Apr 28, 2017 - Friday 3:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
22 Owen Lien Frank Treiber III A 1 - - 1 - - 345.00 63.19 345.00 8.25 Silver Scores
20 Jeffrey Orwin William Kelser B 2 1 - 2 1 - 338.50 62.00 338.50 6.19 Silver Scores
9 David Whitehouse John Koschik A 3 - - 3 - - 330.00 60.44 330.00 4.64 Silver Scores
3 Donald Jones Allen Schwenk A 6 - - 4 - - 322.00 58.97 322.00 1.96 Silver Scores
17 Janet MacDonald Allan Loeb B - 3 - 5 2 - 317.50 58.15 317.50 1.70 Silver Scores
12 Dennis Carman Lowell Seyburn A - - - 6/7 - - 300.50 55.04 300.50 0.57 Silver Scores
21 Richard Vatter Jo Anne Vatter A - - - 6/7 - - 300.50 55.04 300.50 0.57 Silver Scores
5 Carole Sutphen Dennis Blodgett A - - - 8 - - 286.50 52.47 286.50 0.46 Silver Scores
16 Stacy Honson David Jasperse C - - 3 9/10 3 1 281.00 51.47 281.00 1.16 Silver Scores
11 Catherine Gay William Northrop A - - - 9/10 - - 281.00 51.47 281.00 0.39 Silver Scores
13 Gail Nangle Irene Kent A - - - - - - 278.50 51.01 278.50 Scores
2 Phil Reynolds Melvin Waisanen B - - - - 4 - 265.50 48.63 265.50 0.50 Silver Scores
8 Tip Conrad Marge Lapekes C - - - - - 2 262.50 48.08 262.50 0.68 Silver Scores
6 Amna Seibold Nancy Kammeraad C - - - - - 3 262.00 47.99 262.00 0.49 Silver Scores
1 Irene Mead Linda Hill B - - - - - - 259.50 47.53 259.50 Scores
15 Robert Varty Michael Curley A - - - - - - 257.00 47.07 257.00 Scores
19 Alan Bau Brenda Bau A - - - - - - 253.00 46.34 253.00 Scores
14 Diane Allman Martha Ream C - - - - - - 243.50 44.60 243.50 Scores
10 Julianne Boggiano Gary Camp C - - - - - - 216.00 39.56 216.00 Scores
4 Sheryl Livingston Tina Sprich C - - - - - - 209.50 38.37 209.50 Scores
7 Paul Christ Lynn Larson A - - - - - - 203.50 37.27 203.50 Scores
18 Tom Dandridge Linda Pfrommer C - - - - - - 193.00 35.35 193.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Joanne Molt John Molt Jr A 4 - - 1 - - 329.50 60.35 329.50 3.67 Silver Scores
19 Cristi Nelson David Pingel B 5 2 - 2 1 - 324.00 59.34 324.00 2.61 Silver Scores
22 Jonathan Fleischmann Charles Trammel A 7 - - 3 - - 321.50 58.88 321.50 1.84 Silver Scores
7 Robert Houtrow Robert Korten A 8 - - 4 - - 318.00 58.24 318.00 1.28 Silver Scores
12 Margaret Malenka Karen Cornelius C - 4 1 5 2 1 311.50 57.05 311.50 2.06 Silver Scores
15 Joanne Fiedler Darryl Harrison A - - - 6 - - 307.50 56.32 307.50 0.61 Silver Scores
3 Diane Schafer Katherine Jernigan A - - - 7 - - 301.00 55.13 301.00 0.52 Silver Scores
9 Frederick Sill Michael Bird B - 5 - 8 3 - 300.50 55.04 300.50 0.96 Silver Scores
18 Roy Spencer Jeanne Hines C - 6 2 9 4 2 293.50 53.75 293.50 1.55 Silver Scores
13 Larry Simon Walter Casper A - - - - - - 274.50 50.27 274.50 Scores
2 Diane Foerster Inger Thoen C - - 4 - 5 3 270.00 49.45 270.00 0.87 Silver Scores
20 Jeanine Dow C Arthur Nevins A - - - - - - 270.00 49.45 270.00 Scores
11 Yvonne Conroy Nancy Huntoon A - - - - - - 267.50 48.99 267.50 Scores
16 Susan Minder Scott Roland A - - - - - - 266.50 48.81 266.50 Scores
6 Philip Degen John Kunnen C - - 5 - - - 265.00 48.53 265.00 0.65 Silver Scores
1 Patty Fred Dave Fred A - - - - - - 264.00 48.35 264.00 Scores
17 Mary McAlary Karen Stevenson B - - - - - - 264.00 48.35 264.00 Scores
10 Sharron Myler Fleming Pruitt C - - - - - - 260.50 47.71 260.50 Scores
5 Kathleen Larson Marian Gilbert B - - - - - - 231.50 42.40 231.50 Scores
14 Helen Boylen Mary Cleypool C - - - - - - 224.00 41.03 224.00 Scores
21 Larry Johnson William Bouma C - - - - - - 191.00 34.98 191.00 Scores
8 Ted Press Peter Patterson C - - - - - - 150.50 27.56 150.50 Scores