Apr 22, 2017 - Saturday 9:00 am

Elkmont Stratified Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Rick Whitehead Lorna Davis A - - - 7 - - 520.38 55.60 520.38 1.26 Red Scores
8 William Pratt Pete Schissel C - - 4 12 6 2 503.76 53.82 503.76 1.87 Red Scores
7 Darlene Selz Nancy Golden B - - - 18 9 - 495.01 52.89 495.01 0.78 Red Scores
1 Philip Mayhew Dave Lang B - - - 19 10 - 492.00 52.56 492.00 0.72 Red Scores
2 Gary Fitch Leslie Lege C - - - - - 7 459.00 49.04 459.00 0.32 Red Scores
6 Martin Klaponski Zsoka Balla C - - - - - - 450.26 48.10 450.26 Scores
9 Curtis Bare Davis Bonner A - - - - - - 449.01 47.97 449.01 Scores
5 David Koble Pearl Lim C - - - - - - 446.76 47.73 446.76 Scores
10 Vinay Apte Ellen Apte A - - - - - - 423.26 45.22 423.26 Scores
4 Richard Peacock Fred Batten B - - - - - - 358.76 38.33 358.76 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Steve Quisenberry Jerry Wright A 7 - - 3 - - 556.76 59.48 556.76 3.09 Gold Scores
3 R. Arthur Cannamela, Jr Stan Politowski Jr A - - - 7 - - 517.00 55.24 517.00 1.26 Red Scores
10 Clifford Kent Jr Jonathan Young B - - - 14 9 - 503.26 53.77 503.26 0.86 Red Scores
6 Marcia Schultz Mary Stoll C - - - 19 12 3 492.26 52.59 492.26 1.07 Red Scores
7 Jeffrey Copsey Dave Williamson B - - - - - - 467.76 49.97 467.76 Scores
8 Gary Camp David Jasperse C - - - - - 6 460.01 49.15 460.01 0.36 Red Scores
4 Louis Tousignant Margaret Cann B - - - - - - 458.01 48.93 458.01 Scores
2 Linda Brodie Carol Ehrman C - - - - - 7 447.26 47.78 447.26 0.31 Red Scores
5 Michael Nee Jim Maas C - - - - - - 430.13 45.95 430.13 Scores
1 Jackie Jimeson Nancy Newberry B - - - - - - 429.50 45.89 429.50 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Rich Regan William Layng Jr B 8 3 - 5 2 - 537.89 57.47 537.89 5.01 Gold|Red Scores
1 Diane Caccamise Chip Dombrowski B - - - 10 5 - 510.50 54.54 510.50 1.25 Red Scores
2 Gordon Sawyer Michael Lattyak C - - 6 15 8 4 500.00 53.42 500.00 1.05 Red Scores
4 Renee Shunta Cameron Shunta B - - - - 12 - 486.88 52.02 486.88 0.63 Red Scores
10 Kathy Schiele Ruth Derrow C - - - - 14 6 477.51 51.02 477.51 0.56 Red Scores
7 Evelyn Brandon Susan Duke A - - - - - - 471.88 50.41 471.88 Scores
9 Wendel Archer Bob Allard A - - - - - - 454.51 48.56 454.51 Scores
5 Angela Prow Barbara Pierce C - - - - - - 436.14 46.60 436.14 Scores
8 Buck Martin Robert King C - - - - - - 424.63 45.37 424.63 Scores
6 Ginny Moyers Sylvia Waters C - - - - - - 353.75 37.79 353.75 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Edward Xu Richard Chan A 1 - - 1 - - 619.39 66.17 619.39 11.19 Gold|Red Scores
6 Jeffrey Chapman Donna Chapman C - 7 2 8 4 1 516.88 55.22 516.88 3.33 Red Scores
8 Jennifer Krueger Patrick Frye C - 8 3 9 5 2 514.01 54.92 514.01 2.50 Red Scores
3 Kathryn Kimmerling Paul Johnson III A - - - 15 - - 503.00 53.74 503.00 0.69 Red Scores
7 Sheldon Werner Farley Mawyer B - - - 20 13 - 491.13 52.47 491.13 0.64 Red Scores
10 Monica Phillips Jack Weinert C - - - - 14 4 487.51 52.08 487.51 0.75 Red Scores
4 Mary McCarron David McCarron B - - - - - - 436.13 46.60 436.13 Scores
5 Margaret Cannon Mitchell Riley C - - - - - - 410.64 43.87 410.64 Scores
1 Tempie Pierce Eliza Worthington C - - - - - - 393.00 41.99 393.00 Scores
2 Virginia Jones Bonnie Burch C - - - - - - 334.75 35.76 334.75 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Wilbur Argersinger James Walter B 2 1 - 1 1 - 608.50 65.01 608.50 8.91 Gold|Red Scores
3 Richard Smith Francine Moring A 3 - - 2 - - 593.00 63.35 593.00 6.29 Gold|Red Scores
9 Jerry Umberger William Burgess A 6 - - 4 - - 567.00 60.58 567.00 2.66 Gold|Red Scores
5 Peggy Bologna Joe Bologna C 9 4 1 6 3 1 537.50 57.43 537.50 4.44 Red Scores
7 Dan Becker Judith Kemp B - - - 9 4 - 511.50 54.65 511.50 1.65 Red Scores
2 Steven Norris Denise Donovan C - - 5 13 7 3 502.00 53.63 502.00 1.40 Red Scores
6 Ray Boutin Mark Pickering C - - - - 13 5 486.50 51.98 486.50 0.59 Red Scores
1 Won Yang Jim Mulbrandon B - - - - - - 476.50 50.91 476.50 Scores
