Diane SchaferLansing, MI Gary TheisWilliamston, MI Joseph StephensonLansing, MI Dhruman ShahLansing, MI
2.44 Silver 3/4 79.00 Michael BirdWyoming, MI Donna BirdWyoming, MI Karen StevensonComstock Park, MI Mary McAlaryGrand Rapids, MI
1.65 Silver 5 73.00 Donald SchenkLansing, MI Jim KoerberLansing, MI Mary Lou SchafferEast Lansing, MI Sue BerryBath, MI
2.17 Silver 6 2 71.00 Karen CorneliusGrand Rapids, MI Richard WilliamsCaledonia, MI Gary CampGrand Rapids, MI Julianne BoggianoGrand Rapids, MI
1.63 Silver 3 70.00 Tip ConradColumbus, OH Francyne EdwardsGrand Rapids, MI Donna MagrillGrand Rapids, MI Marge LapekesGrand Rapids, MI
1.22 Silver 4 68.00 Richard McQuiggGrand Rapids, MI Barbara McQuiggGrand Rapids, MI Mary Jo BurpeeGrand Rapids, MI Chuck BurpeeGrand Rapids, MI

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
10 Robert Houtrow Robert Korten Lowell Seyburn David Pingel A 1 - - - - - 107.00 0.00 107.00 11.00 Silver
27 Jim Stokes Bert Newman Owen Lien Frank Treiber III Jonathan Fleischmann David Whitehouse A 2 - - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 8.25 Silver
9 Larry Simon Walter Casper Catherine Gay William Northrop A 3 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 6.19 Silver
8 Paul Christ Lynn Larson Dennis Carman Susan Bailey Carman A 4 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 4.64 Silver
1 Michael Curley Robert Varty John Molt Jr Joanne Molt A 5/6 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 3.41 Silver
24 James Elshoff Dayle Harrison Colette Beckman Susan Matthews B 5/6 1 - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 4.95 Silver
13 Sherry Butler Holly Harrington Diane Allman Martha Ream C 7 2 1 - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 3.71 Silver
29 Richard Vatter Jo Anne Vatter Dave Fred Patty Fred A 8 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 2.44 Silver
16 Michael Bird Donna Bird Karen Stevenson Mary McAlary B - 3/4 - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 2.44 Silver
12 Diane Schafer Gary Theis Joseph Stephenson Dhruman Shah B - 3/4 - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 2.44 Silver
23 Arlea Conklin Duane Little Joseph Manhart Lynn Wardell A - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.30 Silver
21 Donald Schenk Jim Koerber Mary Lou Schaffer Sue Berry B - 5 - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.65 Silver
5 Douglas Minder Susan Minder Nancy Huntoon Yvonne Conroy A - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.04 Silver
25 Karen Cornelius Richard Williams Gary Camp Julianne Boggiano C - 6 2 - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 2.17 Silver
28 Cristi Nelson Barbara Wardrop Darryl Harrison Joanne Fiedler A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.78 Silver
26 Tip Conrad Francyne Edwards Donna Magrill Marge Lapekes C - - 3 - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.63 Silver
15 Richard McQuigg Barbara McQuigg Mary Jo Burpee Chuck Burpee C - - 4 - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.22 Silver
4 Robert Hammell Phil Reynolds Genadiy Hirscht Melvin Waisanen B - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.78 Silver
11 Glenn Terborg Grace Terborg William Kelser Jeffrey Orwin B - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.78 Silver
20 Sharron Myler Dixie Leggett Anna Mead Diane Hoekstra C - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.52 Silver
7 Scott Roland Philip Degen John Kunnen Patricia Larsen C - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.78 Silver
3 Michael Fichtner Diane Krueger Bruce Stein Christy Chuang-Stein C - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.04 Silver
30 Philip Cousar Danielle Fischer Judy Morris Fran Voreis B - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.78 Silver
2 Mary Stewart Pearl Lim Zoe Yost Nancy House C - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.78 Silver
14 David Shafer Julie Shaw Frederick Sill Barbara Harris B - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.39 Silver
18 Irene Mead Linda Hill Robert Mead William Archer B - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.52 Silver
17 Fleming Pruitt Linda Pfrommer Tina Sprich Sheryl Livingston C - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.52 Silver
19 Donald Power Karen Allen Marian Gilbert Allen Schwenk A - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.52 Silver
22 Ted Press Elma Sterk Peter Patterson Norman Tychsen C - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.52 Silver
6 Mary Flegal Charlotte Tetzlaff Joni Vandenbos Helen Brodasky C - - - - - - 14.00 0.00 14.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results