Apr 20, 2017 - Thursday 1:00 pm

"Vince Carcello" Thursday Open KOs 15 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
12.94 Gold|Red 1 William LeishearGoldvein, VA Douglas LahammerHaymarket, VA Jacob HornbergerAshburn, VA Janet UnckrichSavannah, GA
9.06 Gold|Red 2 Nancy WillisLake Toxaway, NC Angela ProwDelaplane, VA Michael WillisLake Toxaway, NC Barbara PierceMarshall, VA
5.18 Gold|Red 3/4 Arlea ConklinRockford, MI Gary CampGrand Rapids, MI Margaret MalenkaGrand Rapids, MI Herman DegrootGrand Rapids, MI
5.18 Gold|Red 3/4 Kathryn GarrityZionsville, IN Maureen ClerkinFishers, IN Linda BenedixIndianapolis, IN Mary Ann KanervoIndianapolis, IN

Recaps

Section 15

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Bruce Moor Tom Jolliffe Susan Wark Bill Hryniw A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Yves Chartrand Graham Putnam Marjorie Deutsch Mary Lynn Trentham A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 Gary Goetz Jr Karen Steele Virginia Jones Bonnie Burch A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
13 Doug Elliott Virginia Elliott Sid Stevens Carolyn Stevens A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.29 Red
12 Jean Hill Loyd Hill Patrick Frye Jennifer Krueger A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Nancy Willis Angela Prow Michael Willis Barbara Pierce A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 9.06 Gold|Red
10 Buck Martin Nancy Martin Judith Johnson Johanne Ardire A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Steven Randle Karen Hewitt Randle Claire Cook Terry Cook A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.29 Red
8 Ann Hawkins-Viau Margaret Neiberger Judith Owen Emily Huttar A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Carol Hubbard Margaret Johnson Pegeen Albig David Albig A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.29 Red
6 Arlea Conklin Gary Camp Margaret Malenka Herman Degroot A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.18 Gold|Red
5 Patrick McLaughlin Patricia McLaughlin Bev Pope Bill Pope A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Susan Morse Lisa Mita Margaret Packer Alison Shoemaker Susan Anthony A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.29 Red
3 John Wening Valerie Bante Roy Coplen Lucy Morini A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 William Leishear Douglas Lahammer Jacob Hornberger Janet Unckrich A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 12.94 Gold|Red
16 Kathryn Garrity Maureen Clerkin Linda Benedix Mary Ann Kanervo A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.18 Gold|Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results