Apr 21, 2017 - Friday 1:00 pm

"Marlene Wass" Friday Open KOs 11 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
11.65 Gold|Red 1 James RachalCenterville, OH Sandi RachalCenterville, OH Joseph HammannTipp City, OH Charles Thompson JrXenia, OH
8.16 Gold|Red 2 James MartinPainesville, OH Maureen MerkerMentor, OH Alice KratschMount Dora, FL Ronald WernerConcord, OH
4.66 Gold|Red 3/4 Donald WicksPort Colborne, ON Kathryn SwayzeWelland, ON Roberta BurkellSt Catharines, ON Keith BurkellSt Catharines, ON
4.66 Gold|Red 3/4 Jean HillSalisbury, NC Loyd HillSalisbury, NC Bonnie BurchNew Bern, NC Virginia JonesNew Bern, NC

Recaps

Section 11

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Donald Wicks Kathryn Swayze Roberta Burkell Keith Burkell A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.66 Gold|Red
15 Patrick McLaughlin Patricia McLaughlin Bev Pope Bill Pope A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 Lynn Long Marsha Johnson Dorothy Harris Lynn Stansberry A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
13 Bob Ondo Barb Ferrera Mark Hugger Mark Whitehead A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.17 Red
12 Jean Hill Loyd Hill Bonnie Burch Virginia Jones A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.66 Gold|Red
11 Nancy Raiche Gerry Gastelum Marlene Felix Kathleen Shinkle A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Judyann Schnorf Truma Polin Fran Hultquist Sandra White A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 James Martin Maureen Merker Alice Kratsch Ronald Werner A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.16 Gold|Red
8 Kimberly Wood Ann Ditmore Emily Hatfield T Gaile Caudle A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.17 Red
7 Suzanne Miell Penny Saunders Barbara Neustadtt Virginia Brooks A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Philip Wysong Norma Hampton Easley Moore Jr Ross Fleming A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 James Rachal Sandi Rachal Joseph Hammann Charles Thompson Jr A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 11.65 Gold|Red
4 E Donald Shackelford Phyllis Kucharczuk Anne Cullom Peggy Covatta A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.17 Red
3 Linda Schiller Jean Grande Doris Pennala Lynn Martin A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Roger Zessis Diane Lambert Carole Wiseley Suzette Greep A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
16 Daryl Fraley William Birk Carolyn Potasnik Mary Kocevar A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.17 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results