Apr 19, 2017 - Wednesday 1:00 pm

Rocky Top Stratified Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Jeanine Dow C Arthur Nevins A 3 - - 2 - - 575.50 61.49 575.50 6.40 Gold|Red Scores
4 Robert Burton Dolline Burton B - - - 12 8 - 517.00 55.24 517.00 0.92 Red Scores
13 Robert Dunas Fred Lopp B - - - 13 9 - 515.50 55.07 515.50 0.84 Red Scores
11 G Grooms Elizabeth Grooms B - - - 17 11 - 507.00 54.17 507.00 0.72 Red Scores
3 John Derdall Jan Derdall A - - - - - - 491.00 52.46 491.00 Scores
10 Linda Branum Cookie Spiceland C - - 4 - 14 1 486.00 51.92 486.00 1.68 Red Scores
12 Carol Harries Margo Johnston B - - - - - - 469.00 50.11 469.00 Scores
5 Billie Brown Bruno Dellamea B - - - - - - 468.50 50.05 468.50 Scores
2 Judy Williamson Dolores Hileman C - - - - - 5 429.00 45.83 429.00 0.34 Red Scores
9 Diane Hibbard Paul Hibbard A - - - - - - 424.00 45.30 424.00 Scores
7 Terry Schuller Kathleen Schuller B - - - - - - 413.00 44.12 413.00 Scores
1 Judy Barnes Bennie Shields B - - - - - - 369.00 39.42 369.00 Scores
8 Kathy Schiele Ruth Derrow C - - - - - - 324.00 34.62 324.00 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Norma Bienkowski Paul Bienkowski B - 9 - 6 4 - 534.00 57.05 534.00 1.72 Red Scores
3 Robert Todd Bill Cook A - - - 12 - - 518.50 55.40 518.50 0.84 Red Scores
7 Carole Whitley Judy Banks B - - - 13 8 - 515.00 55.02 515.00 0.90 Red Scores
1 Terry Prout Jean Bourn B - - - 15 10 - 511.00 54.59 511.00 0.76 Red Scores
4 Tom Schlossberg Kristi Menees B - - - 18 12 - 492.50 52.62 492.50 0.66 Red Scores
11 Judy Kaye Craig Caplan B - - - - 15 - 478.50 51.12 478.50 0.55 Red Scores
13 Michael Carter Charles Perry C - - - - - - 471.50 50.37 471.50 Scores
8 Suzanne Patrick Joan Rose C - - - - - - 465.00 49.68 465.00 Scores
10 Sherilyn Sorem Marie Allison C - - - - - - 456.00 48.72 456.00 Scores
2 Doris Philamalee Roberta Long C - - - - - - 450.00 48.08 450.00 Scores
6 Richard Chase Gregory Vernon A - - - - - - 437.50 46.74 437.50 Scores
12 Jan Iliff Jan Gray B - - - - - - 433.50 46.31 433.50 Scores
5 Diane Stafford Carol Bond B - - - - - - 416.50 44.50 416.50 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Josie Mitchell Winton King B 1 1 - 1 1 - 628.00 67.09 628.00 11.38 Gold|Red Scores
9 Gloria Kilpatrick Mary Conaway A - - - 14 - - 515.25 55.05 515.25 0.75 Red Scores
3 Rebecca Lowen Carol Cox A - - - 16 - - 508.00 54.27 508.00 0.67 Red Scores
4 Sarah Thompson Nat Harris B - - - - - - 429.50 45.89 429.50 Scores
7 Julian Dupuis Audrey Bowman B - - - - - - 428.50 45.78 428.50 Scores
6 Albert Wilson Jr Suzanne Cook A - - - - - - 406.00 43.38 406.00 Scores
10 Linda Reeder Ann Dickman-Pullman B - - - - - - 392.50 41.93 392.50 Scores
5 Gordon Sawyer Michael Lattyak C - - - - - - 384.75 41.11 384.75 Scores
11 Marc Oliff Lori Oliff C - - - - - - 353.75 37.79 353.75 Scores
2 Pam Lutsch Donna Grassi C - - - - - - 350.25 37.42 350.25 Scores
8 Darryl Bennett Beverly Sparrow C - - - - - - 294.50 31.46 294.50 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Liz Swanson Robert Pearson Jr A 2 - - 1 - - 607.00 64.85 607.00 8.54 Gold|Red Scores
6 Bonnie Wood Ken Hoy A 5 - - 2 - - 563.25 60.18 563.25 4.41 Gold Scores
4 Shirley Carroll Cynthia Hanson B 11 5 - 4 2 - 545.00 58.23 545.00 3.44 Gold|Red Scores
1 Carl Tollison Sheila Dippel B - 7 - 5 3 - 535.75 57.24 535.75 2.46 Red Scores
2 James Cartlidge Carrie Singer C - - 2 10 7 2 522.00 55.77 522.00 2.53 Red Scores
7 George Borrmann, Jr Dorothy Borrmann B - - - 14 9 - 511.75 54.67 511.75 0.82 Red Scores
5 Tyrone Loving Dennis Ebendick C - - 3 17 11 3 496.25 53.02 496.25 1.90 Red Scores
8 Mary Seifred Bonnie Wilson C - - 6 19 13 4 481.25 51.42 481.25 0.80 Red Scores
9 Sheila Bello Carolyn Leaf A - - - - - - 465.25 49.71 465.25 Scores
11 George Hall Robert Gilliland B - - - - - - 440.50 47.06 440.50 Scores
10 Gerry Panos Zada Moyer B - - - - - - 437.00 46.69 437.00 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Geoffrey Hintze Cathy Hales B 4 2 - 3 2 - 567.27 60.61 567.27 6.83 Gold|Red Scores
