Apr 27, 2017 - Thursday 2:30 pm

Thursday Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

22.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.87 Silver 1 60.00 Terry RielySan Antonio, TX Carolyn RielySan Antonio, TX Jerrold HarringtonSan Antonio, TX C David MitchellSan Antonio, TX
4.40 Silver 2 1 56.00 Charles JeffersonSan Antonio, TX Forrest GraySan Antonio, TX Beverly SantosSan Antonio, TX Jeri TriboFair Oaks, TX
3.30 Silver 3 2 54.00 Stefan ReichMexico, DF Andrew HidiToronto, ON Gloria KreimermanTecamachalco, MX Suzanne HidiToronto, ON
2.48 Silver 4 53.00 Rosemary KelleySan Antonio, TX Dave SwarthoutSan Antonio, TX Donna SwarthoutSan Antonio, TX Ed RawlinsonHelotes, TX
1.86 Silver 5 51.00 Venkatrao KoneruSan Antonio, TX David TicenVictoria, TX Bill WalkerBulverde, TX Marilyn ArnoldSan Antonio, TX
1.65 Silver 6/7 3/4 46.00 Richard CurtinSan Antonio, TX Kay LairdSan Antonio, TX George FillisSan Antonio, TX Karen FillisSan Antonio, TX
1.65 Silver 6/7 3/4 46.00 Susan HernandezFair Oaks Ranch, TX Andy VillastrigoSan Antonio, TX Beth GaleSan Antonio, TX Bob OtisSan Antonio, TX
1.06 Silver 5 43.00 Mike VivianSan Antonio, TX Louis RaySan Antonio, TX Charlotte SchuepbachSan Antonio, TX Jo NeesvigSan Antonio, TX
1.54 Silver 1 42.00 Ann PerrySan Antonio, TX Rebecca Lu TannerSan Antonio, TX Sisir SharmaSan Antonio, TX P.D. SharmaSan Antonio, TX
1.16 Silver 2 39.00 Sharon DameronCedar Park, TX Jerry BarrettAustin, TX Thomas SmithAustin, TX Laura CraftLeander, TX

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
19 Terry Riely Carolyn Riely Jerrold Harrington C David Mitchell A 1 - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 5.87 Silver
8 Charles Jefferson Forrest Gray Beverly Santos Jeri Tribo B 2 1 - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 4.40 Silver
4 Stefan Reich Andrew Hidi Gloria Kreimerman Suzanne Hidi B 3 2 - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 3.30 Silver
15 Rosemary Kelley Dave Swarthout Donna Swarthout Ed Rawlinson A 4 - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 2.48 Silver
17 Venkatrao Koneru David Ticen Bill Walker Marilyn Arnold A 5 - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.86 Silver
21 Susan Hernandez Andy Villastrigo Beth Gale Bob Otis B 6/7 3/4 - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.65 Silver
18 Richard Curtin Kay Laird George Fillis Karen Fillis B 6/7 3/4 - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.65 Silver
7 Mike Vivian Louis Ray Charlotte Schuepbach Jo Neesvig B - 5 - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 1.06 Silver
13 Ann Perry Rebecca Lu Tanner Sisir Sharma P.D. Sharma C - - 1 - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 1.54 Silver
12 Rebecca McCutcheon Helen McCrae Alison Andrews Phyllis Giffin B - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.35 Silver
10 Sharon Dameron Jerry Barrett Thomas Smith Laura Craft C - - 2 - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 1.16 Silver
11 Everette Lewis Jim Gorman Kenneth King Olivia Brown B - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.46 Silver
1 Jeanne Dawley James Cuccia Lynn (Ann) Pierson Helen King C - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.46 Silver
9 Marjorie Miller Andrea Williams Kathy Sinkin-Amor Tessa Bodnar B - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.46 Silver
14 Annette Frasher David Herron Carol Ramberg Paul Fafoutakis C - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.46 Silver
2 Diane Olson Rebecca Brown Paula Warren Sheryleen Grothus A - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.23 Silver
20 Roxie Tom Pat Prichard Roxana Tom K Carpenter A - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.23 Silver
22 Larry Levin James La Fountain Richard Ware David Johnson Jr A - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00
6 Dorthy Rippstein Anyemarie Weaver Janina Kuzma Eleanor Siegal B - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.46 Silver
5 Janice Fletcher Georgia Baron Jan Wingate June Reimer C - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.23 Silver
16 Jo Ann Manfredi Luann Cohen Mary Harrington Gail Hadovsky C - - - - - - 23.00 0.00 23.00 0.23 Silver
3 Barnet Bursack K Voges Kay Dabney Carol Lahser B - - - - - - 22.00 0.00 22.00 0.23 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results