8 Frank Paynter Jo Anne Paynter C - - - - - - 400.00 42.74 400.00 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Stephen Heffner Bob Dale B - - - 10/11 6/7 - 511.00 54.59 511.00 1.11 Red Scores
5 Doug Elliott Virginia Elliott C - - - - - - 438.00 46.79 438.00 Scores
6 Maureen Merker Alice Kratsch C - - - - - - 434.00 46.37 434.00 Scores
3 Rosemary Bruggen James Greiner B - - - - - - 421.00 44.98 421.00 Scores
9 John Derdall Jan Derdall A - - - - - - 400.50 42.79 400.50 Scores
1 William Belanich Gerald Botkin B - - - - - - 400.00 42.74 400.00 Scores
4 Dixie Wantoch Carroll Frogge B - - - - - - 399.50 42.68 399.50 Scores
2 George Parkhurst Ittoop Maliyekkel C - - - - - - 372.50 39.80 372.50 Scores
8 Mary Seifred Elaine Watson C - - - - - - 365.00 39.00 365.00 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Harjinder Ajmani Suman Agarwal A 4 - - 3 - - 592.89 63.34 592.89 4.72 Gold|Red Scores
3 Bruce Bedient Kim Martin A - - - 11 - - 510.38 54.53 510.38 0.88 Red Scores
9 Gudrun Wallace Thomas Andrews A - - - 16 - - 499.50 53.37 499.50 0.66 Red Scores
7 E Michael McKee George Russell A - - - 17 - - 497.00 53.10 497.00 0.63 Red Scores
6 Mark Hugger Mark Whitehead C - - - - - 8 454.14 48.52 454.14 0.28 Red Scores
10 Richard Lanzarone Christine Bingham B - - - - - - 434.51 46.42 434.51 Scores
4 Ronald Werner James Martin C - - - - - - 431.89 46.14 431.89 Scores
5 David Schmidt William Issa C - - - - - - 424.89 45.39 424.89 Scores
2 Heather Harmeyer Casey Szulc C - - - - - - 387.00 41.35 387.00 Scores
1 Susan Wheeler G Steve Wheeler B - - - - - - 353.00 37.71 353.00 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Dave Tonnesen Georgette Weiss B 5 2 - 2 1 - 581.64 62.14 581.64 6.68 Gold|Red Scores
8 Bob Fisk Steve Callaham B 10 5 - 4 2 - 536.50 57.32 536.50 3.60 Gold|Red Scores
4 Katherine Jernigan Diane Schafer B 11 6 - 5 3 - 523.50 55.93 523.50 2.57 Gold|Red Scores
3 Mark Blanchard Mark Tonnesen A - - - - - - 485.00 51.82 485.00 Scores
2 Felicia Lease Betsy Elsas C - - - - 16 5 479.39 51.22 479.39 0.55 Red Scores
9 George Parkins Ann Atcheson B - - - - - - 472.64 50.50 472.64 Scores
5 William Langston Ron Ashby C - - - - - - 446.13 47.66 446.13 Scores
1 David Vine Alex Khrakovsky B - - - - - - 443.50 47.38 443.50 Scores
10 Fran Cockcroft Virginia Young C - - - - - - 439.51 46.96 439.51 Scores
6 Louis Mendel Tonya McNabb C - - - - - - 367.14 39.22 367.14 Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Dwight Bender Ewoud Van Goch A - - - 8 - - 516.26 55.16 516.26 1.13 Red Scores
9 Missy Coy William Burks III A - - - 14 - - 501.51 53.58 501.51 0.73 Red Scores
5 Dennis Schultz Larry Newman B - - - 20 11 - 491.88 52.55 491.88 0.67 Red Scores
4 Susan Rothberger Earl Rothberger Jr B - - - - - - 472.76 50.51 472.76 Scores
8 William Lindgren Constance Hoechstetter A - - - - - - 459.88 49.13 459.88 Scores
3 Calvin Konner Hanna Wagner B - - - - - - 455.50 48.66 455.50 Scores
10 Michael Morris Bill Waters A - - - - - - 448.26 47.89 448.26 Scores
2 Ruth Vallery Jack Killough B - - - - - - 426.00 45.51 426.00 Scores
7 Doris Marlow Mary Caraway C - - - - - - 332.63 35.54 332.63 Scores
1 Linda Johnson Juanita Woods C - - - - - - 308.00 32.91 308.00 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 J Alfred Letourneau Wayne Hersey A - - - 6 - - 517.63 55.30 517.63 1.42 Red Scores
1 Loring Knoblauch John Crouch B - - - 10/11 6/7 - 511.00 54.59 511.00 1.11 Red Scores
8 James Higgins Erwin Heisler B - - - 12 8 - 510.51 54.54 510.51 0.94 Red Scores
2 Ken Hoy Bonnie Wood A - - - 13 - - 506.76 54.14 506.76 0.77 Red Scores
10 Jacqueline Merkel Paul Moss B - - - 16 10 - 500.76 53.50 500.76 0.79 Red Scores
4 Harriet Kleiman Gail Bell A - - - 17 - - 499.88 53.41 499.88 0.63 Red Scores
5 Yaron Schweizer Hannah Tidman B - - - 18 11 - 496.00 52.99 496.00 0.73 Red Scores
9 Irene Oppenheim Charles Grimes B - - - - 15 - 483.63 51.67 483.63 0.58 Red Scores
7 Paul Haselbush Schiela Weir B - - - - - - 461.26 49.28 461.26 Scores
3 Evelyn Jackson Tim Musick B - - - - - - 460.00 49.15 460.00 Scores