6 Dennis Luft D Keith Henderson A 6 - - 4 - - 559.09 59.73 559.09 2.70 Gold|Red Scores
9 Lee Stimson Luanne Russell A 8 - - 5 - - 552.00 58.97 552.00 1.68 Red Scores
13 Michael Morris Bill Waters A 10 - - 7 - - 546.55 58.39 546.55 1.28 Red Scores
12 Carol Armstrong June Beers B - 6 - 8 4 - 538.00 57.48 538.00 2.16 Red Scores
7 Kim Martin Judy Hurder B - - - 10 6 - 519.82 55.54 519.82 1.15 Red Scores
10 Ted Gardner A Karen Gardner B - - - 11 7 - 517.50 55.29 517.50 1.02 Red Scores
4 Anthony Savant Roger Hill B - - - 15 10 - 511.64 54.66 511.64 0.77 Red Scores
3 Ann Rickard Michael Oechsler A - - - 19 - - 502.91 53.73 502.91 0.59 Red Scores
11 David Bort Ed Freeman B - - - 20 13 - 500.18 53.44 500.18 0.63 Red Scores
5 Eugene O'Brien Mark Klein B - - - - - - 476.73 50.93 476.73 Scores
2 Sharon Dameron Jerry Barrett C - - - - - 3 470.73 50.29 470.73 0.84 Red Scores
14 Lucy Morini Roy Coplen B - - - - - - 464.40 49.62 464.40 Scores
8 Joan Rogers Janet Skeel C - - - - - - 401.50 42.90 401.50 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Elaine Olson Margaret Brennan B - - - 20 14 - 481.00 51.39 481.00 0.58 Red Scores
3 Lawrence Lau John Klayman A - - - - - - 468.00 50.00 468.00 Scores
12 Robert Pardue Sheila Barron A - - - - - - 464.00 49.57 464.00 Scores
1 Debbie Wagner Claire Lavery B - - - - - - 453.50 48.45 453.50 Scores
6 Curtis Bare Davis Bonner A - - - - - - 451.00 48.18 451.00 Scores
11 Carole Bivens Kathryn Twyford B - - - - - - 445.50 47.60 445.50 Scores
10 Rick O'Connor Vernon Goetz B - - - - - - 426.50 45.57 426.50 Scores
7 Marlene Wass Robbie McConnell B - - - - - - 421.00 44.98 421.00 Scores
5 Judy Morris Fran Voreis B - - - - - - 407.00 43.48 407.00 Scores
8 David Jasperse Richard Williams C - - - - - - 399.00 42.63 399.00 Scores
9 Phillip Cummins Karen Cummins B - - - - - - 395.50 42.25 395.50 Scores
2 Laura Kelly Susan Sensenbach C - - - - - - 379.50 40.54 379.50 Scores
13 James Ridley III Robert Kell A - - - - - - 359.50 38.41 359.50 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Karen Thelen Patricia Montain B 9 4 - 6 3 - 549.50 58.71 549.50 3.84 Red Scores
10 David Johnson Dorothy Mersereau B - 8 - 9 5 - 534.75 57.13 534.75 1.34 Red Scores
11 Judy Huffman Paula Torstrick B - - - 18 12 - 506.25 54.09 506.25 0.67 Red Scores
2 Laura Bro Ellis Tesh C - - 5 - 15 2 483.25 51.63 483.25 1.18 Red Scores
6 Vinay Apte Ellen Apte A - - - - - - 483.25 51.63 483.25 Scores
5 Charlotte Harvard Alan Smuckler M.D. B - - - - - - 469.75 50.19 469.75 Scores
8 Patricia Barber Freida Trower C - - - - - 4 468.50 50.05 468.50 0.59 Red Scores
1 Dianne Kiehl Marlene Backus B - - - - - - 463.50 49.52 463.50 Scores
3 J Alfred Letourneau Leslie Buzzell A - - - - - - 452.00 48.29 452.00 Scores
7 Debra Gay Falcon Dee Gerald B - - - - - - 436.75 46.66 436.75 Scores
9 Gayle Cornwell Clifford Kent Jr B - - - - - - 431.00 46.05 431.00 Scores
12 Betty Murdock Erin Oblinger C - - - - - - 357.00 38.14 357.00 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Cindy Tretter Mary Smith B 7 3 - 3 1 - 553.75 59.16 553.75 5.12 Gold|Red Scores
12 Dick Arnold Brian Hingerty A - - - 7 - - 532.50 56.89 532.50 1.28 Red Scores
1 Mason Barge Harold Moore B - - - 8 5 - 529.25 56.54 529.25 1.31 Red Scores
8 Barbara Robinson David Robinson C - - 1 9 6 1 528.75 56.49 528.75 3.37 Red Scores
6 Joan Webb Keith Harrison A - - - 11 - - 521.00 55.66 521.00 0.90 Red Scores
3 Milt Van Reed Joanna Hebermehl A - - - 16 - - 497.00 53.10 497.00 0.67 Red Scores
4 Rae Gene Burger Jean Friedrich B - - - - - - 446.75 47.73 446.75 Scores
11 Elaine Wynn Martha Ann Huggins B - - - - - - 434.25 46.39 434.25 Scores
5 Manon Ross Connie Crockett B - - - - - - 424.00 45.30 424.00 Scores
2 Nancy Parker Donald Weld C - - - - - - 395.00 42.20 395.00 Scores
7 Carolyn Combi Elaine Jarchow B - - - - - - 379.50 40.54 379.50 Scores
9 Everett Halsall James Mount B - - - - - - 354.75 37.90 354.75 Scores