Apr 21, 2017 - Friday 9:00 am

Chimneys Morning Compact KOs 3 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.72 Gold 1 Daniel StoneMadison, WI Janet StoneMadison, WI Christine PriestMadison, WI Geoffrey PriestMadison, WI
4.70 Gold 2 Barbara MitchellBlue Ridge, GA Jean PittmanEast Ellijay, GA Diana ShortBlairsville, GA Joyce GeigerHiawassee, GA
3.02 Gold 3 William LeishearGoldvein, VA Jacob HornbergerAshburn, VA Janet UnckrichSavannah, GA Douglas LahammerHaymarket, VA
2.35 Gold 4 Morgan SchrefflerLexington, KY R Blaine MullinsLexington, KY James MerkelLexington, KY Reams PerkinsHarrodsburg, KY

Recaps

Section 000

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 James Jeffers Shirley Jeffers Jeffrey Chapman Donna Chapman A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.67 Red
15 Morgan Schreffler R Blaine Mullins James Merkel Reams Perkins A 4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.35 Gold
14 G. Alan Coupland Christy Coupland Marlene Mackinnon Brenda Kefauver A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.67 Red
13 Daryl Fraley William Birk Carolyn Potasnik Mary Kocevar A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Scott Parker Rebecca Hudecek Lorraine Porfido Lee Early A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.67 Red
11 Glenda Klingsick Donald Klingsick Kathy Bold Norma Barr A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.67 Red
10 Dianne Kiehl Marlene Backus Sharon May Janet Holmes A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 William Leishear Jacob Hornberger Janet Unckrich Douglas Lahammer A 3 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.02 Gold
8 Cynthia Cone Vicki Bell Kem Morgan Arlene Tauber A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 James Rabb Pete Partin Eddie McDanal Linda Brown A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.67 Red
6 Michelle Barker Todd Barker Margaret Anderton Martha Daley A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.67 Red
5 Daniel Stone Janet Stone Christine Priest Geoffrey Priest A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 6.72 Gold
4 Darryl Bennett Donald Weld Nancy Parker Beverly Sparrow A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Helen(Susie) Tinney Gregory Bolt Judith Bolt Kathleen Parkins A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.67 Red
2 Barbara Mitchell Jean Pittman Diana Short Joyce Geiger A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.70 Gold
16 Suzanne Miell Penny Saunders Barbara Neustadtt Virginia Brooks A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.67 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results