Apr 07, 2017 - Friday 2:30 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Stephen Schwall Ralda St Pierre A 1 - - 1 - - 355.15 62.64 370.73 725.88 20.63 Silver Scores
11 Barbara LaVigne Kay Johnson A 4 - - 3 - - 339.06 59.80 311.54 650.60 8.70 Silver Scores
1 Anna Marlatt Syed R Naqvi A 5 - - 2 - - 342.17 60.35 306.87 649.04 6.88 Silver Scores
8 Beverley Cheatham Dale Crumbaugh B 13 3 - - 2 - 292.85 51.65 328.67 621.52 3.11 Silver Scores
9 Stephen Reichek Eddie Wold A - - - 6 - - 305.83 53.94 308.42 614.25 1.05 Silver Scores
5 Betty Freedman Carolyne Fox A - - - 5 - - 307.90 54.30 298.04 605.94 0.57 Silver Scores
14 Sally Wheeler Buddy Hanby A - - - - - - 260.13 45.88 314.13 574.26 1.43 Silver Scores
4 Willie Jo Schaefer Gail Gillespie C - 6 2 - - - 266.37 46.98 306.35 572.72 2.57 Silver Scores
3 Tom Breed James Thurtell A - - - - - - 244.04 43.04 325.56 569.60 2.00 Silver Scores
6 John Moore Roxann Swenson C - - 4 4 1 1 312.58 55.13 244.56 557.14 1.45 Silver Scores
12 Arthur Giovannangeli James Frick B - - - - - - 234.69 41.39 303.75 538.44 1.01 Silver Scores
13 Alok Bhargava James Cauble C - - - - - - 260.65 45.97 265.33 525.98 0.63 Silver Scores
15 Baijanti Shrestha Bharat Shrestha C - - - - - - 276.23 48.72 230.02 506.25 Scores
10 Katherine Powers Russel Powers C - - - - - - 270.52 47.71 225.87 496.39 Scores
2 Michael Windham Linda Windham C - - - - 3 2 288.17 50.82 188.48 476.65 0.72 Silver Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Jack LaVigne Joe Quinn A 2 - - 1 - - 339.58 59.89 329.50 669.08 15.47 Silver Scores
3 Mark Bumgardner Kimmel Jones A 9 - - 2 - - 318.29 56.14 314.50 632.79 4.13 Silver Scores
4 Sandra Clark Michael Tannery B - 4 - - 2 - 281.94 49.72 330.00 611.94 3.30 Silver Scores
5 Daniel Jackson Shatrugna Prasad A - - - 5 - - 302.19 53.30 298.00 600.19 1.37 Silver Scores
1 David Henke Pat Levy A - - - - - - 280.38 49.45 312.50 592.88 0.80 Silver Scores
11 Betsy Dubose Thomas Jahnke A - - - 3 - - 309.98 54.67 252.35 562.33 1.43 Silver Scores
9 Betty Schell Norma Becker B - - - 4 1 - 305.31 53.85 249.23 554.54 1.44 Silver Scores
14 Barbara Grantham Donald Timko A - - - - - - 252.87 44.60 292.33 545.20 Scores
2 Ann Sinclair Christian Liipfert C - - - - - 2 243.52 42.95 294.40 537.92 1.35 Silver Scores
7 Joyce Ryan Linda Sutton A - - - 6 - - 294.92 52.01 225.00 519.92 0.48 Silver Scores
12 Karen Jennings Shyamal Bhattacharya C - - - - - 1 267.92 47.25 243.00 510.92 0.90 Silver Scores
10 Felecia Peavy Renata Frutiger C - - - - - - 237.29 41.85 250.79 488.08 Scores
15 Carl Estes Paul Wear C - - - - - - 231.06 40.75 253.00 484.06 0.59 Silver Scores
13 June Bradford Phyllis Ogden C - - - - - - 209.25 36.90 220.00 429.25 Scores
6 Karen Nimmons Joan Wold B - - - - 3 - 274.15 48.35 274.15 0.72 Silver Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Ed Groner Victor Sitton A 6 - - 2 - - 333.50 58.82 311.50 645.00 5.89 Silver Scores
8 Joan Sitton Catherine Prasad B 7 1 - 1 1 - 341.50 60.23 295.50 637.00 5.53 Silver Scores
5 Ann Brinker Schwall Paul Nimmons A - - - 4 - - 290.00 51.15 305.00 595.00 0.80 Silver Scores
3 Georgiana Gates Virginia Zilic A - - - - - - 274.50 48.41 316.00 590.50 1.15 Silver Scores
4 Ron Brown Judy Brown B - 5 - 3 2 - 308.00 54.32 272.00 580.00 1.84 Silver Scores
10 Charlotte Johns Lotte Optekamp C - - 3 - - - 230.00 40.56 329.50 559.50 1.95 Silver Scores
2 Marsha Bernstein Tom Hogle A - - - - - - 229.00 40.39 307.50 536.50 Scores
7 Charles Dalton Julian Silverblatt C - - - - - 1 264.50 46.65 245.50 510.00 0.78 Silver Scores
1 Max Levit Ariel Leibovitz A - - - - - - 234.00 41.27 264.00 498.00 Scores
6 John Hagedorn Dennis Beckman C - - - - - - 230.00 40.56 213.50 443.50 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Daniel Leightman Mildred Breed A 3 - - 3 - - 323.50 57.05 344.25 667.75 11.60 Silver Scores
5 L Laird W Lease A 8 - - 4 - - 316.50 55.82 319.85 636.35 4.58 Silver Scores
7 Randall Lake Oren Moore A 10 - - - - - 284.50 50.18 345.29 629.79 3.75 Silver Scores
1 Shirley McKee Bill Joplin A 11 - - 2 - - 324.50 57.23 304.79 629.29 3.44 Silver Scores
10 Elisabeth Kay Ann Kuehler C 12 2 1 1 1 1 343.00 60.49 284.50 627.50 4.15 Silver Scores
8 Kim Brinkman David Ticen B - 7 - - - - 283.50 50.00 287.65 571.15 1.38 Silver Scores
6 Twyla Woody Roxie Walker C - - 5 - - - 267.00 47.09 285.06 552.06 1.14 Silver Scores
4 Charles Michalski Robert Cohen B - - - - - - 263.50 46.47 280.38 543.88 Scores
2 AJ James Julia Hill C - - - - - - 236.00 41.62 216.00 452.00 Scores
9 Jarek Langer Julianne McKenna C - - - - 2 2 293.00 51.68 293.00 0.90 Silver Scores