Apr 23, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Dottie Pirkle Strati-Flighted Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

18.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
17.85 Gold 1 91.00 Tobi SokolowAustin, TX David SokolowAustin, TX Peggy SutherlinDallas, TX John SutherlinDallas, TX Petra HammanCarrollton, TX Hemant LallDallas, TX
13.39 Gold 2 86.00 Venkatrao KoneruSan Antonio, TX Virginia NoelkeSan Angelo, TX Donna SwarthoutSan Antonio, TX Dave SwarthoutSan Antonio, TX
10.04 Gold 3 74.00 Joe QuinnSugar Land, TX Phillip GrothusHouston, TX Tom ClarkeLake Charles, LA Mildred BreedCypress, TX
7.53 Gold 4 73.00 Nancy PassellPlano, TX Mark BumgardnerDallas, TX Bill StaatsSouthlake, TX Kimmel JonesEuless, TX
7.14 Gold 5 1 72.00 Michael HoutPlano, TX Bob FrizLeonard, TX L SnyderSt Francisville, LA Truett CatesSherman, TX
5.36 Gold 2 70.00 Marilyn AdamsBeaumont, TX Anton (Tony) HaddadHouston, TX James BreihanHouston, TX Jennifer BreihanHouston, TX
4.02 Gold 3 65.00 Bill RileyKingwood, TX Nancy RileyKingwood, TX Daniel JacksonSpring, TX Jeffrey KrollConroe, TX
3.01 Gold 4 64.00 David PearlmanSouthlake, TX Yaoguang ZhuAustin, TX Scott NasonDallas, TX Milton NeherRichardson, TX

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
13 Tobi Sokolow David Sokolow Peggy Sutherlin John Sutherlin Petra Hamman Hemant Lall A 1 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 17.85 Gold
11 Venkatrao Koneru Virginia Noelke Donna Swarthout Dave Swarthout A 2 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 13.39 Gold
6 Joe Quinn Phillip Grothus Tom Clarke Mildred Breed A 3 - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 10.04 Gold
16 Nancy Passell Mark Bumgardner Bill Staats Kimmel Jones A 4 - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 7.53 Gold
1 Michael Hout Bob Friz L Snyder Truett Cates X 5 1 - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 7.14 Gold
7 Roy Baughman Robert Adams Steve Shirey Marion Gebhardt A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 2.00 Red
9 Marilyn Adams Anton (Tony) Haddad James Breihan Jennifer Breihan X - 2 - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 5.36 Gold
12 Bill Riley Nancy Riley Daniel Jackson Jeffrey Kroll X - 3 - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 4.02 Gold
18 David Pearlman Yaoguang Zhu Scott Nason Milton Neher X - 4 - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 3.01 Gold
3 Nancy Strohmer Hans Strohmer Eleanor Sherwyn Donald Varvel X - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.50 Red
2 James Bauer James Thurtell Stewart Angel Jonathan Ernest A - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.50 Red
4 Charlie Kemp Marjorie Kemp Carolyn Chapman Gay Roach X - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.50 Red
10 Kristen Onsgard Pawel Hanus Harry Elliott Brett Elliott X - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.50 Red
17 R Bruce Shields Judy Corey Edmiston La Quitta Talbot Herbert Fallin Jr A - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.00 Red
14 Nancy Green Cliff Dillard Marilyn Chionsini Diane Dunn X - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 1.00 Red
15 Jim Dick Linda Dick Mike Graham Shirley Shelton Shirley Matthews X - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 1.00 Red
5 Gloria Rowland Betty Wilkinson Patsy Gordon Pansy Blakely X - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 1.00 Red
8 Joe Fletcher Jackie Hertweck E J Nowak Elinor Fries X - - - - - - 11.00 0.00 11.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results